2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes)   42	 20  18	  4   12  7  2   8 11  2   54 24   58	[Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Quilmes         		     42	 20  14	  8   12  7  2   8  7  6   50 34   54	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Cipolletti (Río Negro)           42	 19  14	  9   12  6  3   7  8  6   51 31   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 18  15	  9   10  6  5   8  9  4   59 44   51	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Tigre            		     42	 19  11	 12   11  6  4   8  5  8   55 44   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Belgrano (Córdoba)	 	     42	 18  13	 11   14  5  2   4  8  9   50 44   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Huracán         		     42	 19  10	 13   11  5  5   8  5  8   54 38   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Colón (Sta. Fe)                  42	 18  12	 12   12  6  3   6  6  9   50 45   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 9. Atlético Tucumán		     42	 14  17	 11   10  9  2   4  8  9   57 51   45	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
10. Douglas Haig          	     42	 12  19	 11    7  8  6   5 11  5   45 41   43	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Chacarita Juniors		     42	 13  17	 12    7  9  5   6  8  7   42 43   43		
12. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	 13  16	 13    7 11  3   6  5 10   57 58   42		
13. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 13  15	 14    9  6  6   4  9  8   51 54   41		
14. Almirante Brown 		     42	 14  12	 16   11  7  3   3  5 13   51 54   40		
15. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza) 	     42	 11  18	 13    7 10  4   4  8  9   47 52   40		
16. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 11  16	 15    8  7  6   3  9  9   43 35   38		
17. Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)     42	 13  12	 17    9  7  5   4  5 12   45 47   38	[Relegated; worst average]
18. Temperley         		     42	 11  16	 15    8  8  5   3  8 10   47 51   38	
19. Lanús            		     42	 11  13	 18    8  6  7   3  7 11   64 69   35		
20. Los Andes              	     42	 12   9	 21    7  6  8   5  3 13   45 63   33	
21. Ferro Carril Oeste (G.Pico)	     42	  6  13	 23    6  8  7   0  5 16   31 67   25	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     42	  4   6	 32    4  3 14   0  3 18   23 82   14	[Relegated; worst average]
 

Round 1
[Aug 1, 1987]	
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-2	Douglas Haig
[Aug 2]		
Quilmes			1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-1	Tigre
Lanús			2-2	Atlético Tucumán
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Deportivo Italiano	1-3	Los Andes
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Temperley		0-0	Almirante Brown
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Huracán
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Chaco For Ever
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-0	Defensa y Justicia
 
 
Round 2	
[Aug 8]		
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Quilmes
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Chacarita Juniors
Chaco For Ever		3-3	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Huracán			1-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Douglas Haig		2-1	Temperley
Almirante Brown		0-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-1	Deportivo Italiano
Los Andes		0-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Lanús
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Tigre			2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
 
Round 3	
[Aug 15]	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-3	Atlético Tucumán
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Douglas Haig
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Chaco For Ever
[Aug 17]
Quilmes			3-1	Tigre
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Lanús			4-1	Los Andes
Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Almirante Brown
Temperley		0-1	Huracán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
 
Round 4
[Aug 22]			
Chacarita Juniors	0-1	Quilmes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Huracán			2-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Almirante Brown		1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Los Andes		0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Atlético Tucumán	1-3	Tigre
[Aug 23]
Chaco For Ever		0-1	Temperley
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-3	Lanús
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)

 
Round 5	
[Aug 29]	
Quilmes			0-1	Atlético Tucumán
Tigre			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Lanús			2-2	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Italiano	0-3	Huracán
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Chaco For Ever
Temperley		0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	5-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Chacarita Juniors
[Aug 30]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-0	Los Andes
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Douglas Haig
 

Round 6	
[Sep 5]		
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Quilmes
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-0	Temperley
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Chaco For Ever		5-2	Deportivo Italiano
Huracán			0-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Douglas Haig		0-1	Lanús
Almirante Brown		3-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Los Andes		1-0	Tigre
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-1	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
Round 7			
[Sep 12] 
Quilmes			4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Tigre			2-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Douglas Haig
Lanús			0-2	Huracán
Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Temperley		0-1	Chacarita Juniors
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Sep 13]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Almirante Brown
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Chaco For Ever
[Sep 24]
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Los Andes
 
Round 8
[Sep 19]			
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Quilmes
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-2	Temperley
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Defensa y Justicia	3-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chaco For Ever		3-0	Lanús
Huracán			0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Douglas Haig		0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Almirante Brown		0-0	Tigre
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Los Andes		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
 
Round 9	
[Sep 26]		
Quilmes			1-1	Los Andes
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	Almirante Brown
Tigre			1-1	Douglas Haig
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Chaco For Ever
Lanús			2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Temperley		3-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
[Sep 27]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-2	Huracán
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	3-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
Round 10
[Oct 3]			
Temperley		1-1	Quilmes
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Deportivo Italiano
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Lanús				[Suspended at 26'; continued Nov 4]
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Chaco For Ever		0-3	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Huracán			2-1	Tigre
Douglas Haig		2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Almirante Brown		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Los Andes
[Nov 4]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-2	Lanús
 
 
Round 11
[Oct 10]		
Quilmes			1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Los Andes		2-1	Almirante Brown
Atlético Tucumán	3-0	Huracán
Tigre			0-3	Chaco For Ever
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Lanús			2-2	Chacarita Juniors
Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
[Oct 11]
Belgrano (Cba.)		0-0	Temperley
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-2	Douglas Haig
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-3	Central Córdoba (SdE)

 
Round 12
[Oct 17]			
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Quilmes
Temperley		0-1	Deportivo Italiano
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Lanús
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Tigre
Chaco For Ever		1-3	Atlético Tucumán
Huracán			2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Douglas Haig		3-1	Los Andes
Almirante Brown		2-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[Oct 18]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)

 
Round 13
[Oct 24]		
Quilmes			1-0	Almirante Brown
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Douglas Haig
Los Andes		0-0	Huracán
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Chaco For Ever
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Tigre			1-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Lanús			1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Deportivo Italiano	2-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Oct 25]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	3-1	Temperley
 

Round 14
[Oct 31]			
Deportivo Italiano	4-1	Quilmes
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Temperley		2-0	Lanús
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Tigre
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Los Andes
Huracán			0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Douglas Haig		0-0	Almirante Brown
[Nov 1]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán

 
Round 15
[Nov 7]		
Quilmes			1-2	Douglas Haig
Almirante Brown		2-1	Huracán
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Chaco For Ever
Los Andes		4-3	Defensa y Justicia
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Atlético Tucumán	0-2	Chacarita Juniors
Tigre			0-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-1	Temperley
Lanús			0-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Nov 8]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-0	Deportivo Italiano
 
 
Round 16
[Nov 14]		
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Lanús
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Temperley		0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Tigre
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Atlético Tucumán
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Defensa y Justicia	1-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Chaco For Ever		1-0	Almirante Brown
Huracán			2-2	Douglas Haig
[Nov 15]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-0	Los Andes
[Nov 18]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-1	Quilmes
 

Round 17
[Nov 21]		
Quilmes			1-0	Huracán
Douglas Haig		1-2	Chaco For Ever
Almirante Brown		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Los Andes		1-2	Chacarita Juniors
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Tigre			3-3	Temperley
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Lanús			1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
[Nov 22]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
 
Round 18
[Nov 28]		
Lanús			1-2	Quilmes
Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	Tigre
Temperley		1-1	Atlético Tucumán
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Los Andes
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-1	Almirante Brown
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Douglas Haig
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Huracán
[Nov 29]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)

 
Round 19
[Dec 4]
Atlético Tucumán	2-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Dec 5]
Tigre			1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Lanús
Douglas Haig		2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
[Dec 6]			
Quilmes			0-0	Chaco For Ever
Huracán			2-0	Defensa y Justicia
Almirante Brown		2-1	Chacarita Juniors
Los Andes		1-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
[Jan 27, 1988]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Temperley
 
Round 20
[Dec 12]		
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Quilmes
Lanús			2-3	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-3	Tigre
Deportivo Italiano	2-0	Atlético Tucumán
Belgrano (Cba.)		4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Temperley		2-1	Los Andes
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Almirante Brown
Chacarita Juniors	2-1	Douglas Haig
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-1	Huracán
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Chaco For Ever
 
 
Round 21
[Dec 15]			
Quilmes			0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Chaco For Ever		0-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Huracán			1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Douglas Haig		1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Almirante Brown		1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Temperley
Los Andes		1-3	Belgrano (Cba.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-0	Deportivo Italiano
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Tigre			1-1	Lanús
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
 
 
 
Round 22
[Dec 19]			
Tigre			0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Lanús
Los Andes		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Colón (Sta. Fe)		4-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Almirante Brown		2-3	Temperley
Douglas Haig		1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Huracán			2-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
[Dec 20]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Quilmes
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chaco For Ever		3-2	Chacarita Juniors

 
Round 23
[Jan 22, 1988]	
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-3	Almirante Brown
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Chaco For Ever
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Los Andes
[Jan 23]
Quilmes			2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Chacarita Juniors	2-2	Defensa y Justicia
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Huracán
Temperley		0-0	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Italiano	2-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Lanús			5-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Atlético Tucumán
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-1	Tigre
 
 
Round 24
[Jan 29]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Chacarita Juniors
[Jan 30]			
Tigre			0-1	Quilmes
Atlético Tucumán	4-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Los Andes		2-2	Lanús
Almirante Brown		0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Douglas Haig		1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Huracán			2-0	Temperley
Defensa y Justicia	1-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
 
 
Round 25
[Feb 3]		
Quilmes			1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Temperley		1-2	Chaco For Ever
Belgrano (Cba.)		0-3	Huracán
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Douglas Haig
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-1	Almirante Brown
Lanús			0-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-2	Los Andes
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Tigre			1-0	Atlético Tucumán
 
 
Round 26
[Feb 6]			
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Quilmes
Los Andes		1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Almirante Brown		2-0	Lanús
Douglas Haig		1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Huracán			0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Temperley
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Feb 7]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Tigre
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-3	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
 

Round 27
[Feb 12]
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	5-1	Chacarita Juniors
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Atlético Tucumán	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Feb 13]		
Quilmes			5-3	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Temperley		3-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Deportivo Italiano	2-0	Chaco For Ever
Lanús			4-1	Douglas Haig
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-0	Almirante Brown
Tigre			3-0	Los Andes
[Feb 14]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-3	Huracán
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 

Round 28
[Feb 19]
Chaco For Ever		2-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
[Feb 20]
Los Andes		0-0	Atlético Tucumán
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-2	Tigre
Almirante Brown		0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Douglas Haig		0-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Huracán			4-0	Lanús
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Temperley
[Feb 21]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Quilmes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
 

Round 29
[Feb 26]	
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[Feb 27]		
Quilmes			0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Temperley		1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Italiano	2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Lanús			1-3	Chaco For Ever
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-2	Huracán
Tigre			1-1	Almirante Brown
[Feb 28]
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Douglas Haig
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Los Andes
 
 
Round 30
[Mar 4]		
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Mar 5]
Los Andes		0-1	Quilmes
Almirante Brown		5-4	Atlético Tucumán
Huracán			1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Defensa y Justicia	2-0	Lanús
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-3	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chacarita Juniors	3-2	Deportivo Italiano
[Mar 6]
Chaco For Ever		1-3	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Temperley
Douglas Haig		2-1	Tigre
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Belgrano (Cba.)

 
Round 31
[Mar 11]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Douglas Haig
[Mar 12]
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Almirante Brown
[Mar 13]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Chaco For Ever
[Mar 14]		
Quilmes			2-2	Temperley
Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Lanús			6-2	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Tigre			2-1	Huracán
Los Andes		2-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 
 
Round 32
[Mar 30]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
[Mar 31]		
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Quilmes
Almirante Brown		2-1	Los Andes
Douglas Haig		5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Huracán			2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Tigre
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Lanús
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-2	Deportivo Italiano
Temperley		4-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
 
 
Round 33
[Mar 18]	
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	3-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Tigre			1-0	Defensa y Justicia
[Mar 19]
Quilmes			1-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Temperley
Lanús			5-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-2	Chacarita Juniors
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-0	Huracán
Los Andes		0-4	Douglas Haig
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-1	Almirante Brown
[Mar 20]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	6-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	Chaco For Ever
 
Round 34
[Mar 26]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Douglas Haig		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Mar 27]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-2	Tigre
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Lanús
Belgrano (Cba.)		3-0	Deportivo Italiano
[Mar 28]			
Almirante Brown		0-2	Quilmes
Huracán			2-4	Los Andes
Defensa y Justicia	4-1	Atlético Tucumán
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Temperley		1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
 
 
Round 35
[Apr 2]
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-3	Defensa y Justicia
[Apr 3]		
Quilmes			2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
Lanús			8-3	Temperley
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	7-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Tigre			2-0	Chacarita Juniors
Los Andes		1-1	Chaco For Ever
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Huracán
Almirante Brown		1-1	Douglas Haig
 
 
Round 36
[Apr 9]		
Douglas Haig		1-3	Quilmes
Huracán			2-1	Almirante Brown
Defensa y Justicia	3-1	Los Andes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Atlético Tucumán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Tigre
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-3	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Temperley		1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Lanús
Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
[Apr 11]
Chaco For Ever		5-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 
Round 37
[Apr 16]			
Quilmes			1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Lanús			3-4	Deportivo Italiano
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Tigre			2-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Chacarita Juniors
Los Andes		2-2	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Almirante Brown		0-2	Chaco For Ever
Douglas Haig		0-0	Huracán
[Apr 17]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Temperley
Atlético Tucumán	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)

 
Round 38
[Apr 23]		
Huracán			0-0	Quilmes
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Douglas Haig
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Almirante Brown
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Chacarita Juniors	1-3	Los Andes
Central Córdoba (SdE)	6-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-1	Atlético Tucumán
Temperley		1-1	Tigre
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	5-1	Lanús
 
 
Round 39
[Apr 30]		
Quilmes			1-0	Lanús
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	4-0	Deportivo Italiano
Tigre			3-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Atlético Tucumán	0-0	Temperley
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Los Andes		2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Chacarita Juniors
Almirante Brown		2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Douglas Haig		0-3	Defensa y Justicia
Huracán			0-2	Chaco For Ever
 
 
Round 40
[May 7]		
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Quilmes
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Huracán
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-2	Douglas Haig
Chacarita Juniors	2-1	Almirante Brown
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-0	Los Andes
Temperley		4-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Belgrano (Cba.)		3-3	Atlético Tucumán
Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Tigre
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Lanús			0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
 
 
Round 41
[May 20]
Huracán			5-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
[May 21]	
Quilmes			0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-0	Lanús
Tigre			3-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Atlético Tucumán	2-1	Deportivo Italiano
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
Los Andes		1-0	Temperley
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Almirante Brown		4-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Douglas Haig		0-1	Chacarita Juniors
Chaco For Ever		0-5	Defensa y Justicia
 
Deportivo Mandiyú (Ctes.) won the championship with the following line- ups:
 
Quilmes:		Puentedura, Aguilar (Baroni), Jeannoteguy, Lagunas, Ribichini, 
                        Llane (Kergarabat), Di Gregorio, Gómez, Escalante, Leani, Sotelo.
			Coach: H.Zuccarelli.
 
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.):   Medrán, Urbina, Cáceres, Barrios, Martínez, Basualdo, E.Rodríguez,
			Attadia (Marrero), Cañete, Oddine, D.Rodríguez.
			Coach: J.M.Guerra.
 
Referee:		R.Calabria.
 
 
 
Round 42
[Jun 4]			
Defensa y Justicia	2-0	Quilmes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-2	Chaco For Ever
Chacarita Juniors	3-0	Huracán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Douglas Haig
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Almirante Brown
Temperley		0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Los Andes
Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Lanús			0-1	Tigre
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
 
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes)   42	 20  18	  4   12  7  2   8 11  2   54 24   58	[Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Quilmes         		     42	 20  14	  8   12  7  2   8  7  6   50 34   54	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Cipolletti (Río Negro)           42	 19  14	  9   12  6  3   7  8  6   51 31   52	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 18  15	  9   10  6  5   8  9  4   59 44   51	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Tigre            		     42	 19  11	 12   11  6  4   8  5  8   55 44   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Belgrano (Córdoba)	 	     42	 18  13	 11   14  5  2   4  8  9   50 44   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Huracán         		     42	 19  10	 13   11  5  5   8  5  8   54 38   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Colón (Sta. Fe)                  42	 18  12	 12   12  6  3   6  6  9   50 45   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 9. Atlético Tucumán		     42	 14  17	 11   10  9  2   4  8  9   57 51   45	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
10. Douglas Haig          	     42	 12  19	 11    7  8  6   5 11  5   45 41   43	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Chacarita Juniors		     42	 13  17	 12    7  9  5   6  8  7   42 43   43		
12. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	 13  16	 13    7 11  3   6  5 10   57 58   42		
13. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 13  15	 14    9  6  6   4  9  8   51 54   41		
14. Almirante Brown 		     42	 14  12	 16   11  7  3   3  5 13   51 54   40		
15. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza) 	     42	 11  18	 13    7 10  4   4  8  9   47 52   40		
16. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 11  16	 15    8  7  6   3  9  9   43 35   38		
17. Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)     42	 13  12	 17    9  7  5   4  5 12   45 47   38	[Relegated; worst average]
18. Temperley         		     42	 11  16	 15    8  8  5   3  8 10   47 51   38	
19. Lanús            		     42	 11  13	 18    8  6  7   3  7 11   64 69   35		
20. Los Andes              	     42	 12   9	 21    7  6  8   5  3 13   45 63   33	
21. Ferro Carril Oeste (G.Pico)	     42	  6  13	 23    6  8  7   0  5 16   31 67   25	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     42	  4   6	 32    4  3 14   0  3 18   23 82   14	[Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
Relegation Table: 
    
    Teams              		85   Ap86   86/87   87/88   Pts.    MP.    Average
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Mandiyú (Ctes.)   --    --     48      58	    106	    84	    1,262
 2. Belgrano (Cba.)		--    --     54	     49	    103     84      1,226
 3. Huracán			--    --     54      48     102     84      1,214
 4. Chaco For Ever		--    --     48	     51      99     84      1,178
 5. Colón (Sta. Fe)		43    21     54      48     166    144      1,153
 6. Quilmes			47    11     48      54     160    144      1,111     
 7. Atlético Tucumán		--    --     --      45	     45     42      1,071
 8. Deportivo Maipú (Mza.)	--    --     49	     40      89     84      1,059
 9. Lanús			47    21     47      35     150    144      1,042
10. Cipolletti (RN)		--    --     35      52      87     84      1,036
11. Tigre			36    23     38      49     146    144      1,014
12. Defensa y Justicia		--    21     43      38     102    102      1,000
13. Douglas Haig		--    --     41	     43      84     84      1,000
14. Los Andes			47    23     40      33     143    144      0,993
15. Deportivo Italiano		--    --     --      41      41     42      0,976
16. Central Cordoba (Sgo.)	--    --     37      42      79     84      0,940
17. Almirante Brown		31    17     45      40     133    144      0,924
18. Chacarita Juniors		--    --     34      43      77     84      0,917
19. Temperley			--    --     --      38      38     42      0,905
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20. Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)	--    --     35      38      73     84      0,869   [Relegated]
21. Ferro Carril Oeste (GP)	--    --     36      25      61     84      0,726   [Relegated]
22. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	--    --     34      14      48     84      0,571   [Relegated]
 
 
 
Top scorers 87/88 : 
 
 1. Leani 	  	Quilmes       	   	24
 2. Noremberg	 	Chaco For Ever		18
    Reggiardo		Almirante Brown		18
 4. Aredes		Atlético Tucumán	17
 5. Baillié		Douglas Haig		16
    Oddine		Deportivo Mandiyú	16
 7. J.C.Comas		Cipolletti (RN)		15
    Crespín		Lanús			15
    Villagrán		Lanús			15
10. Rosas		Los Andes		13
11. Blasón		Belgrano (Cba.)		12
    Herrero		Huracán			12
 
 
 
 
 
PLAYOFF FOR THE SECOND PROMOTION PLACE
 
 	
First Round:
First leg:
[Jun 11]
Douglas Haig		0-3	Huracán
Talleres (RE)		0-0	Belgrano (Córdoba)
Atlético Tucumán	1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[Jun 12]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Tigre
Estación Quequén        1-3	Chaco For Ever
 
Second leg:
[Jun 18]
Huracán			2-2	Douglas Haig
Belgrano (Cba.)		4-1	Talleres (RE)
Tigre			0-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
[Jun 19]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Atlético Tucumán
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Estación Quequén
 
 
Second Round:
First leg:
[Jun 25]
Huracán			3-1	Belgrano (Córdoba)
San Martín (Tucumán)	5-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Jun 26]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Chaco For Ever
 
Second leg:
[Jul 2]
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[Jul 3]
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Huracán
Cipolletti (RN)		1-1	San Martín (Tucumán)
 
 
Semi-finals:
First leg:
[Jul 10]
Huracán			1-0	Chaco For Ever
[Jul 12]
San Martín (Tucumán)	0-0	Quilmes
 
Second leg:
[Jul 17]
Chaco For Ever		1-0	Huracán
Quilmes			1-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
 
 
Final:
First leg:
[Jun 24]
San Martín (Tucumán)	1-0	Chaco For Ever
 
Second leg:
[Jul 31]
Chaco For Ever		0-2	San Martín (Tucumán)
 
 
.Note: 
San Martín(Tucumán) promoted to First Division.
 
 
PLAYOFF TO CONFIRM PARTICIPATION IN NACIONAL B 88/89
 
First leg:
[Jul 7]
Güemes (Sgo.Estero)	1-2	Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)
 
Second leg:
[Jul 17]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Güemes (Sgo.Estero)
 
.Note: 
Central Córdoba (SdE) continued in Nacional B.
 


About this document

Sources: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 2 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.						
INFORMACIÓN
La Primera B Nacional (actualmente llamado Nacional B, o simplemente B Nacional) es el campeonato de segunda división organizado por la Asociación del Fútbol Argentino, disputado por clubes tanto directa como indirectamente afiliados a dicha asociación. Es una de las cuatro categorías profesionales en el Fútbol Argentino, junto a la Primera División, a la Primera B Metropolitana y el Torneo Argentino A.
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar