Publicidad 600x120.gif
Serie A 1920
1919/1920

Serie A 1920

Información Histórica
						1919/20

Qualifications
 
NORTHERN ITALY
 
PIEMONTE
 
GROUP A: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA  
 1. PRO VERCELLI          p.16   10   6   4   0   25    5
 2. JUVENTUS              p.16   10   7   2   1   29    7
 3. TORINO                p.15   10   6   3   1   27   10
 4. BIELLESE              p. 5   10   2   1   7   12   34
 5. AMATORI G.C.          p. 4   10   1   2   7   12   32
 6. ALESSANDRINA          p. 4   10   1   2   7    7   24
 
GROUP B: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. ALESSANDRIA           p.19   10   9   1   0   29    7
 2. CASALE                p.12   10   5   2   3   20   13
 3. NOVARA                p.11   10   5   1   4   25   14
 4. U.S. TORINESE         p. 8   10   3   2   5   14   26
 5. PASTORE               p. 7   10   3   1   6   21   28
 6. VALENZANA             p. 3   10   0   3   7    5   26 Relegated/Readmitted

LOMBARDIA
 
GROUP A: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA  
 1. INTERNAZIONALE        p.18   10   8   2   0   42   13
 2. BRESCIA               p.14   10   6   2   2   21   16
 3. JUVENTUS ITALIA       p. 9   10   4   1   5   14   15
 4. TREVIGLIO             p. 9   10   2   5   3   18   22
 5. CREMONESE             p. 5   10   2   1   7   14   24
 6. LIBERTAS              p. 5   10   2   1   7   11   30
 
GROUP B: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. MILAN                 p.20   10  10   0   0   43    8
 2. ENOTRIA GOLIARDO      p.14   10   7   0   3   24   15
 3. ATALANTA              p.11   10   5   1   4   11   16
 4. CHIASSO               p. 8   10   3   2   5   15   18
 5. PAVIA                 p. 5   10   2   1   7   11   19
 6. AUSONIA PRO GORLA     p. 2   10   0   2   8    8   36 Relegated/Readmitted

GROUP C: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. U.S. MILANESE         p.18   10   8   2   0   35    8
 2. LEGNANO               p.15   10   7   1   2   26    7
 3. SARONNO               p.12   10   6   0   4   25   18
 4. NAZIONALE LOMBARDIA   p. 7   10   3   1   6   19   33
 5. VARESE                p. 4   10   1   2   7   17   31
    COMO                  p. 4   10   2   0   8   14   39

LIGURIA 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. GENOA                 p.19   10   9   1   0   49    3
 2. ANDREA DORIA          p.15   10   6   3   1   29    9
 3. GRIFONE GIOV. CALC.   p. 8   10   3   2   5   11   35
 4. SAMPIERDARENESE       p. 7   10   2   3   5   12   28
 5. SPES GENOVA           p. 6   10   2   2   6    5   18 Relegated/Readmitted
 6. SAVONA                p. 5   10   2   1   7    8   21

VENETO 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA  
 1. PADOVA                p.17   10   8   1   1   25    6
 2. VENEZIA               p.13   10   5   3   2   13    9
 3. PETRARCA PADOVA       p.11   10   5   1   4   24   20
 4. VICENZA               p. 7   10   3   1   6   14   19
 5. UDINESE               p. 6   10   2   2   6    7   18
    HELLAS VERONA         p. 6   10   2   2   6   15   26
 
EMILIA ROMAGNA
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. BOLOGNA               p.18   10   8   2   0   39    5
 2. MODENA                p.15   10   6   3   1   30    6
 3. MANTOVA               p.10   10   3   4   3   11   11
 4. CARPI                 p. 7   10   3   1   6    9   22
 5. NAZIONALE EMILIA      p. 6   10   2   2   6    7   28
 6. G.S. BOLOGNESE        p. 4   10   2   0   8    9   33

Semifinal Round
 
GROUP A: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
1. GENOA                 p.19   10   9   1   0   24    4
 2. PRO VERCELLI          p.14   10   6   2   2   20   11
 3. ALESSANDRIA           p.11   10   5   1   4   12   11
 4. MILAN                 p. 9   10   4   1   5   13   16
 5. LEGNANO               p. 5   10   1   3   6    7   18
 6. VENEZIA               p. 2   10   0   2   8    5   21

GROUP B: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA  
 1. JUVENTUS              p.17   10   8   1   1   21    4
 2. U.S. MILANESE         p.15   10   7   1   2   14   10
 3. MODENA                p. 9   10   4   1   5   17   13
 4. CASALE                p. 8   10   2   4   4    7    8
 5. BRESCIA               p. 6   10   2   2   6    4   14
 6. PADOVA                p. 5   10   2   1   7   10   24
 
GROUP C: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA  
 1. INTERNAZIONALE        p.16   10   7   2   1   37   13
 2. BOLOGNA               p.13   10   6   1   3   20   14
 3. NOVARA                p.13   10   6   1   3   22   15
 4. TORINO                p. 9   10   4   1   5   17   21
 5. ANDREA DORIA          p. 5   10   2   1   7   14   21
 6. ENOTRIA GOLIARDO      p. 4   10   2   0   8   11   37
 
Final Round
16-5: JUVENTUS - GENOA...................................... 3-2 (in Milano)
23-5: INTERNAZIONALE - JUVENTUS............................. 1-0 (in Genova)
 6-6: INTERNAZIONALE - GENOA................................ 1-1 (in Torino)
 
CENTRAL & SOUTHERN ITALY
 
Toscana: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. PISA                  p.18   10   8   2   0   48    6
 2. LIVORNO               p.15   10   7   1   2   32   10
 3. LIBERTAS              p. 9   10   3   3   4   13   16
    GIOVANNI GERBI PISA   p. 9   10   4   1   5   23   32
 5. C.S. FIRENZE          p. 7   10   2   3   5   11   26
 6. PRATO                 p. 2   10   1   0   9   10   47

Lazio: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. FORTITUDO             p.21   12  10   1   1   41   11
 2. AUDACE ESPERIA ROMA   p.16   12   6   4   2   20   11
 3. LAZIO                 p.14   12   6   2   4   20   11
 4. JUVENTUS AUDAX        p.12   12   5   2   5   17   17
 5. PRO ROMA              p. 8   12   3   2   7   16   28
    U.S. ROMANA           p. 8   12   3   2   7   16   30 
 7. ROMAN                 p. 5   12   2   1   9   12   34

Campania: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. INTERNAZIONALE NAPOLI p.14   8    6   2   0   31    9
 2. PUTEOLANA             p.11   8    4   3   1   16   10
 3. PRO NAPOLI            p. 9   8    4   1   3   25   15
 4. NAPLES                p. 6   8    2   2   4   17   14
 5. PRO CASERTA           p. 0   8    0   0   8    6   47

Semifinal Round
 
GROUP A: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
1. FORTITUDO             p. 8   4    4   0   0   13    2
 2. PISA                  p. 2   4    1   0   3    6    8
    PUTEOLANA             p. 2   4    1   0   3    3   12
 
GROUP B: 
                                 G    W   D   L   GF   GA
 1. LIVORNO               p. 8   4    4   0   0   12    3
 2. AUDACE ESPERIA ROMA   p. 4   4    2   0   2    7    5
 3. INTERNAZIONALE NAPOLI p. 0   4    0   0   4    0   11
 
Final Round
13-6: Livorno - Fortitudo................................... 3-2 (in Bologna)
 
 
Final
20-6: INTERNAZIONALE - Livorno.............................. 3-2 (in Bologna)
 
INTERNAZIONALE: Campelli, Francesconi, Beltrami, Milesi, Pino Fossati II, 
                Scheidler, Conti, Aebi, Agradi, Cervenini III, Asti.

NB: as no Sicilian teams were included in the league, the regional federation
    organised a Federal Cup 1920.


Prepared and maintained by Francesco Gullo and Maurizio Mariani for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Francesco Gullo (marygul@tiscalinet.it) and Maurizio Mariani (mauriziop.mariani@tin.it)
Last updated: 23 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Francesco Gullo, Maurizio Mariani and RSSSF 2001/03						

Oficialmente es Lega Calcio pero popularmente conocida como "Calcio" es el campeonato de liga italiano de competición de fútbol entre clubes, la máxima categoria es conocida como Seria A.