¿Eres mayor de edad?

SI NO

Confirma si tienes 18 años

Faldón apuestas
Publicidad 600x120.gif
Copa Emperador 1995
1994/1995

Copa Emperador 1995

Información Histórica
						

The Emperor's Cup 1995
''''''''''''''''''''''

First round (3 December 1995)

Yokohama Marinos (J.League)     - Honda Giken Hamamatsu (JFL/Toukai)  3-2
Fujitsu (JFL/Kantou)            - Fukuoka Blux (JFL/Kyuushuu)         2-5
Cerezo Osaka (J.League)         - Hannan University (Kansai)          2-0
Tokyo Gas (JFL/Kantou)          - Kashima Antlers (J.League)          0-1
Jubilo Iwata (J.League)         - Hiroshima University (Chuugoku)     5-1
Vissel Kobe (JFL/Kansai)        - Shimizu S-Pulse (J.League)          2-0
Yokohama Flugels (J.League)     - Tosu Futures (JFL/Kyuushuu)         3-2 (OT)
Kyoto Purple Sanga (JFL/Kansai) - Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League)     1-2
Urawa Red Diamonds (J.League)   - Sapporo University (Hokkaidou)      2-0
Toshiba (JFL/Kantou)            - Kashiwa Reysol (J.League)           1-2
Gamba Osaka (J.League)          - Hokuriku El. Power (N. Shin'etsu)   3-1
Brummel Sendai (JFL/Touhoku)    - JEF United Ichihara (J.League)      2-1
Bellmare Hiratsuka (J.League)   - Nippon Densou (Toukai)              3-0
Seinoh Transports (JFL/Toukai)  - Tsukuba University (Kantou)         0-2
Vortis Tokushima (JFL/Shikoku)  - Verdy Kawasaki (J.League)           0-1

The second round (10 December 1995)
Yokohama Marinos (J.League)    - Fukuoka Blux (JFL/Kyuushuu)       0-1
Cerezo Osaka (J.League)        - Kashima Antlers (J.League)        1-2
Jubilo Iwata (J.League)        - Vissel Kobe (JFL/Kansai)          0-2
Yokohama Flugels (J.League)    - Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League)   1-4
Urawa Red Diamonds (J.League)  - Kashiwa Reysol (J.League)         1-0
Gamba Osaka (J.League)         - Brummel Sendai (JFL/Touhoku)      4-1
Bellmare Hiratsuka (J.League)  - Sanfrecce Hiroshima (J.League)    0-1
Tsukuba University (Kantou)    - Verdy Kawasaki (J.League)         0-4

Quarterfinals (18 December 1995)
Fukuoka Blux (JFL/Kyuushuu)     - Kashima Antlers (J.League)       2-3
Vissel Kobe (JFL/Kansai)        - Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League)  0-2
Urawa Red Diamonds (J.League)   - Gamba Osaka (J.League)      (OT) 1-2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (J.League)  - Verdy Kawasaki (J.League)        1-0


Semifinals (23 December 1995)
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Kashima Antlers (J.League)      - Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League)  1-5
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
(h1) 18. Ogura 0-1, 32. Ogura 0-2, 42. Hasegawa 1-2, (h2) 9. Asano 1-3,
21. Okayama 1-4, 40. Durix 1-5.
At National Stadium, Tokyo, 23 December 1995, kickoff 13:07.
Weather fair, 34,803 spectators.
Referee Obata, linesmen Fukuda, Oono.

Gamba Osaka (J.League)          - Sanfrecce Hiroshima (J.League)   1-2
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
(h1) 9. Takagi 0-1, (h2) 25. Huistra 0-2, 41. Kondou 1-2.
At Universiad Memorial Stadium, Kobe, 23 December 1995, kickoff 15:04.
Weather fair, 15,526 spectators.
Referee Oota, linesmen Yamaguchi, Yanagisawa.


Final (1 January 1996)
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
The final of the 1995 Emperor's Cup was played on 1 January 1996, a
beautiful Monday afternoon. Nagoya Grampus Eight took the prize for
the first time ever (including their JSL (pre-J.League) incarnation of
Toyota Motors) with a convincing win over Sanfrecce Hiroshima.

Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League) - Sanfrecce Hiroshima (J.League)  3- 0
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
(h1) 18. Ogura 1-0, (h2) 7. Ogura 2-0, 8. Hirano 3-0.
Shots at goal: 8-5; GK 6-8, CK 7-3, FK 22-18, possession 64/36.
At National Stadium, Tokyo, 1 January 1996, kickoff 13:34.
Weather fair, 47,021 spectators.
Referee Okada, linesmen Hiroshima, Ishiyama.

Lineups
Nagoya Grampus Eight (4-4-2)
 GK Itou, DF Ogawa, Ooiwa, Iijima, Torres, MF Durix, Asano, Hirano,
 Okayama, FW Stojkovic, Ogura.
 Substitutions: Nakanishi (h2-28 for Ogura), Moriyama (h2-40 for
  Okayama), Mori (h2-44 for Hirano).
 Cards: Hirano, Stojkovic.
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (3-5-2)
 GK Maekawa, DF Yanagimoto, Kojima, Uemura, MF Michiki, Moriyasu,
 Huistra, Fue, Kuwabara, FW Noh, Takagi.
 Substitutions: Moriyama (h2-16 for Fue), Ooki (h2-16 for Huistra).
 Cards: Huistra.


The stats: 31 games were played, 99 goals were scored (54 in 16 games
in round 1, 22 in 8 in round 2, 11 in the quarterfinals, 9 in the
semis and 3 in the final). The average works out to 3.2 goals per game.

Emperor's Cup Top Scorers

  1. Takafumi Ogura                  Jpn  Nagoya Grampus Eight    5
  2. Hans Gillhaus                   Ned  Gamba Osaka             4
     Hiromitsu Isogai                Jpn  Gamba Osaka             4
     Takuya Takagi                   Jpn  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4
     Tlemceni Ziad                   Tun  Vissel Kobe             4
  6. Tetsuya Asano                   Jpn  Nagoya Grampus Eight    3
  7. Edmar                           Bra  Brummel Sendai          2
     Hideki Nagai                    Jpn  Fukuoka Blux            2
     Yoshiyuki Takemoto              Jpn  Fukuoka Blux            2
     Masanori Suzuki                 Jpn  Jubilo Iwata            2
     Yoshiyuki Hasegawa              Jpn  Kashima Antlers         2
     Mazinho                         Bra  Kashima Antlers         2
     Takashi Hirano                  Jpn  Nagoya Grampus Eight    2
     Tetsuya Okayama                 Jpn  Nagoya Grampus Eight    2
     Dragan Stojkovic                Yug  Nagoya Grampus Eight    2
     Pieter Huistra                  Ned  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2
     Uwe Bein                        Deu  Urawa Red Diamonds      2
     Masahiro Fukuda                 Jpn  Urawa Red Diamonds      2


Finally, all the results filled in in the original schedule:

The 75th Emperor's Cup (Dec 1995/Jan 1996)
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
Yokohama Marinos (J.League)  =================# 3
              03/12 14:00 Yokohama, Mitsuzawa #---|
Honda Giken Hamamatsu (JFL/Toukai)  ----------| 2 | 0
                             10/12 13:00 Kumamoto #---|
Fujitsu (JFL/Kantou)  ------------------------| 2 # 1 |
              03/12 11:30 Yokohama, Mitsuzawa #===#   |
Fukuoka Blux (JFL/Kyuushuu)  =================# 5     | 2
                  17/12 13:00 Fukuoka, Hakata no Mori #---|
Cerezo Osaka (J.League)  =====================# 2     # 3 |
                           03/12 13:00 Himeji #---|   #   |
Hannan University (Kansai)  ------------------| 0 | 1 #   |
                                 10/12 13:00 Saga #===#   |
Tokyo Gas (JFL/Kantou)  ----------------------| 0 # 2     |
                          03/12 13:00 Kashima #===#       |
Kashima Antlers (J.League)  ==================# 1         | 1
                      23/12 13:00 Tokyo, National Stadium #===#
Jubilo Iwata (J.League)  =====================# 5         # 5 #
                            03/12 14:00 Iwata #---|       #   #
Hiroshima University (Chuugoku)  -------------| 1 | 0     #   #
                                 10/12 12:00 Kofu #===|   #   #
Vissel Kobe (JFL/Kansai)  ====================# 2 # 2 |   #   #
              03/12 13:00 Shimizu, Nihondaira #===#   |   #   #
Shimizu S-Pulse (J.League)  ------------------| 0     | 0 #   #
                               17/12 13:00 Nagaragawa #===#   #
Yokohama Flugels (J.League)  =================# 3     # 2     #
               03/12 13:00 Isahaya (Nagasaki) #---|   #       #
Tosu Futures (JFL/Kyuushuu)  -----------------| 2 | 1 #       #
                               10/12 13:00 Sendai #===#       #
Kyoto Purple Sanga (JFL/Kansai)  -------------| 1 # 4         #
                   03/12 13:00 Nagoya, Mizuho #===#           #
Nagoya Grampus Eight (J.League)  =============# 2             # 3
                          01/01 13:30 Tokyo, National Stadium #======#
Urawa Red Diamonds (J.League)  ===============# 2             | 0
                            03/12 13:00 Urawa #===#           |
Sapporo University (Hokkaidou)  --------------| 0 # 1         |
                           10/12 13:00 Utsunomiya #===|       |
Toshiba (JFL/Kantou)  ------------------------| 1 | 0 |       |
                          03/12 13:00 Kashiwa #---|   |       |
Kashiwa Reysol (J.League)  ===================# 2     | 1     |
                          17/12 13:00 Osaka Expo Mem. #---|   |
Gamba Osaka (J.League)  ======================# 3     # 2 |   |
                          03/12 12:00 Niigata #===#   #   |   |
Hokuriku Electric Power (North Shin'etsu)  ---| 1 # 4 #   |   |
                                10/12 13:00 Kyoto #===#   |   |
Brummel Sendai (JFL/Touhoku)  ================# 2 | 1     |   |
                            03/12 13:00 Akita #---|       |   |
JEF United Ichihara (J.League)  --------------| 1         | 1 |
                              23/12 15:00 Kobe Univ. Mem. #---|
Bellmare Hiratsuka (J.League)  ===============# 3         # 2
                         03/12 13:00 Kanazawa #---|       #
Nippon Densou (Toukai)  ----------------------| 0 | 0     #
                            10/12 13:00 Hiratsuka #===#   #
Komazawa University (Kantou)  ----------------| 2 # 1 #   #
                        03/12 13:00 Yamaguchi #===#   #   #
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (J.League)  ==============# 3     # 1 #
                                 17/12 13:00 Maebashi #===#
Seinoh Transports (JFL/Toukai)  --------------| 0     | 0
                   03/12 16:00 Nagoya, Mizuho #---|   |
Tsukuba University (Kantou)  =================# 2 | 0 |
                              10/12 13:00 Tottori #---|
Vortis Tokushima (JFL/Shikoku)  --------------| 0 # 4
                        03/12 13:00 Matsuyama #===#
Verdy Kawasaki (J.League)  ===================# 1



Author: Eric Visser
(ericv@gol.com)

Last updated: 26 Sep 2002

(C) Copyright Eric Visser and RSSSF 1999/2002