2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						Primera B 1986 (Torneo Apertura)

 
 
Group A
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Los Andes            	     18	 10   3	  5    7  1  1   3  2  4   32 24   23	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 2. Deportivo Italiano		     18	  6  10	  2    5  3  1   1  7  1   32 18   22	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 3. Defensa y Justicia		     18	  6   9	  3    4  4  1   2  5  2   21 13   21	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 4. Lanús           		     18	  7   7	  4    4  3  2   3  4  2   28 21   21	[Qualified to Nacional B]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Deportivo Morón 		     18	  7   5	  6    6  3  0   1  2  6   28 25   19	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 6. Atlanta         		     18	  7   5	  6    6  3  0   1  2  6   22 21   19	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 7. Almirante Brown  		     18	  6   5	  7    3  3  3   3  2  4   23 33   17	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 8. Nueva Chicago        	     18	  5   6	  7    3  4  2   2  2  5   31 28   16	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 9. Defensores de Belgrano	     18	  5   4	  9    3  3  3   2  1  6   22 29   14	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
10. Argentino (Rosario)		     18	  2   4	 12    2  2  5   0  2  7    8 35    8	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 

Round 1
[Feb 1, 1986]			
Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Los Andes
Deportivo Morón		2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Nueva Chicago		3-3	Almirante Brown
Lanús			1-1	Argentino (Rosario)
[Feb 12]
Atlanta			1-1	Deportivo Italiano
 

Round 2	
[Feb 8]	
Lanús			1-2	Defensores de Belgrano
Argentino (Rosario)	0-0	Nueva Chicago
Almirante Brown		1-1	Atlanta
Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Deportivo Morón
Defensa y Justicia	3-0	Los Andes
 
 
Round 3
[Feb 15]			
Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Los Andes		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Deportivo Morón		2-1	Almirante Brown
Atlanta			2-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Nueva Chicago		0-0	Lanús
 
 
Round 4			
[Feb 22]
Nueva Chicago		5-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Lanús			0-1	Atlanta
Argentino (Rosario)	0-0	Deportivo Morón
Almirante Brown		0-6	Los Andes
Deportivo Italiano	1-3	Defensa y Justicia
 
 
 
Round 5			
[Mar 1]
Defensores de Belgrano	4-1	Deportivo Italiano
Defensa y Justicia	2-2	Almirante Brown
Los Andes		5-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Lanús
Atlanta			0-0	Nueva Chicago
 
 
Round 6			
[Mar 8]
Atlanta			3-2	Defensores de Belgrano
Nueva Chicago		0-4	Deportivo Morón
Lanús			4-3	Los Andes
Argentino (Rosario)	1-3	Defensa y Justicia
Almirante Brown		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
 
 
Round 7			
[Mar 15]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Almirante Brown
Deportivo Italiano	5-1	Argentino (Rosario)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Lanús
Los Andes		2-1	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Morón		0-0	Atlanta
 
 
Round 8			
[Mar 22]
Deportivo Morón		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Atlanta			2-0	Los Andes
Nueva Chicago		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Lanús			0-0	Deportivo Italiano
Argentino (Rosario)	0-2	Almirante Brown
 
 
 
Round 9			
[Mar 29]
Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Almirante Brown		0-1	Lanús
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Nueva Chicago
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Atlanta
Los Andes		3-0	Deportivo Morón
 
 
 
Round 10			
[Apr 5]
Los Andes		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Deportivo Morón
Deportivo Italiano	3-0	Atlanta
Almirante Brown		1-4	Nueva Chicago
Argentino (Rosario)	0-1	Lanús
 
 
Round 11			
[Apr 14]
Nueva Chicago		3-1	Argentino (Rosario)
Atlanta			1-0	Almirante Brown
[Apr 15]
Defensores de Belgrano	2-6	Lanús
Deportivo Morón		1-1	Deportivo Italiano
Los Andes		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
 
 
Round 12			
[Apr 19]
Defensa y Justicia	1-2	Defensores de Belgrano
Deportivo Italiano	2-2	Los Andes
Almirante Brown		2-1	Deportivo Morón
Argentino (Rosario)	1-0	Atlanta
Lanús			3-2	Nueva Chicago
 
 
Round 13			
[Apr 26]
Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Nueva Chicago
Atlanta			4-1	Lanús
Deportivo Morón		2-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Los Andes		0-3	Almirante Brown
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Deportivo Italiano
 
 
Round 14			
[May 3]
Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Almirante Brown		0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Argentino (Rosario)	1-2	Los Andes
Lanús			3-2	Deportivo Morón
Nueva Chicago		4-1	Atlanta
 
 
Round 15			
[May 10]
Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	Atlanta
Deportivo Morón		3-2	Nueva Chicago
Los Andes		2-0	Lanús
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Argentino (Rosario)
Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Almirante Brown
 
 
Round 16			
[May 17]
Almirante Brown		2-1	Defensores de Belgrano
Argentino (Rosario)	0-6	Deportivo Italiano
Lanús			0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Nueva Chicago		2-3	Los Andes
Atlanta			3-1	Deportivo Morón
 
 
Round 17			
[May 24]
Defensores de Belgrano	4-1	Deportivo Morón
Los Andes		1-0	Atlanta
Defensa y Justicia	2-0	Nueva Chicago
Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Lanús
Almirante Brown		2-1	Argentino (Rosario)
 
 
Round 18			
[Jun 1]
Argentino (Rosario)	1-0	Defensores de Belgrano
Lanús			5-0	Almirante Brown
Nueva Chicago		2-2	Deportivo Italiano
Atlanta			1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Morón		5-0	Los Andes
 
 
 
 
Group B
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Banfield          		     18	  9   5	  4    5  0  4   4  5  0   24 15   23	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 2. Tigre             		     18	  8   7	  3    4  4  1   4  3  2   19 13   23	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 3. Deportivo Armenio		     18	  9   4	  5    4  3  2   5  1  3   29 16   22	[Qualified to Nacional B]
 4. Colón (Sta. Fe)          	     18	  8   5	  5    5  3  1   3  2  4   26 19   21	[Qualified to Nacional B]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	     18	  6   6	  6    5  3  1   1  3  5   21 25   18	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 6. El Porvenir        		     18	  5   7	  6    3  4  2   2  3  4   17 18   17	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 7. San Miguel         		     18	  5   6	  7    2  4  3   3  2  4   18 21   16	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 8. All Boys          		     18	  4   7	  7    2  4  3   2  3  4   17 21   15	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 9. Villa Dálmine        	     18	  4   6	  8    1  3  5   3  3  3   13 24   14	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
10. Quilmes          		     18	  3   5	 10    3  1  5   0  4  5   16 28   11	[Qualified to B Metropolitana]
 
 
 
 
Round 1
[Feb 1]			
Tigre			2-1	El Porvenir
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Villa Dálmine
San Miguel		0-0	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
Quilmes			1-0	All Boys
Banfield		1-0	Deportivo Armenio
 
 
Round 2			
[Feb 8]
Banfield		0-2	Tigre
Deportivo Armenio	1-0	Quilmes
All Boys		3-1	San Miguel
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	4-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Villa Dálmine		0-2	El Porvenir
 
 
Round 3			
[Feb 15]
Tigre			0-1	Villa Dálmine
El Porvenir		0-0	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	All Boys
San Miguel		0-2	Deportivo Armenio
Quilmes			2-2	Banfield
 
 
Round 4			
[Feb 22]
Quilmes			0-1	Tigre
Banfield		0-1	San Miguel
Deportivo Armenio	0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
All Boys		1-1	El Porvenir
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	1-0	Villa Dálmine
 
 
Round 5			
[Mar 1]
Tigre			1-0	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
Villa Dálmine		2-0	All Boys
El Porvenir		2-1	Deportivo Armenio
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-2	Banfield
San Miguel		3-1	Quilmes
 
 
Round 6			
[Mar 8]
San Miguel		0-0	Tigre
Quilmes			0-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Banfield		0-1	El Porvenir
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Villa Dálmine
All Boys		3-0	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
 
 
Round 7			
[Mar 15]
Tigre			0-0	All Boys
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	0-2	Deportivo Armenio
Villa Dálmine		0-0	Banfield
El Porvenir		2-2	Quilmes
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-0	San Miguel
 
 
Round 8			
[Mar 22]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Tigre
San Miguel		0-0	El Porvenir
Quilmes			0-2	Villa Dálmine
Banfield		2-1	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
Deportivo Armenio	3-2	All Boys
 
 
Round 9			
[Mar 29]
Tigre			3-2	Deportivo Armenio
All Boys		0-3	Banfield
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	2-1	Quilmes
Villa Dálmine		0-1	San Miguel
El Porvenir		2-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 
 
 
Round 10			
[Apr 5]
El Porvenir		0-1	Tigre
Villa Dálmine		1-4	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	3-2	San Miguel
All Boys		0-0	Quilmes
Deportivo Armenio	1-1	Banfield
 
 
Round 11			
[Apr 13]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
[Apr 14]
Tigre			0-0	Banfield
Quilmes			0-1	Deportivo Armenio
San Miguel		1-2	All Boys
[Apr 15]
El Porvenir		1-1	Villa Dálmine
 
 
Round 12			
[Apr 19]
Villa Dálmine		0-4	Tigre
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	2-1	El Porvenir
All Boys		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Deportivo Armenio	0-0	San Miguel
Banfield		3-1	Quilmes
 
 
Round 13			
[Apr 26]
Tigre			1-1	Quilmes
San Miguel		1-3	Banfield
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Deportivo Armenio
El Porvenir		1-0	All Boys
Villa Dálmine		2-2	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
 
 
Round 14			
[May 3]
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	0-0	Tigre
All Boys		0-2	Villa Dálmine
Deportivo Armenio	1-1	El Porvenir
Banfield		3-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Quilmes			0-2	San Miguel
 
 
Round 15			
[May 10]
Tigre			2-1	San Miguel
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-1	Quilmes
El Porvenir		0-1	Banfield
Villa Dálmine		1-3	Deportivo Armenio
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	2-2	All Boys
 
 
Round 16			
[May 17]
All Boys		0-0	Tigre
Deportivo Armenio	2-3	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
Banfield		3-0	Villa Dálmine
Quilmes			2-1	El Porvenir
San Miguel		4-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 
 
Round 17			
[May 24]
Tigre			1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
El Porvenir		1-1	San Miguel
Villa Dálmine		1-1	Quilmes
Estudiantes (Bs.As.)	0-0	Banfield
All Boys		0-3	Deportivo Armenio
 
 
Round 18			
[Jun 1]
Deportivo Armenio	5-1	Tigre
Banfield		0-3	All Boys
Quilmes			3-1	Estudiantes (Bs.As.)
San Miguel		0-0	Villa Dálmine
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-0	El Porvenir
 
 
Top scorers Apertura 86: 
 
 1. H.Scotta 	  	Nueva Chicago  	   	14
 2. Paolorossi	 	Los Andes		11
 3. Villagrán		Lanús			10
 4. Cincunegui	 	Deportivo Armenio	 9
 5. R.Fernández		Deportivo Morón		 8
 6. Godoy		Deportivo Italiano       7
    Lucero		Deportivo Italiano       7
 8. Alarcón		Los Andes		 6
    H.López		Colón (Sta. Fe)		 6
    P.Molina		Banfield		 6
    Orte		Banfield		 6
 
 
 
.Note:
At the end of the Primera A 1985/86 season, Chacarita Juniors was relegated to 
Second Level and Huracán (second worst average) played a playoff round along with 
the teams that had qualified to the Primera B Nacional (except Colón) for a place 
in Primera A in 1986/87.
 
 
PLAYOFF FOR A PLACE IN PRIMERA A 1986/87
 
Quarterfinals:
First leg:
[Jun 4]
Huracán			2-0 	Lanús				at Ferro Carril Oeste		      
Los Andes		1-0 	Deportivo Armenio 		at Independiente	
Banfield		2-0  	Defensa y Justicia		at Atlanta
Deportivo Italiano	2-0	Tigre				at River Plate
 
Second leg:
[Jun 7]
Lanús			2-3	Huracán				at River Plate
Deportivo Armenio	2-2	Los Andes	(aet)		at Atlanta
Defensa y Justicia	2-2	Banfield			at Independiente
Tigre			1-2	Deportivo Italiano		at Ferro Carril Oeste		
 
 
Semi-finals:
First leg:
[Jun 11]
Huracán			1-0	Los Andes			at Vélez Sarsfield
Deportivo Italiano	1-1 	Banfield			at Ferro Carril Oeste
 
Second leg:
[Jun 14]
Los Andes		1-3	Huracán				at Independiente
		     PK     PK
Banfield	     (3)0-0(4)	Deportivo Italiano		at Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
Final:
First leg:
[Jun 18]
Deportivo Italiano	1-0	Huracán				at Ferro Carril Oeste
 
Second leg:
[Jun 21]
Huracán			2-1	Deportivo Italiano		at Vélez Sarsfield
 
Final:
[Jun 24]	     PK	    PK
Deportivo Italiano   (4)2-2(2)	Huracán				at Vélez Sarsfield
 
 
.Note:
Deportivo Italiano promoted to First Division.
Huracán relegated to Nacional B.
 
 
 

Nacional B   1986/87

 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Armenio		     42	 22  18	  2   14  7  0   8 11  2   69 26   62   [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Banfield            	     42	 20  14	  8   13  7  1   7  7  7   87 49   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Belgrano (Córdoba)	             42	 22  10	 10   16  5  0   6  5 10   75 44   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. Huracán          		     42	 22  10	 10   17  3  1   5  7  9   78 51   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Colón (Sta. Fe)           	     42	 19  16	  7   13  6  2   6 10  5   56 35   54	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza) 	     42	 18  13	 11   14  5  2   4  8  9   64 50   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes)   42	 19  10	 13   12  6  3   7  4 10   63 41   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 15  18	  9    9 11  1   6  7  8   55 42   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]
 9. Lanús               	     42	 18  11	 13   14  6  1   4  5 12   67 63   47	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 15  13	 14   11  5  5   4  8  9   47 47   43		
11. Douglas Haig       		     42	 13  15	 14   10  9  2   3  6 12   60 53   41		
12. Los Andes          		     42	 13  14	 15    8  6  7   5  8  8   54 60   40		
13. Tigre           		     42	  9  20	 13    8  8  5   1 12  8   52 57   38		
14. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	 13  11	 18    9  6  6   4  5 12   53 62   37		
15. Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral.Pico)   42	 13  10	 19   11  8  2   2  2 17   53 62   36		
16. Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)     42	  9  17	 16    8  9  4   1  8 12   40 48   35		
17. Cipolletti (Río Negro)           42	 10  15	 17   10  6  5   0  9 12   38 49   35	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
18. Central Norte (Salta)      	     42	 10  14	 18    8  8  5   2  6 13   45 55   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]
19. Chacarita Juniors		     42	 10  14	 18    8  7  6   2  7 12   38 57   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]	
20. Gimn. y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     42	  9  16	 17    7 11 13   2  5 14   52 82   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
21. Atlético Concepción	(Tucumán)    42	  8  16	 18    8  8  5   0  8 13   42 63   32	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Unión (Villa Krause)	     42	  4   7	 31    4  4 13   0  3 18   35 127  15	[Relegated; worst average]
 

Round 1	
[Jul 19, 1986]	
Deportivo Armenio	1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Los Andes		2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Lanús			3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-1	Banfield
Tigre			2-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Jul 20]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Central Norte (Salta)	0-0	Huracán
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Unión (San Juan)
[Jul 22]	
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Douglas Haig
 
Round 2	
[Jul 26]	
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Unión (San Juan)	0-1	Lanús
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-1	Tigre
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Chaco For Ever
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Deportivo Armenio
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Huracán			2-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-1	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Banfield		2-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[Jul 27]
Douglas Haig		1-2	Los Andes
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
 
Round 3
[Aug 2]			
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-1	Huracán
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Chacarita Juniors
Central Norte (Salta)	1-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Deportivo Armenio	3-0	Defensa y Justicia
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Tigre			4-0	Unión (San Juan)
Lanús			1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Douglas Haig
Los Andes		1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Aug 3]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Banfield
 
Round 4	
[Aug 9]	
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Douglas Haig		2-1	Lanús
Unión (San Juan)	0-1	Chaco For Ever			[Suspended at 36'; continued Oct 14]
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Chacarita Juniors	2-1	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Banfield
[Aug 10]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Tigre
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-0	Deportivo Armenio
[Aug 11]
Los Andes		3-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Huracán			2-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Defensa y Justicia	1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
[Oct 14]
Unión (San Juan)	0-1	Chaco For Ever
 
Round 5	
[Aug 16]	
Banfield		1-1	Huracán
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Armenio	3-1	Unión (San Juan)
Tigre			1-0	Douglas Haig
Lanús			1-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Aug 17]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Los Andes
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)

Round 6	
[Aug 23]		
Los Andes		0-0	Lanús
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	Tigre
Douglas Haig		2-1	Chaco For Ever
Unión (San Juan)	3-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Defensa y Justicia	2-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Banfield
Huracán			2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
[Aug 24]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-2	Deportivo Armenio

Round 7	
[Aug 30]	
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Huracán
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-0	Chacarita Juniors
Banfield		0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-0	Defensa y Justicia
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	3-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	4-1	Unión (San Juan)
Central Norte (Salta)	4-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Deportivo Armenio	0-0	Douglas Haig
Tigre			1-1	Los Andes
Lanús			0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Aug 31]
Chaco For Ever		1-2	Belgrano (Cba.)

Round 8	
[Sep 3]	
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-0	Tigre
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Deportivo Armenio
Douglas Haig		2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Unión (San Juan)	2-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
[Sep 16]
Lanús			1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Los Andes		0-2	Chaco For Ever
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Banfield
Chacarita Juniors	3-0	Huracán
 
Round 9
[Sep 6]			
Huracán			4-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Banfield		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Deportivo Armenio	1-1	Los Andes
Tigre			0-4	Lanús
[Sep 7]
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-1	Douglas Haig
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Unión (San Juan)
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)

Round 10
[Sep 13]		
Tigre			0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Lanús			2-1	Chaco For Ever
Los Andes		1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Douglas Haig		3-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Unión (San Juan)	0-2	Banfield
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Huracán
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-2	Chacarita Juniors
[Sep 14]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-1	Deportivo Armenio
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-2	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
Round 11
[Sep 20]		
Chacarita Juniors	0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Huracán			2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	4-0	Unión (San Juan)
Banfield		0-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Douglas Haig
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Deportivo Armenio	2-2	Lanús
[Sep 21]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Tigre
Central Norte (Salta)	4-3	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-1	Los Andes

Round 12
[Sep 27]			
Tigre			1-1	Deportivo Armenio
Lanús			1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Los Andes		1-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Belgrano (Cba.)		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Banfield
Unión (San Juan)	2-9	Huracán
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
[Sep 28]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-2	Chacarita Juniors
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
Round 13
[Oct 4]		
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Unión (San Juan)
Huracán			4-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	3-1	Douglas Haig
Banfield		4-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-1	Los Andes
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-0	Lanús
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Tigre
Deportivo Armenio	2-2	Chaco For Ever
 
Round 14
[Oct 8]			
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chaco For Ever		1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Tigre			1-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Lanús			2-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Los Andes		2-4	Banfield
Douglas Haig		0-0	Huracán
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	Chacarita Juniors
Unión (San Juan)	1-3	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Defensa y Justicia
[Oct 9]
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
Round 15
[Oct 11]			
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Unión (San Juan)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	5-2	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Chacarita Juniors	2-2	Douglas Haig
Huracán			2-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-1	Los Andes
Banfield		2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		4-1	Lanús
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-0	Tigre
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Chaco For Ever
[Oct 12]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Central Norte (Salta)	0-1	Deportivo Armenio
 
Round 16
[Oct 18]		
Deportivo Armenio	2-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Chaco For Ever		2-1	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Tigre			2-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Lanús			5-4	Banfield
Los Andes		2-4	Huracán
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-0	Chacarita Juniors
Douglas Haig		2-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Unión (San Juan)	0-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Oct 19]
Central Norte (Salta)	0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	4-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-0	Defensa y Justicia
 
Round 17
[Oct 25]			
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	4-0	Unión (San Juan)
Defensa y Justicia	2-2	Douglas Haig
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	2-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Chacarita Juniors	0-2	Los Andes
Huracán			2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Lanús
Banfield		3-0	Tigre
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Chaco For Ever
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-2	Deportivo Armenio
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
[Oct 26]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
 
Round 18
[Nov 1]	
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Deportivo Armenio	2-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Banfield
Tigre			1-2	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Lanús			2-0	Huracán
Los Andes		1-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Douglas Haig		1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Unión (San Juan)
[Nov 2]
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-0	Chacarita Juniors
Central Norte (Salta)	1-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
 
Round 19
[Nov 5]			
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-4	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Unión (San Juan)	0-3	Douglas Haig
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Defensa y Justicia	2-3	Los Andes
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Lanús
Huracán			2-0	Tigre
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-0	Chaco For Ever
Banfield		0-0	Deportivo Armenio
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
 
Round 20
[Nov 8]
Belgrano (Cba.)		4-0	Unión (San Juan)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
[Nov 9]			
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Central Norte (Salta)	2-2	Banfield
Chaco For Ever		2-2	Huracán
Tigre			2-0	Chacarita Juniors
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
[Nov 10]
Deportivo Armenio	2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Lanús			0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Los Andes		3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
Round 21
[Nov 15]		
Unión (San Juan)	0-0	Los Andes
Defensa y Justicia	0-2	Lanús
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Tigre
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Chaco For Ever
Huracán			1-1	Deportivo Armenio
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Banfield		3-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
[Nov 16]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-1	Douglas Haig
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
 
 
Round 22
[Nov 22]		
Banfield		0-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Huracán			2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Chacarita Juniors	1-2	Deportivo Armenio
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Chaco For Ever
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Tigre
Unión (San Juan)	1-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Douglas Haig		2-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Nov 23]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-2	Lanús
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-3	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-1	Los Andes
 
Round 23
[Nov 29] 		
Los Andes		1-1	Douglas Haig
Lanús			1-0	Unión (San Juan)
Tigre			3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Deportivo Armenio	2-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Banfield
[Nov 30]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-3	Belgrano (Cba.)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-0	Huracán
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Chaco For Ever		2-2	Defensa y Justicia
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Chacarita Juniors
 
Round 24
[Dec 6]		
Banfield		3-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Huracán			3-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Chacarita Juniors	1-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Defensa y Justicia	0-0	Deportivo Armenio
Unión (San Juan)	3-3	Tigre
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-2	Lanús
Douglas Haig		1-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Los Andes
[Dec 7]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Chaco For Ever

Round 25
[Dec 10]			
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Los Andes
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Lanús			2-1	Douglas Haig
Tigre			0-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Chaco For Ever		4-0	Unión (San Juan)
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Central Norte (Salta)	0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-0	Chacarita Juniors
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Huracán
Banfield		5-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
 
Round 26
[Dec 13]		
Huracán			1-2	Banfield
Chacarita Juniors	0-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Defensa y Justicia	0-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Douglas Haig		2-2	Tigre
Belgrano (Cba.)		5-1	Lanús
Los Andes		2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
[Dec 14]
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	3-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Unión (San Juan)	0-3	Deportivo Armenio
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-2	Chaco For Ever
 
Round 27
[Dec 20]		
Lanús			7-2	Los Andes
Tigre			1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Chaco For Ever		2-0	Douglas Haig
Deportivo Armenio	4-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Banfield		2-0	Chacarita Juniors
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	1-1	Huracán
[Dec 21]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Central Norte (Salta)	1-1	Unión (San Juan)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
 
Round 28
[Jan 21, 1987]			
Huracán			1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Chacarita Juniors	2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	4-1	Banfield
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	4-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Unión (San Juan)	0-4	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Deportivo Armenio
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Chaco For Ever
Los Andes		0-2	Tigre
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	3-1	Lanús
[Jan 22]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Central Norte (Salta)
 
Round 29
[Jan 24] 			
Tigre			0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Deportivo Armenio	3-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Central Norte (Salta)	0-2	Douglas Haig
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	3-0	Unión (San Juan)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		6-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Banfield		1-1	Defensa y Justicia
Huracán			1-1	Chacarita Juniors
[Jan 25]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-0	Lanús
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Los Andes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	3-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)

Round 30
[Jan 31]		
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-2	Huracán
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Unión (San Juan)	0-3	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	4-1	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Douglas Haig		4-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Los Andes		0-4	Deportivo Armenio
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	0-2	Chaco For Ever
Lanús			5-3	Tigre
[Feb 1]
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-3	Banfield
 
Round 31
[Feb 7]			
Chaco For Ever		3-1	Lanús
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Central Norte (Salta)	2-0	Los Andes
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-3	Douglas Haig
Colón (Sta. Fe)		4-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Banfield	       10-2	Unión (San Juan)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	4-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Huracán			1-0	Defensa y Justicia
Chacarita Juniors	0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
[Feb 8]
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-4	Belgrano (Cba.)
[Feb 9]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	3-2	Tigre
 
Round 32
[Feb 14]		
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Chacarita Juniors
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	2-1	Huracán
Unión (San Juan)	4-3	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Douglas Haig		1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Belgrano (Cba.)		4-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Los Andes		2-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	2-1	Central Norte (Salta)
Lanús			1-1	Deportivo Armenio
Tigre			3-1	Chaco For Ever
[Feb 15]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Banfield
 
Round 33
[Feb 21]		
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Tigre
Central Norte (Salta)	4-3	Lanús
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-1	Los Andes
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Banfield		3-1	Douglas Haig
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-0	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Huracán			3-2	Unión (San Juan)
Chacarita Juniors	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Feb 22]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-1	Chaco For Ever
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-3	Defensa y Justicia
 
Round 34
[Feb 28]		
Defensa y Justicia	2-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Unión (San Juan)	5-2	Chacarita Juniors
Douglas Haig		0-1	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Belgrano (Cba.)		4-2	Banfield
Los Andes		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Lanús			3-2	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Tigre			2-2	Central Norte (Salta)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Deportivo Armenio
[Mar 1]
Central Córdoba (SdE)	2-3	Huracán

Round 35
[Mar 7]			
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-1	Deportivo Armenio
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-0	Lanús
Colón (Sta. Fe)		2-2	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Banfield		7-1	Los Andes
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Huracán			2-0	Douglas Haig
Chacarita Juniors	0-3	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	4-1	Unión (San Juan)
Defensa y Justicia	5-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
[Mar 8]
Central Norte (Salta)	1-2	Chaco For Ever
[Mar 9]
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-1	Tigre
 
Round 36
[Mar 15]			
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	0-0	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Unión (San Juan)	2-2	Defensa y Justicia
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Douglas Haig		5-0	Chacarita Juniors
Belgrano (Cba.)		3-2	Huracán
Los Andes		3-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Banfield
Lanús			1-1	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Tigre			2-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
Chaco For Ever		0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Deportivo Armenio	2-0	Central Norte (Salta)
 
Round 37
[Mar 21]			
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	2-3	Chaco For Ever
Banfield		2-1	Lanús
Huracán			3-0	Los Andes
Chacarita Juniors	1-1	Belgrano (Cba.)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	1-1	Douglas Haig
Defensa y Justicia	3-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Mar 22]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	1-3	Central Norte (Salta)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	0-0	Deportivo Armenio
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Tigre
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	3-1	Unión (San Juan)
 
Round 38
[Mar 28]			
Unión (San Juan)	0-2	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Douglas Haig		2-1	Defensa y Justicia
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Los Andes		1-2	Chacarita Juniors
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-1	Huracán
Lanús			4-4	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Tigre			0-5	Banfield
Chaco For Ever		3-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Deportivo Armenio	4-0	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
[Mar 29]
Central Norte (Salta)	3-1	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
 
Round 39
[Apr 4]		
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	0-0	Central Norte (Salta)
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-2	Deportivo Armenio
Banfield		2-1	Chaco For Ever
Huracán			3-0	Lanús
Chacarita Juniors	2-1	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	0-0	Los Andes
Defensa y Justicia	1-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
Unión (San Juan)	1-3	Central Córdoba (SdE)
[Apr 5]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	2-2	Tigre
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	3-0	Douglas Haig
 
Round 40
[Apr 14]		
Central Córdoba (SdE)	1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Douglas Haig		5-0	Unión (San Juan)
Belgrano (Cba.)		5-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Los Andes		0-1	Defensa y Justicia
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	1-2	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Lanús			2-1	Chacarita Juniors
Tigre			4-0	Huracán
Chaco For Ever		1-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Deportivo Armenio	1-0	Banfield			[at Platense]
Central Norte (Salta)	2-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	2-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)
 
Deportivo Armenio won the championship with the following line- ups:
 
Deportivo Armenio:	Sarmiento, L.Villarreal, Gardarián, Argüeso, J.Villarreal, Alderete,
			Gallardo, Ubeda, Maciel (Oviedo), Cincunegui, J.Godoy (Vega).
			Coach: A.Parsechián.
 
Banfield:		Pagés, Solari, Sacarelo, Cardozo, Vázquez, Zuttión, Sassone,
			Benítez (Aquino), Hernández, Orte, García.
			Coach: H.D'Angelo.
Referee:		J.C.Biscay.
Goal:			67' Cincunegui.
 
 
Round 41
[Apr 18]			
Colón (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
Banfield		3-0	Central Norte (Salta)
F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)	0-0	Deportivo Armenio
Huracán			4-1	Chaco For Ever
Chacarita Juniors	2-1	Tigre
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)	3-0	Lanús
Defensa y Justicia	2-0	Cipolletti (Río Negro)
Gimn. y Esg. (Jujuy)	3-2	Los Andes
Unión (San Juan)	1-8	Belgrano (Cba.)
Central Córdoba (SdE)	3-1	Douglas Haig
[Apr 22]
Guaraní A.F. (Mis.)	2-2	Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)

Round 42
[May 2]			
Douglas Haig		1-1	Guaraní A. Franco (Mis.)
Belgrano (Cba.)		3-1	Central Córdoba (SdE)
Los Andes		9-0	Unión (San Juan)
Cipolletti (Río Negro)	5-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)
Lanús			0-0	Defensa y Justicia
Tigre			0-1	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
Chaco For Ever		1-1	Chacarita Juniors
Deportivo Armenio	4-1	Huracán
Central Norte (Salta)	2-0	F.C.Oeste (Gral.Pico)
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	3-2	Banfield
Atl. Concepción (Tuc.)	1-2	Colón (Sta. Fe)
 
 
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Armenio		     42	 22  18	  2   14  7  0   8 11  2   69 26   62   [Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Banfield            	     42	 20  14	  8   13  7  1   7  7  7   87 49   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 3. Belgrano (Córdoba)	             42	 22  10	 10   16  5  0   6  5 10   75 44   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 4. Huracán          		     42	 22  10	 10   17  3  1   5  7  9   78 51   54   [to Second Promotion playoff]	
 5. Colón (Sta. Fe)           	     42	 19  16	  7   13  6  2   6 10  5   56 35   54	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 6. Deportivo Maipú (Mendoza) 	     42	 18  13	 11   14  5  2   4  8  9   64 50   49	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 7. Deportivo Mandiyú (Corrientes)   42	 19  10	 13   12  6  3   7  4 10   63 41   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
 8. Chaco For Ever      	     42	 15  18	  9    9 11  1   6  7  8   55 42   48	[to Second Promotion playoff]
 9. Lanús               	     42	 18  11	 13   14  6  1   4  5 12   67 63   47	[to Second Promotion playoff]	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Defensa y Justicia		     42	 15  13	 14   11  5  5   4  8  9   47 47   43		
11. Douglas Haig       		     42	 13  15	 14   10  9  2   3  6 12   60 53   41		
12. Los Andes          		     42	 13  14	 15    8  6  7   5  8  8   54 60   40		
13. Tigre           		     42	  9  20	 13    8  8  5   1 12  8   52 57   38		
14. Central Córdoba (Sgo.Estero)     42	 13  11	 18    9  6  6   4  5 12   53 62   37		
15. Ferro Carril Oeste (Gral.Pico)   42	 13  10	 19   11  8  2   2  2 17   53 62   36		
16. Guaraní A. Franco (Misiones)     42	  9  17	 16    8  9  4   1  8 12   40 48   35		
17. Cipolletti (Río Negro)           42	 10  15	 17   10  6  5   0  9 12   38 49   35	
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
18. Central Norte (Salta)      	     42	 10  14	 18    8  8  5   2  6 13   45 55   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]
19. Chacarita Juniors		     42	 10  14	 18    8  7  6   2  7 12   38 57   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]	
20. Gimn. y Esgrima (Jujuy)	     42	  9  16	 17    7 11 13   2  5 14   52 82   34	[Relegation playoff; worst average]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------	
21. Atlético Concepción	(Tucumán)    42	  8  16	 18    8  8  5   0  8 13   42 63   32	[Relegated; worst average]
22. Unión (Villa Krause)	     42	  4   7	 31    4  4 13   0  3 18   35 127  15	[Relegated; worst average]
 
 
 
Relegation Table: 
    
    Teams              		84   85   Ap86   86/87     Pts.    MP.    Average
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Armenio		--   --    22	  62	    84	   60      1,400
 2. Belgrano (Cba.)		--   --    --     54        54     42	   1,286
 3. Huracán			--   --    --     54	    54     42	   1,286
 4. Dep. Maipú (Mza.)		--   --    --     49	    49     42	   1,167
 5. Banfield			43   46    23     54  	   166    144      1,152
 6. Chaco For Ever		--   --    --     48 	    48     42 	   1,143
 7. Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)        --   --    --     48        48     42	   1,143
 8. Lanús			49   47    21     47       164	  144	   1,139
 9. Colón (Sta. Fe)		37   43    21     54       155    144	   1,076
10. Los Andes			44   47    23     40       154    144      1,069 
11. Defensa y Justicia		--   --    21     43        64     60      1,067
12. Tigre			44   36    23     38       141    144 	   0,979 
13. Douglas Haig	        --   --    --     41        41     42	   0,976
14. Central Córdoba (SdE)	--   --    --     37  	    37     42	   0,880
15. Ferro Carril Oeste (GP)	--   --    --     36        36     42	   0,857
16. Guaraní A. Franco   	--   --    --     35        35     42 	   0,833
17. Cipolletti (RN)		--   --    --     35        35     42      0,833
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18. Central Norte (Salta)       --   --    --     34        34     42	   0,809   [Relegation playoff]
19. Chacarita Juniors		--   --    --     34        34     42      0,809   [Relegation playoff]
20. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)  --   --    --     34        34     42      0,809   [Relegation playoff]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21. Atlético Concepción (Tuc.)  --   --    --     32        32     42	   0,761   [Relegated]
22. Unión (SJ)       		--   --    --  	  15        15     42      0,357   [Relegated]
 
 
 
Top scorers 86/87 : 
 
 1. Iglesias 	  	Huracán       	   	36
 2. Blasón	 	Belgrano (Cba.)		34
 3. Hernández		Banfield		25
 4. Cincunegui		Dep.Armenio		22
 5. Orte		Banfield		20
 6. Noremberg		Chaco For Ever		18
    Oddine		Dep.Mandiyú		18
    Raschle		Guaraní A.F.		18
 9. Corró		Dep.Maipú		17
10. Villagrán		Lanús			14
11. Castro		Douglas Haig		13
 
 
 
PLAYOFF FOR THE SECOND PROMOTION PLACE
 
 
Quarterfinals:
First leg:
[May 9]
Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)   	0-1	Huracán				[Suspended at 85'; not continued]
[May 10]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		3-0	Dep. Maipú (Mza.)
[May 13]
Banfield		0-0 	Lanús
Belgrano (Cba.)		2-1	Chaco For Ever
 
Second leg:
[May 16]
Huracán			1-0	Dep. Mandiyú (Ctes.)
[May 17]
Dep. Maipú (Mza.)	1-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
[May 20]
Lanús			2-3	Banfield
[May 21]
Chaco For Ever		3-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
 
Semi-finals:
First leg:
[May 23]
Banfield		0-0	Colón (Sta. Fe)
Belgrano (Cba.)		0-0	Huracán
 
Second leg:
[May 30]
Huracán			1-2	Belgrano (Cba.)
[May 31]
Colón (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Banfield
 
Final:
First leg:
[Jun 6]
Belgrano (Cba.)		1-0	Banfield
 
Second leg:
[Jun 13]
Banfield		2-0	Belgrano (Cba.)
 
.Note: 
Banfield promoted to First Division.
 
 
RELEGATION PLAYOFF
 
[May 9]
Central Norte (Salta)   0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)       at San Martín (Tucumán)
[May 16]
Chacarita Juniors	1-1  	Central Norte (Salta)		 at Unión (Sta. Fe)
[May 23]
Chacarita Juniors	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	 at Chaco For Ever
 
.Note:
  Central Norte (Salta) relegated because was defined with the points obtained in the season 
  between Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy), Central Norte (Salta) and Chacarita Juniors. 
 
  Ch 1-0 CN ; CN 1-1 Ch ; G 2-2 Ch ; Ch 2-2 G ; CN 1-2 G ; G 3-2 CN
 
 
Table:
----------------------------------------------------------------
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L   Gf Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	      4   2   2   0    9  7   6
 2. Chacarita Juniors		      4   1   3   0    6  5   5
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Central Norte (Salta)	      4   0   1   3    4  6   1  [Relegated]   
 


About this document

Sources: Newspaper: La Nación.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 24 Jul 2004

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.						
INFORMACIÓN
La Primera B Nacional (actualmente llamado Nacional B, o simplemente B Nacional) es el campeonato de segunda división organizado por la Asociación del Fútbol Argentino, disputado por clubes tanto directa como indirectamente afiliados a dicha asociación. Es una de las cuatro categorías profesionales en el Fútbol Argentino, junto a la Primera División, a la Primera B Metropolitana y el Torneo Argentino A.
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar