2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Italy Third Division (Serie C1) 

Girone A

Round 1 (August 27)
Brescello - Empoli           0-0   
Carpi - Leffe                1-1   
Carrarese - Modena           0-1   
Como - Massese               0-0   
Montevarchi - Alessandria    1-0   
Monza - Fiorenzuola          0-0
Saronno - Pro Sesto          0-0   
Spal - Prato                 3-1   
Spezia - Ravenna             0-1

Round 2 (September 3)        
Alessandria - Brescello      1-1
Empoli - Como                0-2   
Fiorenzuola - Carpi          2-0   
Leffe - Spezia               2-1    
Massese - Montevarchi        0-1    
Modena - Saronno             3-1   
Prato - Carrarese            4-2    
Pro Sesto - Monza            0-3   
Ravenna - Spal               2-0   

Round 3 (September 10)
Alessandria - Spezia         1-0   
Brescello - Modena           2-2   
Carpi - Monza                4-0   
Carrarese - Fiorenzuola      0-1   
Leffe - Ravenna              1-1   
Prato - Como                 1-0   
Pro Sesto - Empoli           1-1   
Saronno - Massese            2-2   
Spal - Montevarchi           1-0   

Round 4 (September 17)
Como        - Spal           0-2
Empoli      - Carrarese      1-0 
Fiorenzuola - Alessandria    1-0
Massese     - Leffe          1-0 
Modena      - Prato          2-0
Montevarchi - Saronno        2-1
Monza       - Brescello      1-2
Ravenna     - Pro Sesto      2-1   
Spezia      - Carpi          2-2

Round 5 (September 24)
Alessandria - Modena         1-1
Brescello   - Spal           0-1
Carpi       - Massese        2-1
Carrarese   - Como           2-0   
Leffe       - Monza          0-3
Prato       - Empoli         0-2   
Pro Sesto   - Montevarchi    0-1   
Ravenna     - Fiorenzuola    2-1   
Saronno     - Spezia         3-0

Round 6 (October 1)     
Como        - Carpi          0-0
Empoli      - Alessandria    2-0
Fiorenzuola - Leffe          2-0
Massese     - Carrarese      0-1
Modena      - Pro Sesto      2-1   
Montevarchi - Prato          1-0   
Monza       - Ravenna        2-2    
Spal        - Saronno        0-2    
Spezia      - Brescello      1-0   

Round 7 (October 8)          
Alessandria - Massese        1-0   
Carrarese   - Montevarchi    0-0
Empoli      - Monza          3-0
Leffe       - Brescello      2-2   
Modena      - Fiorenzuola    0-1
Prato       - Spezia         2-0   
Pro Sesto   - Spal           1-0   
Ravenna     - Carpi          2-2
Saronno     - Como           0-0   

Round 8 (October 15)         
Brescello   - Ravenna        1-2   
Carpi       - Carrarese      3-1
Como        - Modena         4-1
Massese     - Pro Sesto      0-1
Montevarchi - Empoli         1-2 
Monza       - Alessandria    0-0
Saronno     - Prato          1-3 
Spal        - Leffe          2-0
Spezia      - Fiorenzuola    2-1

Round 9 (October 22)
Alessandria - Como           1-0
Carrarese   - Saronno        0-0
Empoli      - Carpi          0-0
Fiorenzuola - Brescello      2-1
Leffe       - Montevarchi    2-2
Modena      - Spal           1-2
Monza       - Spezia         1-0   
Prato       - Pro Sesto      0-3
Ravenna     - Massese        0-1   

Round 10 (October 29)
Alessandria - Ravenna        0-1
Brescello   - Carrarese      2-2
Carpi       - Prato          1-1
Massese     - Fiorenzuola    1-0
Montevarchi - Modena         1-2
Pro Sesto   - Leffe          0-1
Saronno     - Monza          1-1
Spal        - Empoli         1-0   
Spezia      - Como           1-2  

Round 11 (November 12)       
Carpi       - Brescello      1-1   
Carrarese   - Pro Sesto      2-0
Como        - Montevarchi    2-1
Empoli      - Modena         2-0   
Fiorenzuola - Saronno        2-1
Leffe       - Alessandria    2-3
Monza       - Massese        1-0   
Ravenna     - Prato          0-0
Spezia      - Spal           0-0   

Round 12 (November 19)     
Alessandria - Carrarese      1-2   
Brescello   - Como           0-1
Massese     - Spezia         2-0
Modena      - Leffe          2-1   
Montevarchi - Ravenna        2-0
Prato       - Monza          0-0
Pro Sesto   - Carpi          1-1
Saronno     - Empoli         0-0 
Spal        - Fiorenzuola    1-1

Round 13 (November 26)
Brescello   - Massese        2-2
Carpi       - Alessandria    0-0
Carrarese   - Spal           0-0
Como        - Pro Sesto      3-1
Fiorenzuola - Prato          1-1
Leffe       - Empoli         1-1
Monza       - Modena         2-2
Ravenna     - Saronno        2-1
Spezia      - Montevarchi    0-2

Round 14 (December 3)
Carrarese   - Monza          1-1   
Como        - Ravenna        0-0
Empoli      - Fiorenzuola    1-0
Modena      - Carpi          1-0
Montevarchi - Brescello      1-1
Prato       - Massese        0-1
Pro Sesto   - Spezia         1-0
Saronno     - Leffe          3-1
Spal        - Alessandria    2-0

Round 15 (December 10)       
Alessandria - Pro Sesto      2-0  
Brescello   - Prato          1-0
Carpi       - Saronno        1-1
Fiorenzuola - Como           0-0
Leffe       - Carrarese      1-3
Massese     - Spal           1-1
Monza       - Montevarchi    2-2   
Ravenna     - Empoli         3-1
Spezia      - Modena         2-1

Round 20 (January 28)        
Como        - Prato          1-0   
Empoli      - Pro Sesto      2-2
Fiorenzuola - Carrarese      1-0
Massese     - Saronno        0-1   
Modena      - Brescello      0-0
Montevarchi - Spal           0-2
Monza       - Carpi          4-1   
Ravenna     - Leffe          3-1
Spezia      - Alessandria    2-2

Round 21 (February 4)        
Alessandria - Fiorenzuola    0-0
Brescello   - Monza          2-1
Carpi       - Spezia         2-0
Carrarese   - Empoli         2-0
Leffe       - Massese        2-2
Prato       - Modena         2-0
Pro Sesto   - Ravenna        1-1
Saronno     - Montevarchi    2-0
Spal        - Como           1-1

Round 22 (February 18)       
Como        - Carrarese      2-0
Empoli      - Prato          0-0
Fiorenzuola - Ravenna        0-1
Massese     - Carpi          0-0 
Modena      - Alessandria    2-1
Montevarchi - Pro Sesto      0-0
Monza       - Leffe          2-0
Spal        - Brescello      2-1
Spezia      - Saronno        1-1

Round 23 (February 25)       
Alessandria - Empoli         0-0
Brescello   - Spezia         2-0
Carpi       - Como           1-4
Carrarese   - Massese        1-1  
Leffe       - Fiorenzuola    0-0
Prato       - Montevarchi    3-3
Pro Sesto   - Modena         1-0
Ravenna     - Monza          3-1
Saronno     - Spal           1-2

Round 24 (March 3)
Brescello   - Leffe          3-0
Carpi       - Ravenna        1-2
Como        - Saronno        3-0
Fiorenzuola - Modena         2-1   
Massese     - Alessandria    0-1
Montevarchi - Carrarese      1-1
Monza       - Empoli         1-1   
Spal        - Pro Sesto      2-0
Spezia      - Prato          0-1

Round 25 (March 10)    
Alessandria - Monza          1-1
Carrarese   - Carpi          2-0
Empoli      - Montevarchi    4-1
Fiorenzuola - Spezia         1-2
Leffe       - Spal           1-0
Modena      - Como           1-1
Prato       - Saronno        2-1
Pro Sesto   - Massese        1-1
Ravenna     - Brescello      2-1

Round 26 (March 24)
Brescello   - Fiorenzuola    0-2
Carpi       - Empoli         0-0
Como        - Alessandria    0-2
Massese     - Ravenna        2-2
Montevarchi - Leffe          1-1
Pro Sesto   - Prato          2-0
Saronno     - Carrarese      1-2 
Spal        - Modena         1-0
Spezia      - Monza          2-0

March 31    
Carrarese   - Brescello      2-2
Como        - Spezia         1-1
Empoli      - Spal           0-1
Fiorenzuola - Massese        0-0
Leffe       - Pro Sesto      0-0
Modena      - Montevarchi    1-0
Monza       - Saronno        1-1  
Prato       - Carpi          1-1
Ravenna     - Alessandria    0-1

April 7     
Alessandria - Leffe          1-1
Brescello   - Carpi          2-2
Massese     - Monza          0-0
Modena      - Empoli         0-2
Montevarchi - Como           0-0
Prato       - Ravenna        0-1
Pro Sesto   - Carrarese      1-1   
Saronno     - Fiorenzuola    1-0
Spal        - Spezia         1-1

April 14    
Carpi       - Pro Sesto      2-1
Carrarese   - Alessandria    0-0
Como        - Brescello      2-1
Empoli      - Saronno        2-1
Fiorenzuola - Spal           0-0
Leffe       - Modena         1-1
Monza       - Prato          2-2
Ravenna     - Montevarchi    3-1
Spezia      - Massese        2-0

April 21
Alessandria - Carpi          2-0
Empoli      - Leffe          2-0
Massese     - Brescello      1-1
Modena      - Monza          1-0
Montevarchi - Spezia         0-0
Prato       - Fiorenzuola    1-2
Pro Sesto   - Como           1-1
Saronno     - Ravenna        0-3
Spal        - Carrarese      2-1

May 5 
Alessandria - Spal           1-0
Brescello   - Montevarchi    2-1
Carpi       - Modena         1-0
Fiorenzuola - Empoli         2-1
Leffe       - Saronno        1-3
Massese     - Prato          0-2
Monza       - Carrarese      3-0
Ravenna     - Como           2-1
Spezia      - Pro Sesto      1-0

May 12      
Carrarese   - Leffe          3-0
Como        - Fiorenzuola    3-0
Empoli      - Ravenna        3-1
Modena      - Spezia         0-0
Montevarchi - Monza          1-1
Prato       - Brescello      2-0
Pro Sesto   - Alessandria    1-1
Saronno     - Carpi          0-1
Spal        - Massese        2-0

May 19
Alessandria - Saronno        0-0
Brescello   - Pro Sesto      4-2
Carpi       - Spal           1-1
Fiorenzuola - Montevarchi    2-1
Leffe       - Prato
Massese     - Empoli         0-0
Monza       - Como           1-0
Ravenna     - Modena         3-0
Spezia      - Carrarese      0-0

May 26
Carrarese   - Ravenna        2-1
Como        - Leffe          3-0
Empoli      - Spezia         2-1
Modena      - Massese        2-1
Montevarchi - Carpi          0-1
Prato       - Alessandria    0-1
Pro Sesto   - Fiorenzuola    1-1
Saronno     - Brescello      0-0
Spal        - Monza          1-1

SERIE C/1 GIRONE A
FINAL TABLE                  Home          Away        Total        Goals    Pts
                     Pl.   V.  N.  P.   V.  N.  P.    V.  N.  P.    A.   P.
1. RAVENNA           34   13   2   2    7   6   4    20   8   6    53   30    68 Promoted
  ---------------------------------------------
2. EMPOLI            34   12   3   2    5   8   4    17  11   6    44   24    62 Playoff
3. Spal              34   11   5   1    6   6   5    17  11   6    41   25    62    .
4. Monza             34    8   8   1    4   7   6    12  15   7    51   38    51    .
5. Como              34    9   4   4    4   8   5    13  12   9    41   27    51 Playoff
  ---------------------------------------------
6. Fiorenzuola (1)   34   10   4   3    4   5   8    14   9  11    35   31    51
7. Alessandria       34    7   7   3    5   7   5    12  14   8    28   24    50
8. Prato             34    7   4   6    6   5   6    13   9  12    37   35    48
9. Carpi             34    7   8   2    3   9   5    10  17   7    38   36    47
10. Carrarese        34    7   7   3    4   5   8    11  12  11    36   36    45
11. Modena           34    9   5   3    2   6   9    11  11  12    32   38    44
12. Montevarchi      34    6   7   4    3   5   9     9  12  13    33   39    39
13. Saronno          34    4   8   5    4   6   7     8  14  12    34   38    38
  ---------------------------------------------
14. Brescello        34    6   7   4    1   9   7     7  16  11    41   43    37 Playout
15. Spezia           34    6   6   5    1   4  12     7  10  17    23   40    31    .
16. Pro Sesto        34    4   9   4    2   4  11     6  13  15    28   47    31    .
17. Massese          34    3   8   6    2   7   8     5  15  14    21   34    30 Playout
  ---------------------------------------------
18. Leffe            34    2   9   6    1   4  12     3  13  18    27   58    22 Relegated

RAVENNA and EMPOLI promoted in Serie B.
Pro Sesto, Massese and Leffe relegated in Serie C/2.

(1)Ranked for less points in the matches against Monza and Como.

Playoffs    

Andata     
9 giu 1996  
Monza - Empoli         0-1  22' Esposito
8 giu 1996
Como - Spal            0-0   

Ritorno     
15 giu 1996 
Empoli - Monza         1-0  75' Dal Moro
16 giu 1996 
Spal - Como            3-6  6' rig. Sussi, 30' Consonni (SP), 63' aut. Sussi (SP), 72' De
                            Ascentis, 74' Sussi, 77' Zamuner, 86' Bonomi (SP), 88' rig.
                            Sussi, 90' rig. Ferrigno

Playoff final (Modena, 22 giu 1996)
Como - Empoli          0-1  84' Esposito   

Playouts
  
Andata (9 giu 1996)  

Massese -  Brescello   2-1  7' Sassarini, 80' Sturba, 90' Manca (BR)
Pro Sesto - Spezia     2-2  14' aut. Ambrosoni (SP), 36' Albino, 68' Tedoldi, 84'
                            Ghirardello (SP)

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)

Brescello - Massese    2-1  62' Sturba (MS), 74' rig. Pompini, 87' Oldoni (Massese
                            relegated for worst ranking in the Final Table)   
Spezia - Pro Sesto     1-1  14' Cecchini (SP), 59' Beltrame  

Top scorers: 22 Cecconi (Como); 21 Schwoch (Ravenna); 16 Guidoni (Monza).
  
Girone B

Round 1 (August 27)  
Ascoli - Siena                   2-0    
Atl. Catania - Sora              1-0
Casarano - Savoia                2-1    
Gualdo - Nocerina                1-0
Ischia - Castel Sangro           0-0 
Juve Stabia - Acireale           0-0
Lodigiani - Turris               1-1
Nola - Lecce                     0-0
Trapani - Chieti                 2-1

Round 2 (September 3)
Acireale - Ischia                0-0
Castel Sangro - Juve Stabia      0-0
Chieti - Casarano                0-1
Lecce - Atl. Catania             2-0
Nocerina - Ascoli                1-1
Savoia - Trapani                 0-1
Siena - Lodigiani                1-0
Sora - Nola                      1-1
Turris - Gualdo                  0-0

Round 3 (September 10) 
Ascoli - Ischia                  1-0
Atl. Catania - Siena             2-3
Casarano - Sora                  0-0
Castel Sangro - Acireale         1-0
Gualdo - Chieti                  2-1
Juve Stabia - Lecce              3-2
Nocerina - Lodigiani             3-0
Nola - Savoia                    1-0
Trapani - Turris                 0-0

Round 4 (September 17) 
Acireale      - Nola             1-0 
Atl. Catania  - Gualdo           1-2
Chieti        - Sora             1-1
Ischia        - Juve Stabia      1-0
Lecce         - Nocerina         3-2
Lodigiani     - Trapani          1-0
Savoia        - Castel Sangro    0-0
Siena         - Casarano         1-1
Turris        - Ascoli           2-2

Round 5 (September 24)
Casarano      - Atl. Catania     1-1
Castel Sangro - Lecce            1-0
Chieti        - Turris           1-0
Juve Stabia   - Ascoli           1-1    
Nocerina      - Siena            0-0
Nola          - Ischia           0-1    
Savoia        - Lodigiani        1-1
Sora          - Acireale         3-0 
Trapani       - Gualdo           

Round 6 (October 1)              
Acireale      - Savoia           1-1
Ascoli        - Trapani          2-0
Atl. Catania  - Castel Sangro    1-0
Gualdo        - Juve Stabia      0-0
Ischia        - Chieti           2-0
Lecce         - Sora             2-0
Lodigiani     - Casarano         2-1
Siena         - Nola             4-0
Turris        - Nocerina         0-1

Round 7 (October 8)
Acireale      - Turris           0-0
Casarano      - Lecce            1-1
Castel Sangro - Ascoli           1-2
Chieti        - Atl. Catania     2-0
Ischia        - Lodigiani        3-0
Juve Stabia   - Nocerina         0-1
Nola          - Trapani          0-0
Savoia        - Siena            1-0
Sora          - Gualdo           0-0

Round 8 (October 15)
Ascoli        - Nola             1-0
Atl. Catania  - Savoia           0-0
Gualdo        - Castel Sangro    0-0
Lecce         - Ischia           2-1 
Lodigiani     - Chieti           2-2
Nocerina      - Casarano         1-1
Siena         - Sora             2-0
Trapani       - Acireale         1-1
Turris        - Juve Stabia      1-1

Round 9 (October 22)
Acireale      - Casarano         1-0
Castel Sangro - Nocerina         2-0
Chieti        - Ascoli           1-0
Ischia        - Gualdo           0-1
Juve Stabia   - Trapani          0-0
Lecce         - Siena            3-1
Nola          - Atl. Catania     1-0    
Savoia        - Turris           2-0
Sora          - Lodigiani        2-0    

Round 10 (October 29)
Ascoli        - Lecce            2-2
Atl. Catania  - Acireale         0-0
Casarano      - Ischia           1-1
Gualdo        - Nola             0-0
Lodigiani     - Juve Stabia      2-1
Nocerina      - Savoia           0-0
Siena         - Chieti           3-0
Trapani       - Castel Sangro    0-1
Turris        - Sora             1-0

Round 11 (November 12)       
Acireale      - Siena            1-0
Ascoli        - Gualdo           1-1
Castel Sangro - Casarano         1-0
Chieti        - Savoia           0-2
Ischia        - Nocerina         0-0
Juve Stabia   - Atl. Catania     0-0
Lecce         - Turris           2-1
Nola          - Lodigiani        2-1
Sora          - Trapani          4-2

Round 12 (November 19)           
Atl. Catania  - Ascoli           1-1
Casarano      - Nola             1-0
Gualdo        - Lecce            0-0
Lodigiani     - Acireale         0-0
Nocerina      - Chieti           1-0
Savoia        - Sora             2-0
Siena         - Juve Stabia      2-2 
Trapani       - Ischia           1-1
Turris        - Castel Sangro    0-0

Round 13 (November 26)
Acireale      - Chieti           0-0
Ascoli        - Savoia           1-0
Castel Sangro - Nola             3-1
Gualdo        - Lodigiani        1-1
Ischia        - Atl. Catania     0-1
Juve Stabia   - Casarano         0-0
Lecce         - Trapani          3-0
Sora          - Nocerina         0-0
Turris        - Siena            1-0

Round 14 (December 3)
Casarano      - Turris           3-1    
Chieti        - Lecce            1-5
Lodigiani     - Ascoli           1-1
Nocerina      - Acireale         1-0
Nola          - Juve Stabia      1-1
Savoia        - Ischia           0-1
Siena         - Gualdo           2-1
Sora          - Castel Sangro    0-0
Trapani       - Atl. Catania     0-0

Round 15 (December 10) 
Ascoli        - Acireale         2-1
Atl. Catania  - Lodigiani        1-1
Castel Sangro - Chieti           1-0
Gualdo        - Casarano         2-1
Ischia        - Turris           2-1
Juve Stabia   - Sora             4-0
Lecce         - Savoia           3-0
Nola          - Nocerina         1-1
Trapani       - Siena            2-0

Round 20 (January 28)
Acireale      - Castel Sangro    1-2
Chieti        - Gualdo           0-0
Ischia        - Ascoli           1-0
Lecce         - Juve Stabia      2-0
Lodigiani     - Nocerina         1-1
Savoia        - Nola             1-0
Siena         - Atl. Catania     1-1
Sora          - Casarano         2-0
Turris        - Trapani          0-1

Round 21 (February 4)
Ascoli        - Turris           2-1
Casarano      - Siena            1-0
Castel Sangro - Savoia           2-3
Gualdo        - Atl. Catania     0-0
Juve Stabia   - Ischia           0-0
Nocerina      - Lecce            2-0
Nola          - Acireale         1-0
Sora          - Chieti           3-0
Trapani       - Lodigiani        1-1

Round 22 (February 18)
Acireale      - Sora             2-1
Ascoli        - Juve Stabia      2-0
Atl. Catania  - Casarano         3-0
Gualdo        - Trapani          1-0  
Ischia        - Nola             3-0
Lecce         - Castel Sangro    1-0
Lodigiani     - Savoia           1-1
Siena         - Nocerina         2-1
Turris        - Chieti           0-0

Round 23 (February 25) 
Casarano      - Lodigiani        0-1
Castel Sangro - Atl. Catania     0-0
Chieti        - Ischia           1-1
Juve Stabia   - Gualdo           1-2
Nocerina      - Turris           2-0
Nola          - Siena            0-0
Savoia        - Acireale         1-3
Sora          - Lecce            1-1
Trapani       - Ascoli           0-0

Round 24 (March 3)
Ascoli        - Castel Sangro    3-1
Atl. Catania  - Chieti           2-0
Gualdo        - Sora             0-1
Lecce         - Casarano         1-1
Lodigiani     - Ischia           2-0
Nocerina      - Juve Stabia      0-1
Siena         - Savoia           2-1
Trapani       - Nola             3-0
Turris        - Acireale         0-1

Round 25 (March 10)
Acireale      - Trapani          0-0
Casarano      - Nocerina         1-1
Castel Sangro - Gualdo           2-1
Chieti        - Lodigiani        0-1
Ischia        - Lecce            1-2
Juve Stabia   - Turris           3-1
Nola          - Ascoli           3-2
Savoia        - Atl. Catania     2-1
Sora          - Siena            2-0

Round 26 (March 24)
Ascoli        - Chieti           1-0
Atl. Catania  - Nola             1-0
Casarano      - Acireale         1-0
Gualdo        - Ischia           0-1
Lodigiani     - Sora             1-1
Nocerina      - Castel Sangro    2-0
Siena         - Lecce            0-0  
Trapani       - Juve Stabia      1-2
Turris        - Savoia           0-1

March 31      
Acireale      - Atl. Catania     1-2
Castel Sangro - Trapani          2-2
Chieti        - Siena            3-2
Ischia        - Casarano         0-1
Juve Stabia   - Lodigiani        1-2
Lecce         - Ascoli           3-0
Nola          - Gualdo           0-1
Savoia        - Nocerina         0-1
Sora          - Turris           1-0

April 7
Atl. Catania  - Juve Stabia      2-2
Casarano      - Castel Sangro    0-0
Gualdo        - Ascoli           0-0
Lodigiani     - Nola             3-1
Nocerina      - Ischia           1-0
Savoia        - Chieti           0-0
Siena         - Acireale         2-0
Trapani       - Sora             0-1
Turris        - Lecce            0-0

April 14      
Acireale      - Lodigiani        2-0
Ascoli        - Atl. Catania     0-1
Castel Sangro - Turris           6-2
Chieti        - Nocerina         2-2
Ischia        - Trapani          0-0
Juve Stabia   - Siena            1-2
Lecce         - Gualdo           2-1
Nola          - Casarano         1-1
Sora          - Savoia           2-3

April 21      
Atl. Catania  - Ischia           2-1
Casarano      - Juve Stabia      2-0
Chieti        - Acireale         0-1
Lodigiani     - Gualdo           1-1
Nocerina      - Sora             1-0
Nola          - Castel Sangro    1-2
Savoia        - Ascoli           1-1
Siena         - Turris           1-1
Trapani       - Lecce            1-1

May 5
Acireale      - Nocerina         1-1
Ascoli        - Lodigiani        2-0
Atl. Catania  - Trapani          1-0
Castel Sangro - Sora             0-0
Gualdo        - Siena            1-0
Ischia        - Savoia           1-0
Juve Stabia   - Nola             0-0
Lecce         - Chieti           3-2
Turris        - Casarano         2-1

May 12        
Acireale      - Ascoli           1-1
Casarano      - Gualdo           1-1
Chieti        - Castel Sangro    1-2
Lodigiani     - Atl. Catania     1-1
Nocerina      - Nola             2-0
Savoia        - Lecce            2-1
Siena         - Trapani          4-0
Sora          - Juve Stabia      2-1
Turris        - Ischia           0-0

May 19
Ascoli        - Sora             2-0
Atl. Catania  - Nocerina         0-2
Castel Sangro - Lodigiani        1-0
Gualdo        - Savoia           0-0
Ischia        - Siena            2-0
Juve Stabia   - Chieti           0-0
Lecce         - Acireale         1-1
Nola          - Turris           0-0
Trapani       - Casarano         2-2

May 26        
Acireale      - Gualdo           1-2
Casarano      - Ascoli           1-1
Chieti        - Nola             0-0
Lodigiani     - Lecce            1-1
Nocerina      - Trapani          1-1
Savoia        - Juve Stabia      2-2
Siena         - Castel Sangro    1-1
Sora          - Ischia           2-0
Turris        - Atl. Catania     0-0

SERIE C/1 GIRONE B
FINAL TABLE                  Home          Away        Total        Goals    Pts
                     Pl.   V.  N.  P.   V.  N.  P.    V.  N.  P.    A.   P.
1. LECCE             34   14   3   0    2  10   5    16  13   5    51   29    61 Promoted
  -----------------------------------------------
2. CASTEL SANGRO     34   11   4   2    4   9   4    15  13   6    37   24    58 Playoff
3. Nocerina          34    9   7   1    5   7   5    14  14   6    34   20    56    .
4. Ascoli            34   13   2   2    1  11   5    14  13   7    40   28    55    .
5. Gualdo            34    6   9   2    6   7   4    12  16   6    27   21    52 Playoff
  -----------------------------------------------
6. Sora              34   11   5   1    2   6   9    13  11  10    34   28    50
7. Atletico Catania  34    8   6   3    3   9   5    11  15   8    28   24    48
8. Siena             34   10   7   0    2   2  13    12   9  13    38   33    45
9. Ischia            34    8   5   4    3   6   8    11  11  12    24   23    44
10. Lodigiani        34    6  11   0    3   5   9     9  16   9    32   37    43
11. Casarano         34    7   9   1    2   7   8     9  16   9    30   32    43
12. Acireale         34    6   8   3    3   7   7     9  15  10    25   26    42
13. Savoia           34    6   6   5    4   6   7    10  12  12    30   33    42
  -----------------------------------------------
14. Trapani          34    6   8   3    2   7   8     8  15  11    25   32    39 Playout
15. Juve Stabia      34    3  10   4    2   8   7     5  18  11    30   36    33    .
16. Nola             34    5   9   3    0   5  12     5  14  15    16   36    29    .
17. Turris           34    4   9   4    0   6  11     4  15  15    18   36    27 Playout
  -----------------------------------------------
18. Chieti           34    4   7   6    0   7  10     4  14  16    21   42    26 Relegated

LECCE and CASTEL DI SANGRO promoted in Serie B.
Nola, Turris and Chieti relegated in Serie C/2.

Playoffs      

Andata (9 giu 1996)

Gualdo - Castel Sangro 1-0  84' Serra
Ascoli - Nocerina      1-0  81' rig. Mirabelli

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)

Nocerina - Ascoli      0-0  
Castel Sangro - Gualdo 1-0  90' D'Angelo (Castel Sangro admitted to final for best ranking
                            in the Final Table)

Playoff final (Foggia, 22 giu 1996) 
Castel Sangro - Ascoli 0-0  a.e.t. (6-5 after penalties)

Playouts      

Andata (9 giu 1996)

Turris - Trapani       2-0  45' e 73' De Carolis
Nola - Juve Stabia     2-0  23' Zago, 66' Virille    
  
Ritorno (16 giu 1996)

Juve Stabia - Nola     3-0  2' Costantino, 22' Buoncammino, 90' rig. Pizzo    
Trapani - Turris       2-0  53' Airoldi, 83' Marta (Turris relegated for worst ranking in
                            the Final Table)

Top scorers: 22 Mirabelli (Ascoli); 21 Francioso (Lecce); 16 Putelli (Siena). 


SERIE C/2 GIRONE A   
FINAL TABLE                  Home          Away        Total        Goals    Pts
                     Pl.   V.  N.  P.   V.  N.  P.    V.  N.  P.    A.   P.   
1. NOVARA            34   10   7   0    8   6   3    18  13   3    40   18    67 Promoted
  -----------------------------------------------    
2. ALZANO VIRESCIT   34   10   3   4    7   5   5    17   8   9    44   28    59 Playoff
3. Lumezzane         34   12   5   0    6   7   4    18  12   4    41   22    66    .
4. Sassari Torres    34   10   6   1    4   7   6    14  13   7    50   36    55    .
5. Pro Patria Gall.  34   10   6   1    3  10   4    13  16   5    35   22    55 Playoff
  -----------------------------------------------
6. Lecco             34   10   5   2    3   9   5    13  14   7    37   28    53
7. Varese            34    7   8   2    6   5   6    13  13   8    39   28    52 
8. Olbia             34   10   5   2    1   6  10    11  11  12    32   28    44
9. Tempio            34    6   5   6    4   6   7    10  11  13    38   33    41
10. Solbiatese       34    5   9   3    2  11   4     7  20   7    21   25    41
11. Pro Vercelli     34    7   9   1    1   7   9     8  16  10    32   39    40
12. Valdagno         34    6   6   5    4   4   9    10  10  14    38   40    40
13. Cittadella       34    6   6   5    3   5   9     9  11  14    36   42    38
  -----------------------------------------------
14. Cremapergo       34    5   9   3    2   7   8     7  16  11    19   29    37 Playout
15. Ospitaletto      34    2   9   6    2   2  13     4  11  19    20   44    23    .
16. Pavia            34    5   6   6    2  10   5     7  16  11    28   38    37    .
17. Legnano          34    6   6   5    1   7   9     7  13  14    24   38    34 Playout
  -----------------------------------------------
18. Palazzolo        34    0   9   8    1   5  11     1  14  19    21   57    17 Relegated

NOVARA and ALZANO VIRESCIT promoted in Serie B.
Pavia, Legnano and Palazzolo relegated in Campionato Nazionale Dilettanti.

Playoffs

Andata (9 giu 1996)
Pro Patria Gall. - Lumezzane  0-0
Sassari Torres - Alzano Vir.  1-1  22' Podda (SS), 64' Ferrari

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)
Lumezzane - Pro Patria Gall.  1-0  69' Salvi
Alzano Virescit - Sas. Torres 2-1  58' Zirafa, 82' Ferrari, 87' rig. Greco (SS)
  
Playoffs Final (Monza, 22 giu 1996)
Alzano Virescit - Lumezzane   0-0  a.e.t. (3-2 after penalties)

Playouts       
                            
Andata (9 giu 1996)
Ospitaletto - Pavia           1-1  83' Saresini (OS), 87' Froio
Legnano - Cremapergo          0-0

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)        
Pavia - Ospitaletto           0-1  65' Ferracuti
Cremapergo - Legnano          1-0  2' Oliva 
  
Top scorers: 20 Ferrari (Alzano Virescit); 15 Greco (Sassari Torres); 13 Zanin (Lumezzane).

SERIE C/2 GIRONE B   
FINAL TABLE                  Home          Away        Total        Goals    Pts 
                     Pl.   V.  N.  P.   V.  N.  P.    V.  N.  P.    A.   P.
1. TREVISO           34    9   6   2   10   5   2    19  11   4    61   28    68 Promoted
  -----------------------------------------------    
2. FERMANA           34   11   5   1    4   6   7    15  11   8    36   22    56 Playoff
3. Livorno           34    9   5   3    9   5   3    18  10   6    48   25    64    .
4. Ternana           34    8   6   3    7   6   4    15  12   7    42   34    57    .
5. Triestina         34    8   8   1    5   9   3    13  17   4    36   24    56 Playoff
  -----------------------------------------------    
6. Vis Pesaro        34    6   9   2    6   7   4    12  16   6    41   28    52
7. Rimini            34    7   5   5    4   8   5    11  13  10    39   31    46
8. Pontedera         34    6   7   4    4   8   5    10  15   9    44   38    45 
9. Giorgione         34    9   3   5    3   6   8    12   9  13    35   37    45    
10. Sandonà          34    8   5   4    2   8   7    10  13  11    41   28    43
11. Forlì            34    8   6   3    3   4  10    11  10  13    34   33    43 
12. Baracca          34    5   8   4    3  10   4     8  18   8    24   21    42
13. Fano             34    7   6   4    2   9   6     9  15  10    33   37    42 
  -----------------------------------------------
14. Tolentino        34    5   8   4    3   7   7     8  15  11    26   32    39 Playout
15. Mob. Ponsacco    34    4   9   4    4   5   8     8  14  12    20   32    38    .
16. Imola            34    5   5   7    4   4   9     9   9  16    31   44    36    .
17. Cecina           34    3   6   8    1   4  12     4  10  20    28   65    22 Playout
  -----------------------------------------------
18. Centese          34    1   6  10    0   2  15     1   8  25    16   76    11 Relegated

TREVISO and FERMANA promoted in Serie B.
Imola, Cecina and Centese relegated in Campionato Nazionale Dilettanti.

Playoffs

Andata (9 giu 1996)
Triestina - Livorno    2-3  11' aut. Bonaldi (TS), 32' aut. Polmonari, 43' Cordone, 66'
                            Scalzo, 90' Marzi (TS)
Fermana - Ternana      2-0  12' e 61' rig. Protti

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)       
Livorno - Triestina    1-1  19' Bonaldi (LI), 90' Marsich
Ternana - Fermana      2-1  40' Borrello, 62' Clementini, 90' Pennacchietti (FE)

Playoffs Final (Ferrara, 22 giu 1996)
Fermana - Livorno      0-0  a.e.t. (4-1 after penalties)

Playouts
  
Andata (9 giu 1996)
Cecina - Tolentino     1-1  68' Mosca (TO), 90' rig. Savoldi
Imola - Mobilieri Pons.1-2  53' Tiberi (IM), 57' Cipolli, 58' Pilleddu

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)
Tolentino - Cecina     0-0 
Mobilieri Pons.- Imola 1-1 62' Fantini (IM), 70' Mazzei I

Top scorers: 19 Fiorio (Treviso); 16 Costa (Ternana); 13 Protti (Fermana).    

SERIE C/2 GIRONE C   
FINAL TABLE                  Home          Away        Total        Goals    Pts
                     Pl.   V.  N.  P.   V.  N.  P.    V.  N.  P.    A.   P.   
1. AVEZZANO          34   11   4   2    4  11   2    15  15   4    48   29    60 Promoted
  -----------------------------------------------    
2. GIULIANOVA        34    8   7   2    7   5   5    15  12   7    44   30    57 Playoff
3. Frosinone         34   10   5   2    6   6   5    16  11   7    38   21    59    .  
4. Viterbese         34   11   4   2    3   8   6    14  12   8    44   29    54    .   
5. Albanova          34   11   5   1    3   6   8    14  11   9    38   28    53 Playoff
  -----------------------------------------------
6. Castrovillari     34   11   5   1    3   5   9    14  10  10    37   31    52
7. Battipagliese     34    7   9   1    4   7   6    11  16   7    29   21    49 
8. Catania           34   10   3   4    4   3  10    14   6  14    41   42    48    
9. Teramo            34    8   5   4    4   5   8    12  10  12    27   25    46    
10. Catanzaro        34    9   5   3    3   4  10    12   9  13    30   32    45 
11. Matera           34    6   6   5    4   8   5    10  14  10    35   33    44
12. Benevento        34   10   4   3    1   6  10    11  10  13    27   34    43 
13. Taranto          34    9   4   4    1   8   8    10  12  12    41   42    42
  -----------------------------------------------
14. Bisceglie        34    6  11   0    2   5  10     8  16  10    28   34    40 Playout
15. Marsala          34    2  10   5    4   3  10     6  13  15    27   40    31    .
16. Astrea           34    8   5   4    1   8   8     9  13  12    35   41    40    .
17. Fasano           34    6   6   5    2   6   9     8  12  14    31   38    36 Playout
  -----------------------------------------------
18. Trani            34    1   8   8    0   2  15     1  10  23    23   73    13 Relegated
                            
AVEZZANO and GIULIANOVA promoted in Serie C/1.
Astrea, Fasano and Trani relegated in Campionato Nazionale Dilettanti.

Playoffs

Andata (9 giu 1996)

Albanova - Frosinone    3-1  30' Russo (FR), 57' rig. Muro, 63' Cetronio, 75' Vanzetto
Viterbese - Giulianova  2-1  39' Pugnitopo (GI), 69' Ghezzi, 73' Balducci

Ritorno (16 giu 1996)

Frosinone - Albanova    1-2  75' Ricci, 85' Colagiovanni (FR), 89' Muro
Giulianova - Viterbese  1-0  83' Ruffini

Playoffs Final (Foggia, 27 giu 1996)

Giulianova - Albanova   0-0  a.e.t. (3-0 after penalties)

Playouts

Andata
16 giu 1996                  
Marsala - Astrea        4-1  33' e 47' Scichilone, 58' Sorce, 66' Leto, 76' Gentilini (AS)
9 giu 1996
Fasano - Bisceglie      0-0

Ritorno
22 giu 1996
Astrea - Marsala        1-1  66' rig. Ferretti (AS), 85' Buccheri  
16 giu 1996
Bisceglie - Fasano      2-1  75' Catalano, 77' De Florio, 81' Spilli (FA)

Top scorers: 18 Di Vincenzo (Giulianova); 14 Passiatore (Battipagliese), Cozzella   
             (Viterbese); 13 Di Nicola (Avezzano).   

In the summer of 1996 Pavia readmitted instead of Nola not admitted for money problems.

Promoted from Campionato Nazionale Dilettanti: Pisa, Voghera, Iperzola, Mestre, Arezzo, Nuova
Maceratese, Casertana, Altamura and Juveterranova Gela.
Campione Nazionale Dilettanti 1995/96 (Italian Amateur Champion 1995/96): Castel San Pietro
Terme.


Author: Maurizio Mariani
(maurizio.mariani@npo.it)

Last updated: 5 Jan 2000

(C) Copyright Maurizio Mariani and RSSSF 2000
						
INFORMACIÓN


Lega Pro Prima Divisione (Serie C1)
1º Asciende
2º Playoff
3º Playoff
4º Playoff
5º Playoff
14º Playout
15º Playout
16º Playout
17º Playout
18º Descenso.

Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar