2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lanús             		     42	 21  15	  6   15  5  1   6 10  5   64 34   57   [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Almirante Brown   		     42	 19  14	  9   13  5  3   6  9  6   56 38   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Colón (Santa Fe)          	     42	 20  12	 10   14  4  3   6  8  7   56 42   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. San Martín (Tucumán)	     42	 18  15	  9   15  5  1   3 10  8   59 33   51	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Douglas Haig           	     42	 16  18	  8   10 10  1   6  8  7   49 39   50	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Nueva Chicago        	     42	 17  15	 10   11  5  5   6 10  5   51 42   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Instituto (Córdoba)		     42	 16  15	 11   13  8  0   3  7 11   47 39   47	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Atlético Tucumán		     42	 16  14	 12   11  9  1   5  5 11   54 41   46	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 9. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 14  18	 10    8  9  4   6  9  6   47 37   46	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
10. Talleres (RE)            	     42	 14  16	 12    8 12  1   6  4 11   45 40   44	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Racing (Córdoba)		     42	 16  11	 15   13  4  4   3  7 11   47 53   43		
12. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     42	 14  14	 14   11  6  4   3  8 10   41 43   42		
13. Deportivo Morón 		     42	 12  17	 13    8  7  6   4 10  7   49 52   41		
14. Banfield         		     42	 12  16	 14   10  7  4   2  9 10   48 52   40		
15. Deportivo Laferrere		     42	 13  13	 16   11  7  3   2  6 13   39 49   39		
16. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 10  18	 14    9  8  4   1 10 10   42 43   38		
17. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 11  16	 15    8  8  5   3  8 10   40 52   38		
18. Atlético Rafaela		     42	  8  19	 15    6 13  2   2  6 13   24 43   35		
19. San Martín (San Juan)	     42	  8  17	 17    6 10  5   2  7 12   26 43   33	[Relegated; worst average]
20. Villa Dálmine         	     42	  3  23	 16    3 12  6   0 11 10   37 53   29		
21. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	     42	  8  12	 22    6  7  8   2  5 14   31 55   28	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	  3  18	 21    2 12  7   1  6 14   20 49   24   [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 10]			
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Nueva Chicago
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	Douglas Haig
Atlético Rafaela	2-2	Racing (Cba.)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Almirante Brown
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Deportivo Morón		0-1	San Martín (San Juan)
[Aug 11]
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Villa Dálmine
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-0	Talleres (RE)
[Oct 1]
Deportivo Laferrere	0-2	Banfield
[Oct 9]
Lanús			2-0	Atlético Tucumán

 
Round 2
[Aug 17]
Racing (Cba.)		1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Deportivo Italiano
[Aug 18]			
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-1	Lanús
Talleres (RE)		2-0	Deportivo Morón
Villa Dálmine		1-2	Instituto (Cba.)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-2	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Almirante Brown		3-0	Atlético Rafaela
Douglas Haig		0-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
[Oct 23]
Banfield		2-2	Chaco For Ever
[Oct 30]
Nueva Chicago		4-3	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
Round 3
[Aug 24]			
Lanús			0-0	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Racing (Cba.)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-0	Almirante Brown
Atlético Rafaela	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Laferrere	2-0	Villa Dálmine
Instituto (Cba.)	3-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Talleres (RE)
Deportivo Morón		4-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Aug 25]
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	Douglas Haig
Chaco For Ever		1-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
[Nov 13]
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Banfield

 
Round 4
[Aug 30]			
Talleres (RE)		2-0	Instituto (Cba.)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Villa Dálmine		1-2	Chaco For Ever
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Racing (Cba.)		2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Douglas Haig		1-1	Nueva Chicago
[Sep 1]
Almirante Brown		1-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Lanús
San Martín (Tucumán)	4-1	Deportivo Italiano
[Nov 26]
Banfield		0-0	Atlético Rafaela

 
Round 5
[Sep 7]			
Lanús			0-1	Douglas Haig
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	3-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Banfield
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Villa Dálmine
Chaco For Ever		1-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Deportivo Laferrere	1-0	Talleres (RE)
Instituto (Cba.)	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Deportivo Morón
[Sep 10]
Nueva Chicago		2-2	Racing (Cba.)
 
Round 6
[Sep 14]			
Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Lanús
Deportivo Morón		1-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Chaco For Ever
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Villa Dálmine		1-2	Atlético Rafaela
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Banfield		4-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Almirante Brown		0-1	Nueva Chicago
Racing (Cba.)		2-0	Douglas Haig
[Sep 15]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Atlético Tucumán

 
Round 7
[Sep 21]			
Lanús			3-1	Racing (Cba.)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Almirante Brown
Nueva Chicago		0-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	Villa Dálmine
Atlético Rafaela	4-3	San Martín (San Juan)
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Talleres (RE)
Chaco For Ever		1-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Deportivo Laferrere	1-1	Deportivo Morón
Instituto (Cba.)	2-0	Deportivo Italiano
[Sep 22]
Atlético Tucumán	6-2	Banfield

 
Round 8
[Sep 28]			
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Morón		1-0	Chaco For Ever
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Atlético Rafaela
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Villa Dálmine		2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Banfield		1-3	Nueva Chicago
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Douglas Haig
Almirante Brown		2-0	Racing (Cba.)
[Sep 29]
Instituto (Cba.)	1-0	Lanús
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-1	Defensa y Justicia

 
Round 9
[Oct 5]			
Lanús			4-2	Almirante Brown
Racing (Cba.)		1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Nueva Chicago		0-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Deportivo Morón
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Deportivo Italiano
Deportivo Laferrere	1-0	Instituto (Cba.)
[Oct 6]
Atlético Tucumán	3-0	Villa Dálmine
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-1	Talleres (RE)
Atlético Rafaela	0-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Oct 8]
Douglas Haig		1-0	Banfield

 
Round 10
[Oct 12]			
Deportivo Laferrere	0-0	Lanús
Instituto (Cba.)	2-1	Chaco For Ever
Deportivo Italiano	4-0	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Morón		3-0	Atlético Rafaela
Talleres (RE)		2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Villa Dálmine		1-1	Nueva Chicago
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Douglas Haig
Banfield		0-0	Racing (Cba.)
[Oct 13]
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Almirante Brown
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 19]		
Lanús			4-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Almirante Brown		1-0	Banfield
Racing (Cba.)		0-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Douglas Haig		2-1	Villa Dálmine
Nueva Chicago		0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-2	Deportivo Morón
Atlético Rafaela	2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Defensa y Justicia	1-3	Instituto (Cba.)
[Oct 20]
Atlético Tucumán	3-1	Talleres (RE)
Chaco For Ever		0-2	Deportivo Laferrere
 
 
Round 12
[Oct 26]			
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Lanús
Deportivo Laferrere	1-4	Defensa y Justicia
Instituto (Cba.)	1-0	Atlético Rafaela
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Deportivo Morón		3-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Talleres (RE)		1-1	Nueva Chicago
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Douglas Haig
Villa Dálmine		2-2	Racing (Cba.)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		0-2	Almirante Brown
Banfield		2-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Oct 27]
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-1	Atlético Tucumán
 
Round 13
[Nov 2]			
Lanús			2-0	Banfield
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Almirante Brown		2-1	Villa Dálmine
Racing (Cba.)		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Douglas Haig		1-0	Talleres (RE)
Nueva Chicago		1-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Atlético Rafaela	1-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Chaco For Ever
[Nov 3]
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Deportivo Morón
 
Round 14
[Nov 6]			
Defensa y Justicia	1-2	Lanús
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Atlético Rafaela
Deportivo Laferrere	1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Instituto (Cba.)	3-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Nueva Chicago
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-0	Douglas Haig
Talleres (RE)		5-0	Racing (Cba.)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Almirante Brown
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Banfield
 
 
Round 15
[Nov 9]		
Lanús			2-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Banfield		3-0	Villa Dálmine
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Almirante Brown		1-0	Talleres (RE)
Racing (Cba.)		2-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Nueva Chicago		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-5	Chaco For Ever
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Defensa y Justicia
[Nov 10]
Douglas Haig		1-1	Deportivo Morón
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Instituto (Cba.)
 
Round 16
[Nov 16]			
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Lanús
Defensa y Justicia	3-3	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Deportivo Laferrere	1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Morón		1-3	Racing (Cba.)
Talleres (RE)		1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Banfield
Villa Dálmine		1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
[Nov 17]
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-1	Almirante Brown

 
Round 17
[Nov 23]			
Lanús			0-0	Villa Dálmine
Colón (Sta.Fe)		0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Banfield		1-2	Talleres (RE)
Almirante Brown		1-0	Deportivo Morón
Racing (Cba.)		0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Douglas Haig		1-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Nueva Chicago		5-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	Atlético Rafaela
[Nov 24]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Atlético Tucumán	3-3	Chaco For Ever
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Defensa y Justicia

 
Round 18
[Nov 30]			
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-0	Lanús
Atlético Rafaela	0-3	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Chaco For Ever		1-2	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Laferrere	1-1	Douglas Haig
Instituto (Cba.)	1-0	Racing (Cba.)
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Morón		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
San Martín (Tucumán)	3-1	Banfield
Talleres (RE)		1-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
San Martín (San Juan)	2-2	Villa Dálmine
 
 
Round 19
[Dec 4]			
Lanús			3-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Villa Dálmine		3-4	Talleres (RE)
Banfield		2-1	Deportivo Morón
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Almirante Brown		2-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Racing (Cba.)		3-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Douglas Haig		0-0	Chaco For Ever
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
[Dec 5]
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Atlético Tucumán	3-0	Atlético Rafaela
 
Round 20
[Dec 7]		
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Nueva Chicago
Defensa y Justicia	4-2	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Laferrere	2-1	Almirante Brown
Instituto (Cba.)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Banfield
Deportivo Morón		0-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Talleres (RE)		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
[Dec 8]
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	Lanús
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Racing (Cba.)
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-1	Villa Dálmine

 
Round 21
[Dec 14]		
Lanús			1-1	Talleres (RE)
Villa Dálmine		1-0	Deportivo Morón
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Banfield		1-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Almirante Brown		1-1	Chaco For Ever
Douglas Haig		3-0	Atlético Rafaela
Nueva Chicago		1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
[Dec 15]
San Martín (San Juan)	2-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Racing (Cba.)		2-0	Defensa y Justicia
 
 
Round 22
[Dec 20]			
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Lanús
Racing (Cba.)		0-0	Atlético Rafaela
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Chaco For Ever
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Deportivo Italiano
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Deportivo Morón
[Dec 21]
Nueva Chicago		1-2	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Almirante Brown		4-2	Defensa y Justicia
Banfield		3-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Talleres (RE)		0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Dec 22]
Douglas Haig		1-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)

 
Round 23
[Feb 1, 1992]			
Lanús			2-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Deportivo Morón		3-0	Talleres (RE)
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Instituto (Cba.)	2-1	Villa Dálmine
Deportivo Laferrere	1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Banfield
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Almirante Brown
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-0	Racing (Cba.)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-1	Douglas Haig
[Feb 2, 1992]
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Nueva Chicago
 
 
 
Round 24
[Feb 8]		
Nueva Chicago		2-0	Lanús
Racing (Cba.)		3-1	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Almirante Brown		1-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Atlético Rafaela
Banfield		3-1	Defensa y Justicia
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-3	Chaco For Ever
Villa Dálmine		3-0	Deportivo Laferrere
San Martín (San Juan)	1-1	Instituto (Cba.)
Talleres (RE)		2-2	Deportivo Italiano
San Martín (Tucumán)	3-1	Deportivo Morón
[Feb 9]
Douglas Haig		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
 
Round 25
[Feb 14]
Instituto (Cba.)	2-2	Talleres (RE)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Villa Dálmine
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Banfield
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Racing (Cba.)
[Feb 15]			
Lanús			2-2	Deportivo Morón
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Deportivo Laferrere	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Defensa y Justicia	2-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	Almirante Brown
Nueva Chicago		2-2	Douglas Haig
 
 
Round 26
[Feb 18]
Banfield		2-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
[Feb 19]			
Douglas Haig		2-2	Lanús
Racing (Cba.)		0-1	Nueva Chicago
Almirante Brown		2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Atlético Rafaela
Villa Dálmine		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
San Martín (San Juan)	1-1	Chaco For Ever
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Deportivo Laferrere
San Martín (Tucumán)	3-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Deportivo Morón		0-3	Deportivo Italiano
 
 
Round 27
[Feb 22]			
Lanús			2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Deportivo Morón
Deportivo Laferrere	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Chaco For Ever		2-3	Talleres (RE)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	Banfield
Nueva Chicago		0-2	Almirante Brown
[Feb 23]
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Villa Dálmine
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Douglas Haig		5-2	Racing (Cba.)
 
 
Round 28
[Feb 28]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Nueva Chicago
Banfield		0-2	Atlético Tucumán
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Atlético Rafaela
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Chaco For Ever
[Feb 29]			
Racing (Cba.)		2-1	Lanús
Almirante Brown		0-1	Douglas Haig
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Talleres (RE)		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Morón		2-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Italiano	2-2	Instituto (Cba.)
 
 
Round 29
[Mar 3]
Nueva Chicago		2-0	Banfield
Douglas Haig		1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Mar 4]		
Lanús			1-1	Instituto (Cba.)
Deportivo Laferrere	2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Deportivo Morón
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)
Atlético Rafaela	1-0	Talleres (RE)
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Villa Dálmine
Atlético Tucumán	1-3	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Racing (Cba.)		1-0	Almirante Brown
 
 
Round 30
[Mar 7]			
Almirante Brown		4-4	Lanús
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-3	Racing (Cba.)
Banfield		2-1	Douglas Haig
Talleres (RE)		1-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Deportivo Morón		2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Chaco For Ever
Instituto (Cba.)	2-0	Deportivo Laferrere
[Mar 8]
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-1	Nueva Chicago
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
San Martín (San Juan)	0-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Atlético Rafaela
 
Round 31
[Mar 13]		
Lanús			2-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Defensa y Justicia	3-2	Deportivo Italiano
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Deportivo Morón
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Nueva Chicago		2-1	Villa Dálmine
Douglas Haig		3-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Racing (Cba.)		0-0	Banfield
Almirante Brown		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Mar 14]
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Instituto (Cba.)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Talleres (RE)
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	San Martín (San Juan)

 
Round 32
[Mar 21]			
Banfield		1-3	Almirante Brown
Villa Dálmine		1-1	Douglas Haig
San Martín (San Juan)	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Morón		2-4	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Atlético Rafaela
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Laferrere	2-0	Chaco For Ever
[Mar 22]
Colón (Sta.Fe)		4-2	Racing (Cba.)
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-2	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
[Mar 31]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Lanús

 
Round 33
[Mar 28]			
Lanús			1-0	Chaco For Ever
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Deportivo Morón
Nueva Chicago		1-0	Talleres (RE)
Douglas Haig		4-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Racing (Cba.)		2-1	Villa Dálmine
Almirante Brown		2-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Banfield
[Mar 29]
Atlético Rafaela	1-1	Instituto (Cba.)
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	San Martín (Tucumán)

 
Round 34
[Apr 4]		
Banfield		1-1	Lanús
San Martín (San Juan)	0-1	Racing (Cba.)
Talleres (RE)		1-1	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Apr 5]
Villa Dálmine		0-1	Almirante Brown
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Morón		1-4	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Laferrere	2-0	Atlético Rafaela
[Apr 6]
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
 
Round 35
[Apr 11]			
Lanús			3-0	Defensa y Justicia
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Chaco For Ever
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-2	Deportivo Laferrere
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Instituto (Cba.)
Nueva Chicago		1-1	Deportivo Morón
Douglas Haig		1-5	San Martín (Tucumán)
Racing (Cba.)		1-2	Talleres (RE)
Almirante Brown		2-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Villa Dálmine
Banfield		1-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
[Apr 12]
Atlético Tucumán	2-2	Deportivo Italiano

 
Round 36
[Apr 18]		
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-3	Lanús
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Banfield
Talleres (RE)		1-1	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Nueva Chicago
Instituto (Cba.)	2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Laferrere	1-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Chaco For Ever		0-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Atlético Rafaela
[Apr 19]
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
San Martín (Tucumán)	3-0	Racing (Cba.)
 
Round 37
[Apr 25]			
Lanús			1-0	Atlético Rafaela
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	1-2	Chaco For Ever
Nueva Chicago		2-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Racing (Cba.)		1-2	Deportivo Morón
Almirante Brown		1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Talleres (RE)
Banfield		1-0	San Martín (San Juan)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		2-1	Villa Dálmine
[Apr 26]
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Deportivo Laferrere

 
Round 38
[May 2]			
Villa Dálmine		1-2	Lanús
San Martín (San Juan)	3-1	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Talleres (RE)		1-2	Banfield
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Racing (Cba.)
Instituto (Cba.)	2-0	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Laferrere	1-2	Nueva Chicago
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
 
 
Round 39
[May 9]		
Lanús			3-1	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	2-0	Atlético Rafaela
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Nueva Chicago		1-0	Chaco For Ever
Douglas Haig		2-1	Deportivo Laferrere
Racing (Cba.)		2-0	Instituto (Cba.)
Almirante Brown		2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Deportivo Morón
Banfield		1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
Colón (Sta.Fe)		3-0	Talleres (RE)
Villa Dálmine		1-1	San Martín (San Juan)
 
 
Round 40
[May 16]		
San Martín (San Juan)	1-0	Lanús
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Villa Dálmine
San Martín (Tucumán)	2-0	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Deportivo Morón		2-2	Banfield
Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Instituto (Cba.)	2-1	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Laferrere	2-0	Racing (Cba.)
Chaco For Ever		1-0	Douglas Haig
Defensa y Justicia	1-2	Nueva Chicago
Atlético Rafaela	2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
 
 
Round 41
[May 24]			
Lanús			2-0	Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)
Atlético Tucumán	4-0	Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Nueva Chicago		2-0	Atlético Rafaela
Douglas Haig		0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Racing (Cba.)		1-1	Chaco For Ever
Almirante Brown		1-2	Deportivo Laferrere
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	Instituto (Cba.)			[Later awarded 1-2]
Banfield		2-0	Deportivo Italiano
Colón (Sta.Fe)		1-0	Deportivo Morón
Villa Dálmine		2-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
San Martín (San Juan)	1-3	Talleres (RE)
 
 
Lanús won the championship with the following line- ups:
 
Lanús:			Ojeda, Gómez, Agüero, Mainardi, González, Enrique, 
			Kuzemka, Schurrer, Angelello (Araujo), Gambier, Villagrán.
			Coach: M.A.Russo.
 
Deportivo Maipú:	Murcia, Panaro, Pralong, Coletta, Figueroa, Bontorno, 
			Caballero, Gauto, Amaya, Vera, Miranda (Mucarzel).
			Coach: V.Comiso Milanese.
 
Goals:			22' Angelello; 80' Villagrán.
Referee:		J.Vigliano.		
 
 
 
Round 42
[May 30]			
Talleres (RE)		1-0	Lanús
San Martín (Tucumán)	5-1	San Martín (San Juan)
Deportivo Morón		2-2	Villa Dálmine
Deportivo Italiano	0-2	Colón (Sta.Fe)
Instituto (Cba.)	1-1	Banfield
Deportivo Laferrere	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Chaco For Ever		3-1	Almirante Brown
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Racing (Cba.)
Atlético Rafaela	0-0	Douglas Haig
Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lanús             		     42	 21  15	  6   15  5  1   6 10  5   64 34   57   [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Almirante Brown   		     42	 19  14	  9   13  5  3   6  9  6   56 38   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Colón (Santa Fe)          	     42	 20  12	 10   14  4  3   6  8  7   56 42   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. San Martín (Tucumán)	     42	 18  15	  9   15  5  1   3 10  8   59 33   51	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Douglas Haig           	     42	 16  18	  8   10 10  1   6  8  7   49 39   50	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Nueva Chicago        	     42	 17  15	 10   11  5  5   6 10  5   51 42   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Instituto (Córdoba)		     42	 16  15	 11   13  8  0   3  7 11   47 39   47	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Atlético Tucumán		     42	 16  14	 12   11  9  1   5  5 11   54 41   46	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 9. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 14  18	 10    8  9  4   6  9  6   47 37   46	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
10. Talleres (RE)            	     42	 14  16	 12    8 12  1   6  4 11   45 40   44	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Racing (Córdoba)		     42	 16  11	 15   13  4  4   3  7 11   47 53   43		
12. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     42	 14  14	 14   11  6  4   3  8 10   41 43   42		
13. Deportivo Morón 		     42	 12  17	 13    8  7  6   4 10  7   49 52   41		
14. Banfield         		     42	 12  16	 14   10  7  4   2  9 10   48 52   40		
15. Deportivo Laferrere		     42	 13  13	 16   11  7  3   2  6 13   39 49   39		
16. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 10  18	 14    9  8  4   1 10 10   42 43   38		
17. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 11  16	 15    8  8  5   3  8 10   40 52   38		
18. Atlético Rafaela		     42	  8  19	 15    6 13  2   2  6 13   24 43   35		
19. San Martín (San Juan)	     42	  8  17	 17    6 10  5   2  7 12   26 43   33	[Relegated; worst average]
20. Villa Dálmine         	     42	  3  23	 16    3 12  6   0 11 10   37 53   29		
21. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza)	     42	  8  12	 22    6  7  8   2  5 14   31 55   28	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	  3  18	 21    2 12  7   1  6 14   20 49   24   [Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
Relegation Table: 
    
    Teams              		   89/90   90/91   91/92   Pts.    MP.    Average
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Lanús			     47      --      57    104     84      1,238
 2. San Martín (Tuc.)		     48	     48      51    147    126	   1,167
 3. Nueva Chicago 		     --      --      49     49     42      1,167
 4. Douglas Haig		     51      44      50    145    126      1,151
 5. Atlético Tucumán		     43      52      46    141    126	   1,119
 6. Chaco For Ever 		     --      --      46     46     42      1,095
 7. Almirante Brown		     39      46      52    137	  126	   1,087
 8. Instituto (Cba.)                 --      44      47     91	   84	   1,083
 9. Banfield			     46	     47      40    133    126	   1,056
10. Colón (Sta. Fe)		     45      36      52    133    126      1,056
11. Central Córdoba (Ros.)           --      --      42     42     42      1,000
12. Deportivo Morón   		     --      43      41     84     84      1,000
13. Racing (Cba.)           	     --      40      43     83     84      0,988
14. Atlético Rafaela                 47      42	     35    124    126      0,984
15. Talleres (RE)		     35      41      44    120    126      0,952
16. Deportivo Italiano		     46      34      38    118    126      0,937
17. Deportivo Laferrere  	     --      39      39     78     84	   0,929
18. Villa Dálmine		     44      39      29    112    126	   0,889
19. Defensa y Justicia		     35      38      38    111    126      0,881
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20. Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	     35      38      28    101    126      0,802   [Relegated]
21. San Martín (San Juan)	     --      --      33     33     42      0,786   [Relegated]
22. Central Cordoba (Sgo.)	     37      33      24     94    126      0,746   [Relegated]
 
 
 
Top scorers 91/92 :
  
 1. Cardozo 		Almirante Brown		26
 2. Gambier		Lanús			24
 3. Oste		Nueva Chicago		17
 4. Cruz Cruz		Chaco For Ever		15
    Wensel		Banfield		15
 6. Zelaya		Atlético Tucumán	14
 7. Blasón		Colón (Sta. Fe)		13
    Ibarra		Racing (Córdoba)	13
 9. Borzillo		Dep. Laferrere		12
    Di Carlo		San Martín (Tuc.)	12
11. Cincunegui		Colón (Sta. Fe)		11
    A.Méndez		Dep. Morón		11
13. V.H.Alarcón		Dep. Morón		10
 
 
 
 
PLAYOFF FOR THE SECOND PROMOTION PLACE
 
 	
First Round:
First leg:
[Jun 6]
Deportivo Italiano	0-3 	Nueva Chicago		at Ferro Carril Oeste
Talleres (RE)		0-2	Instituto (Cba.)
Arsenal			0-1	San Martín (Tuc.)
[Jun 7]
Gimnasia y Tiro (S)	2-0	Douglas Haig
Chaco For Ever		0-1	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 13]
Nueva Chicago		2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Instituto (Cba.)	2-1	Talleres (RE)
Atlético Tucumán	2-0	Chaco For Ever
[Jun 14]
San Martín (Tuc.)	1-0	Arsenal
[Jun 15]
Douglas Haig		2-2	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
 
 
 
Second Round:
First leg:
[Jun 20]
Instituto (Cba.)	2-1	Nueva Chicago	
[Jun 21]
Gimnasia y Tiro (S)	4-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	San Martín (Tuc.)
 
 
Second leg:
[Jun 27]
Nueva Chicago		3-1	Instituto (Cba.)
[Jun 28]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-1	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
San Martín (Tuc.)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
 
Semi-finals:
First leg:
[Jul 4]
Nueva Chicago		0-0	San Martín (Tuc.)
[Jul 5]
Gimnasia y Tiro (S)	0-1	Almirante Brown
 
 
Second leg:
[Jul 11]
Almirante Brown		3-0	Gimnasia y Tiro (Salta)
[Jul 12]
San Martín (Tuc.)	1-0	Nueva Chicago	
 
 
Final:
First leg:
[Jul 19]
San Martín (Tuc.)	1-0	Almirante Brown
 
 
Second leg:
[Jul 25]
Almirante Brown		1-1	San Martín (Tuc.)
 
 
.Note: 
San Martín (Tucumán) promoted to First Division.
 
 
 
PLAYOFF TO CONFIRM PARTICIPATION IN NACIONAL B 92/93
 
[Jun 8]
Racing (Córdoba)	2-1	General Paz Juniors (Córdoba)
Atlético Rafaela	1-0	9 de Julio (Rafaela)
 
.Note:
Racing (Córdoba) and Atlético Rafaela continued in Nacional B.


About this document

Source: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 11 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.						
INFORMACIÓN
La Primera B Nacional (actualmente llamado Nacional B, o simplemente B Nacional) es el campeonato de segunda división organizado por la Asociación del Fútbol Argentino, disputado por clubes tanto directa como indirectamente afiliados a dicha asociación. Es una de las cuatro categorías profesionales en el Fútbol Argentino, junto a la Primera División, a la Primera B Metropolitana y el Torneo Argentino A.
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar