2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Primera División

Decentralised Tournament (Official)
===================================

Round 1 
[Sep 20]
Centro Iqueño		2-3	Porvenir Miraflores	
Universitario		2-2	Dep. Municipal	
[Sep 21]
Carlos A. Manucci	1-0	Octavio Espinosa	
Atletico Grau		2-1	Juan Aurich	
Alianza Lima		2-0	KDT Nacional
[Sep 22]	
Defensor Arica		1-1	Sport Boys	
Defensor Lima		3-2	Sporting Cristal	
	
Round 2 
[Sep 27]
Centro Iqueño		1-0	Atletico Grau	
Defensor Arica		3-1	Carlos A. Manucci	
[Sep 28]
Octavio Espinosa	0-1	Dep. Municipal	
Juan Aurich		3-1	Porvenir Miraflores	
Sporting Cristal	0-3	Sport Boys	
Defensor Lima		1-0	KDT Nacional	
Alianza Lima		2-2	Universitario	

Round 3 
[Oct 4]
Universitario		4-1	Octavio Espinosa	
Defensor Arica		4-0	Centro Iqueño	
[Oct 5]
Carlos A. Manucci	2-0	Sport Boys	
Defensor Lima		1-1	Dep. Municipal	
Porvenir Miraflores	3-0	KDT Nacional	
Atletico Grau		0-0	Sporting Cristal	
Alianza Lima		1-1	Juan Aurich	

Round 4 
[Oct 9]
KDT Nacional		3-2	Carlos A. Manucci	
Porvenir Miraflores	1-3	Dep. Municipal	
Sporting Cristal	2-3	Universitario	
[Oct 12]
Sport Boys		2-3	Alianza Lima	
Octavio Espinosa	2-2	Centro Iqueño	
Juan Aurich		0-0	Defensor Arica	
Defensor Lima		1-1	Atletico Grau	

Round 6 
[Oct 17]
Alianza Lima		0-0	Carlos A. Manucci	
Universitario		2-1	Atletico Grau	
[Oct 19]
Juan Aurich		4-3	KDT Nacional	
Octavio Espinosa	2-0	Defensor Lima	
Defensor Arica		2-0	Porvenir Miraflores	
Sporting Cristal	1-1	Centro Iqueño	
Sport Boys		3-3	Dep. Municipal	

Round 7 
[Oct 24]
KDT Nacional		1-1	Sporting Cristal	
Centro Iqueño		1-1	Universitario	
[Oct 26]
Sport Boys		2-1	Porvenir Miraflores	
Defensor Lima		1-1	Defensor Arica	
Alianza Lima		1-1	Dep. Municipal	
Octavio Espinosa	1-1	Juan Aurich	
Atletico Grau		1-0	Carlos A. Manucci	

Round 8 
[Oct 31]
Atletico Grau		0-1	Defensor Arica	
[Nov 1]
Carlos A. Manucci	2-0    Centro Iqueño
KDT Nacional		0-1    Sport Boys
Dep. Municipal		1-0	Juan Aurich
[Nov 2]
Sporting Cristal	1-0	Alianza Lima			
Porvenir Miraflores	1-1	Octavio Espinosa		
Defensor Lima		2-5	Universitario	

Round 9 
[Nov 7]
KDT Nacional		0-2	Defensor Arica	
Sport Boys		2-1	Atletico Grau	
[Nov 9]
Defensor Lima		4-5	Porvenir Miraflores	
Centro Iqueño		1-4	Dep. Municipal	
Octavio Espinosa	1-1	Alianza Lima	
Sporting Cristal	1-0	Carlos A. Manucci	
Juan Aurich		3-0	Universitario	

Round 10 
[Nov 14]
Sporting Cristal	0-0	Defensor Arica	
[Nov 15]
KDT Nacional		1-5	Dep. Municipal	
Porvenir Miraflores	2-1	Universitario	
[Nov 16]
Alianza Lima		1-1	Centro Iqueño	
Juan Aurich		0-1	Carlos A. Manucci	
Octavio Espinosa	0-0	Atletico Grau	
Sport Boys		0-0	Defensor Lima	

Round 5 
[Nov 19]
Atletico Grau		3-2	Dep. Municipal	
Carlos A. Manucci	0-0	Porvenir Miraflores	
Centro Iqueño		1-0	KDT Nacional	
Defensor Arica		0-1	Universitario	
Sporting Cristal	0-0	Octavio Espinosa	
[Nov 20]
Defensor Lima		0-0	Alianza Lima	
Sport Boys		0-2	Juan Aurich	

Round 11 
[Nov 22]
Defensor Arica          1-1     Octavio Espinosa		
Sporting Cristal	0-2	Dep. Municipal	
[Nov 23]
Atletico Grau		2-0	KDT Nacional	
Carlos A. Manucci	0-0	Defensor Lima	
Centro Iqueño		1-2	Juan Aurich	
Universitario           3-0     Sport Boys				
[Nov 24]
Porvenir Miraflores	1-6	Alianza Lima	

Round 12 
[Nov 28]
KDT Nacional		0-2	Universitario	
Dep. Municipal		3-2	Carlos A. Manucci	
[Nov 29]
Porvenir Miraflores	0-2	Atletico Grau	
[Nov 30]
Centro Iqueño		0-2	Defensor Lima	
Octavio Espinosa	2-1	Sport Boys	
Defensor Arica		2-1	Alianza Lima	
Juan Aurich		1-3	Sporting Cristal	

Round 13 
[Dec 5]
KDT Nacional		0-2	Octavio Espinosa	
Defensor Lima		2-2	Juan Aurich	
[Dec 6]
Carlos A. Manucci	1-1	Universitario	
[Dec 7]
Sport Boys		2-1     Centro Iqueño	
Dep. Municipal		2-1	Defensor Arica	
[Dec 8]
Sporting Cristal	2-3	Porvenir Miraflores	
Atletico Grau		1-3	Alianza Lima	

Table One Round Tournament:
                                     P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Deportivo Municipal             13 -  8 -  4 -  1 - 30 - 16 -  20
 2. Universitario de Deportes       13 -  7 -  4 -  2 - 27 - 17 -  18  
 3. Defensor Arica                  13 -  6 -  5 -  2 - 18 -  8 -  17 
 4. Alianza Lima                    13 -  4 -  7 -  2 - 21 - 13 -  15
 5. Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)          13 -  5 -  4 -  4 - 20 - 16 -  14
 6. Atlético Grau (Piura)           13 -  5 -  3 -  5 - 14 - 13 -  13
 7. Octavio Espinosa (Ica)          13 -  3 -  7 -  3 - 13 - 13 -  13  
 8. Sport Boys (Callao)             13 -  5 -  3 -  5 - 17 - 19 -  13
 9. Defensor Lima                   13 -  3 -  7 -  3 - 17 - 19 -  13
10. Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)      13 -  4 -  4 -  5 - 12 - 12 -  12 
11. Porvenir Miraflores             13 -  5 -  2 -  6 - 21 - 28 -  12 
12. Sporting Cristal                13 -  3 -  5 -  5 - 13 - 17 -  11
13. Centro Iqueño                   13 -  2 -  4 -  7 - 12 - 24 -   8  
14. KDT Nacional (Callao)           13 -  1 -  1 - 11 -  8 – 28 -   3

Round 1 (Liguilla Final) 
[Dec 12]
Defensor Arica		1-2	Universitario	
[Dec 13]
Alianza Lima		3-0	Atletico Grau	
[Dec 14]
Juan Aurich		2-0	Dep. Municipal	

Round 2 (Liguilla Final) 
[Dec 17]
Atletico Grau		2-2	Juan Aurich
Alianza Lima		2-2	Universitario	
[Dec 18]
Dep. Municipal		2-2	Defensor Arica	

Round 3 (Liguilla Final) 
[Dec 20]
Alianza Lima		1-1	Defensor Arica	
[Dec 21]
Universitario		1-1	Juan Aurich	
[Dec 22]
Dep. Municipal		2-2	Atletico Grau	

Round 4 (Liguilla Final) 
[Dec 26]
Defensor Arica		3-1	Atletico Grau	
[Dec 27]
Alianza Lima		0-1	Juan Aurich	
[Dec 28]
Universitario		2-1	Dep. Municipal	

Round 5 (Liguilla Final) 
[Jan 2]
Alianza Lima		4-3	Dep. Municipal	
[Jan 3]
Universitario		1-1	Atletico Grau	
[Jan 4]
Juan Aurich		1-1	Defensor Arica	



Round 1 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Dec 12]
KDT Nacional		2-3     Porvenir Miraflores
[Dec 13]
Carlos A. Manucci	3-5 	Defensor Lima			
[Dec 14]
Sport Boys		1-1	Sporting Cristal	
Octavio Espinosa	0-0	Centro Iqueño

Round 2 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Dec 18]
Porvenir Miraflores	2-2	Carlos A. Manucci	
[Dec 20]
KDT Nacional		1-1	Centro Iqueño	
[Dec 21]
Octavio Espinosa	4-2	Sport Boys	
Sporting Cristal	3-0	Defensor Lima	

Round 3 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Dec 26]
Defensor Lima		1-0	Sport Boys	
[Dec 27]
Centro Iqueño		2-0	Porvenir Miraflores	
[Dec 28]
Carlos A. Manucci	1-0	Sporting Cristal	
Octavio Espinosa	0-0	KDT Nacional	

Round 4 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Jan 2]
Sporting Cristal	3-0	KDT Nacional	
[Jan 3]
Porvenir Miraflores	4-1	Octavio Espinosa	
[Jan 4]
Centro Iqueño		3-5	Defensor Lima	
Sport Boys		3-1	Carlos A. Manucci	

Round 5 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Jan 10]
Porvenir Miraflores	1-3	Defensor Lima	
[Jan 11]
KDT Nacional		1-2	Sport Boys	
Octavio Espinosa	1-2	Sporting Cristal	
Carlos A. Manucci	1-0	Centro Iqueño	

Round 6 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Jan 17]
Defensor Lima		0-3	Octavio Espinosa	
Porvenir Miraflores	2-6	Sporting Cristal	
[Jan 21]
Carlos A. Manucci	0-0	KDT Nacional	
Centro Iqueño		1-2	Sport Boys	

Round 7 (Liguilla No Descenso) 
[Jan 27]
KDT Nacional		0-3	Defensor Lima	
Sporting Cristal	0-0	Centro Iqueño	
[Jan 30]
Octavio Espinosa	1-4	Carlos A. Manucci	
Porvenir Miraflores	2-3	Sport Boys	


Final Table (Liguilla Final) (accumulated points)
                                     P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 1. Universitario de Deportes       18 -  9 -  7 -  2 - 35 - 23 -  25  [1969 Champion, To Copa Libertadores]
 2. Defensor Arica                  18 -  7 -  8 -  3 - 26 - 15 -  22  [To Copa Libertadores]
 3. Deportivo Municipal             18 -  8 -  6 -  4 - 38 - 28 -  22
 4. Alianza Lima                    18 -  6 -  9 -  3 - 31 - 20 -  21
 5. Juan Aurich (Chiclayo)          18 -  7 -  7 -  4 - 27 - 20 -  21
 6. Atlético Grau (Piura)           18 -  5 -  6 -  7 - 20 - 24 -  16

Second place playoff [Jan 6, 1970] 
Defensor Arica		2-1   Deportivo Municipal

Final Table (No descenso) (accumulated points)
                                     P -  W -  D -  L - GF - GA - PTS
 7. Defensor Lima                   20 -  8 -  7 -  5 - 34 - 32 -  23
 8. Sport Boys (Callao)             20 -  9 -  4 -  7 - 30 - 30 -  22
 9. Sporting Cristal                20 -  7 -  7 -  6 - 28 - 22 -  21
10. Carlos Mannucci (Trujillo)      20 -  7 -  6 -  7 - 24 - 23 -  20
11. Octavio Espinosa (Ica)          20 -  5 -  9 -  6 - 23 - 25 -  19  
12. Porvenir Miraflores             20 -  7 -  3 - 10 - 35 - 47 -  17  
13. Centro Iqueño                   20 -  3 -  7 - 10 - 19 - 33 -  13  [Relegated]
14. KDT Nacional (Callao)           20 -  1 -  4 - 15 - 12 - 40 -   6  [Relegated]

Topscorer: Jaime Mosquera (Deportivo Municipal), 15 goals.

Promoted: Deportivo SIMA, Atlético Torino

Notes:
1. After a one round tournament (13 matches) teams were split in 2 
   groups: top 6 played for the title and bottom 8 played for the 
   relegation. Teams carried their regular season records and played 
   an additional round (5 and 7 further matches respectively)
2. A playoff match for 2nd place (qualifing for the Copa Libertadores)
   was necessary.
3. Liguilla Final and Liguilla No Descenso played only in Lima.



Author: Cesar Silva
(csilpe@hotmail.com)

Last updated: 7 Feb 2007

(C) Copyright Cesar Silva and RSSSF 2006/07
						
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar