2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						Primera B 

 

Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión (Santa Fe)       	     42	 24  10	  8   15  5  1   9  5  7   64 30   58	[Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Argentino de Quilmes	     42	 24   5	 13   17  2  2   7  3 11   63 48   53
 3. Deportivo Morón 		     42	 18  15	  9   12  5  4   6 10  5   60 39   51
 4. All Boys         		     42	 22   6	 14   13  4  4   9  2 10   65 45   50
 5. Deportivo Español		     42	 19  10	 13   14  2  5   5  8  8   69 60   48
 6. San Telmo       		     42	 16  16	 10   11  8  2   5  8  8   54 48   48
 7. Defensores de Belgrano	     42	 15  16	 11   10  7  4   5  9  7   56 45   46
 8. Nueva Chicago       	     42	 17  11	 14   12  7  2   5  4 12   60 50   45
 9. Temperley          		     42	 15  15	 12    8  7  6   7  8  6   57 54   45
10. Los Andes          		     42	 16  13	 13   12  6  3   4  7 10   49 50   45
11. Almagro          		     42	 18   8	 16   12  4  5   6  4 11   67 58   44
12. Tigre              		     42	 17   9	 16   12  6  3   5  3 13   56 55   43
13. Almirante Brown  		     42	 14  13	 15   10  9  2   4  4 13   42 51   41
14. Sarmiento (Junín)          	     42	 13  14	 15   11  7  3   2  7 12   45 60   40
15. Sportivo Dock Sud		     42	 12  14	 16    7  9  5   5  5 11   51 58   38
16. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 13  11	 18    7  6  8   6  5 10   55 60   37
17. Arsenal 	         	     42	 11  15	 16    9  8  4   2  7 12   35 52   37
18. Excursionistas       	     42	 12  12	 18    9  6  6   3  6 12   62 62   36
19. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     42	 12  10	 20   11  2  8   1  8 12   43 54   34
20. Villa Dálmine       	     42	 11  10	 21    8  5  8   3  5 13   45 66   32
21. El Porvenir         	     42	  9  12	 21    9  5  7   0  7 14   44 60   30
22. Talleres (RE)      		     42	  7   9	 26    6  7  8   1  2 18   36 73   23
 
 
 
.Note:
At the end of the season, AFA modified the structure of their tournaments.
First Level was increased to 24 teams and it was necessary to play a playoff
for a second promotion place. AFA select the teams according to their performances
and the taking obtained during the last years.
 
 
 
 
Round 1	
[Mar 5]
{2}	Deportivo Morón		2-1	Los Andes		{0}
{2}	Argentino de Quilmes	4-3	El Porvenir		{0}
{0}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-3	All Boys		{2}
{0}	Excursionistas		0-1	Tigre			{2}
{2}	Villa Dálmine		4-2	Deportivo Español	{0}
{0}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{2}
{1}	Deportivo Italiano	2-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{1}
{0}	Nueva Chicago		0-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{2}
{1}	Almagro			1-1	San Telmo		{1}
{2}	Talleres (RE)		2-0	Arsenal			{0}
{2}	Temperley		2-0	Almirante Brown		{0}
 
 
Round 2
[Mar 12]
{2}	Temperley		1-3	Deportivo Morón		{4}
{2}	Almirante Brown		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{2}
{2}	Arsenal			4-2	Almagro			{1}
{3}	San Telmo		1-0	Nueva Chicago		{0}
{4}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-0	Deportivo Italiano	{1}
{2}	Deportivo Español	1-0	Excursionistas		{0}
{3}	Tigre			1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{1}
{4}	All Boys		3-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{2}
{0}	El Porvenir		0-1	Los Andes		{2}
[Mar 13]
{3}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{0}
{4}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Villa Dálmine		{2}
 
 
Round 3		
[Mar 19]
{6}	Deportivo Morón		2-1	El Porvenir		{0}
{4}	Los Andes		2-1	All Boys		{4}
{4}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Tigre			{3}
{2}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Deportivo Español	{3}
{0}	Excursionistas		0-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{6}
{2}	Villa Dálmine		2-3	Sarmiento (Junín)	{5}
{1}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{5}
{1}	Deportivo Italiano	0-1	San Telmo		{5}
{2}	Nueva Chicago		3-1	Arsenal			{2}
{3}	Almagro			3-0	Almirante Brown		{2}
{2}	Talleres (RE)		0-1	Temperley		{4}
 
 
Round 4	
[Mar 26]
{2}	Talleres (RE)		1-3	Deportivo Morón		{8}
{6}	Temperley		3-1	Almagro			{3}
{2}	Almirante Brown		0-4	Nueva Chicago		{4}
{2}	Arsenal			0-1	Deportivo Italiano	{3}
{7}	San Telmo		1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{1}
{6}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Villa Dálmine		{3}
{5}	Deportivo Español	3-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{4}
{5}	Tigre			3-0	Los Andes		{4}
{6}	All Boys		4-2	El Porvenir		{0}
[Mar 27]
{7}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-1	Excursionistas		{0}
{7}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{3}
 
 
Round 5	
[Apr 2]
{8}	Deportivo Morón		1-2	All Boys		{8}
{0}	El Porvenir		0-2	Tigre			{7}
{6}	Los Andes		4-0	Deportivo Español	{5}
{6}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{7}
{4}	Sportivo Dock Sud	2-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{8}
{2}	Excursionistas		4-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{6}
{4}	Villa Dálmine		1-1	San Telmo		{8}
{1}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-2	Arsenal			{4}
{5}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Almirante Brown		{2}
{6}	Nueva Chicago		3-0	Temperley		{6}
{5}	Almagro			2-1	Talleres (RE)		{2}
 
 
Round 6
[Apr 9]
{7}	Almagro			2-0	Deportivo Morón		{8}
{3}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Nueva Chicago		{7}
{7}	Temperley		0-0	Deportivo Italiano	{6}
{3}	Almirante Brown		2-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{2}
{6}	Arsenal			2-0	Villa Dálmine		{4}
{8}	San Telmo		1-2	Excursionistas		{4}
{8}	Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{4}
{7}	Deportivo Español	1-0	El Porvenir		{0}
{7}	Tigre			1-2	All Boys		{10}
[Apr 10]
{8}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{8}
{9}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Los Andes		{6}
 
Round 7	
[Apr 16]
{10}	Deportivo Morón		4-0	Tigre			{7}
{12}	All Boys		3-0	Deportivo Español	{7}
{0}	El Porvenir		1-3	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{11}
{8}	Los Andes		2-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{8}
{8}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{10}
{5}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-0	San Telmo		{9}
{4}	Excursionistas		0-1	Arsenal			{8}
{6}	Villa Dálmine		1-0	Almirante Brown		{3}
{4}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-1	Temperley		{7}
{8}	Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Talleres (RE)		{3}
{9}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	Almagro			{7}
 
 
Round 8		
[Apr 23]
{10}	Nueva Chicago		2-2	Deportivo Morón		{11}
{9}	Almagro			3-1	Deportivo Italiano	{8}
{3}	Talleres (RE)		0-2	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{6}
{9}	Temperley		1-0	Villa Dálmine		{6}
{4}	Almirante Brown		0-0	Excursionistas		{5}
{10}	Arsenal			1-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{5}
{11}	San Telmo		2-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{8}
{11}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Los Andes		{9}
{7}	Deportivo Español	1-3	Tigre			{9}
[Apr 24]
{9}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-1	El Porvenir		{1}
{13}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		3-0	All Boys		{12}

 
 
Round 9		
[Apr 30]
{11}	Deportivo Morón		0-3	Deportivo Español	{9}
{9}	Tigre			0-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{15}
{12}	All Boys		0-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{11}
{3}	El Porvenir		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{11}
{11}	Los Andes		1-0	San Telmo		{11}
{10}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	Arsenal			{10}
{5}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-2	Almirante Brown		{6}
{6}	Excursionistas		2-2	Temperley		{10}
{8}	Villa Dálmine		3-1	Talleres (RE)		{3}
{8}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-0	Almagro			{9}
{10}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Nueva Chicago		{10}
 
 
Round 10	
[May 7]
{10}	Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Deportivo Morón		{13}
{11}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{9}
{9}	Almagro			3-4	Villa Dálmine		{10}
{4}	Talleres (RE)		2-2	Excursionistas		{7}
{10}	Temperley		0-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{7}
{6}	Almirante Brown		1-4	Argentino de Quilmes	{12}
{11}	Arsenal			0-0	Los Andes		{12}
{12}	San Telmo		3-3	El Porvenir		{4}
{11}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-2	All Boys		{14}
[May 8]
{13}	Sarmiento (Junín)	3-2	Tigre			{9}
{17}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Deportivo Español	{9}
 
 
Round 11	
[May 14]
{14}	Deportivo Morón		1-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{18}
{11}	Deportivo Español	1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{13}
{11}	Tigre			2-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{11}
{16}	All Boys		3-1	San Telmo		{12}
{6}	El Porvenir		1-0	Arsenal			{11}
{14}	Los Andes		1-0	Almirante Brown		{6}
{13}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Temperley		{11}
{9}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-0	Talleres (RE)		{4}
{7}	Excursionistas		0-2	Almagro			{11}
{11}	Villa Dálmine		2-2	Nueva Chicago		{12}
{9}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-2	Deportivo Italiano	{12}
 
 
Round 12	
[May 21]
{11}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-1	Deportivo Morón		{14}
{12}	Deportivo Italiano	1-3	Villa Dálmine		{13}
{14}	Nueva Chicago		2-0	Excursionistas		{7}
{13}	Almagro			1-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{9}
{5}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{14}
{13}	Temperley		2-0	Los Andes		{14}
{8}	Almirante Brown		2-1	El Porvenir		{6}
{11}	Arsenal			1-4	All Boys		{18}
{14}	San Telmo		4-1	Tigre			{11}
{11}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Deportivo Español	{13}
[May 22]
{14}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{19}
 
 
Round 13	
[May 28]
{15}	Deportivo Morón		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{15}
{14}	Deportivo Español	0-0	San Telmo		{15}
{12}	Tigre			1-1	Arsenal			{12}
{20}	All Boys		1-0	Almirante Brown		{8}
{6}	El Porvenir		0-1	Temperley		{15}
{16}	Los Andes		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{5}
{16}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	Almagro			{13}
{10}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Nueva Chicago		{15}
{8}	Excursionistas		2-2	Deportivo Italiano	{13}
{15}	Villa Dálmine		1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{11}
[May 29]
{21}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{11}
 
 
Round 14
[Jun 4]
{15}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Deportivo Morón		{17}
{13}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-0	Excursionistas		{8}
{13}	Deportivo Italiano	1-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{12}
{17}	Nueva Chicago		4-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{16}
{14}	Almagro			1-1	Los Andes		{17}
{7}	Talleres (RE)		3-1	El Porvenir		{6}
{15}	Temperley		0-2	All Boys		{22}
{10}	Almirante Brown		4-3	Tigre			{12}
{14}	Arsenal			3-2	Deportivo Español	{14}
{15}	San Telmo		0-4	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{23}
{13}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{15}
 
 
Round 15
[Jun 11]
{19}	Deportivo Morón		1-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{13}
{16}	Deportivo Español	2-1	Almirante Brown		{10}
{14}	Tigre			3-1	Temperley		{15}
{24}	All Boys		2-1	Talleres (RE)		{7}
{7}	El Porvenir		1-1	Almagro			{15}
{17}	Los Andes		0-1	Nueva Chicago		{19}
{18}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	Deportivo Italiano	{13}
{14}	Sportivo Dock Sud	3-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{13}
{9}	Excursionistas		2-2	Villa Dálmine		{16}
[Jun 12]
{16}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-1	San Telmo		{16}
{25}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Arsenal			{14}
 
 
Round 16	
[Jun 18]
{10}	Excursionistas		2-2	Deportivo Morón		{20}
{17}	Villa Dálmine		2-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{15}
{15}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{18}
{14}	Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Los Andes		{18}
{21}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	El Porvenir		{7}
{15}	Almagro			1-3	All Boys		{26}
{8}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Tigre			{15}
{15}	Temperley		2-4	Deportivo Español	{18}
{11}	Almirante Brown		2-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{26}
{15}	Arsenal			0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{17}
{17}	San Telmo		1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{14}
 
 
Round 17	
[Jun 25]	
{22}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	San Telmo		{17}
{15}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Arsenal			{16}
{20}	Deportivo Español	3-0	Talleres (RE)		{8}
{17}	Tigre			2-1	Almagro			{15}
{28}	All Boys		1-0	Nueva Chicago		{21}
{9}	El Porvenir		2-0	Deportivo Italiano	{14}
{19}	Los Andes		0-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{16}
{20}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Villa Dálmine		{17}
{17}	Sportivo Dock Sud	2-0	Excursionistas		{10}
[Jun 26]
{19}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-0	Almirante Brown		{11}
{27}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Temperley		{16}
 
 
Round 18	
[Jul 2]
{18}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-0	Deportivo Morón		{23}
{12}	Excursionistas		2-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{20}
{19}	Villa Dálmine		2-0	Los Andes		{19}
{18}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	El Porvenir		{9}
{16}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	All Boys		{28}
{23}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	Tigre			{17}
{17}	Almagro			1-0	Deportivo Español	{20}
{8}	Talleres (RE)		1-4	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{29}
{17}	Temperley		0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{20}
{12}	Almirante Brown		0-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{16}
{18}	Arsenal			1-0	San Telmo		{17}
 
 
Round 19	
[Jul 16]
{24}	Deportivo Morón		1-1	Arsenal			{19}
{18}	San Telmo		0-0	Almirante Brown		{13}
{17}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Temperley		{18}
{22}	Deportivo Español	3-1	Nueva Chicago		{23}
{19}	Tigre			1-0	Deportivo Italiano	{16}
{30}	All Boys		2-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{18}
{10}	El Porvenir		1-1	Villa Dálmine		{20}
{21}	Los Andes		1-0	Excursionistas		{12}
{20}	Argentino de Quilmes	0-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{20}
[Jul 17]
{21}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Talleres (RE)		{9}
{30}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Almagro			{18}
 
 
Round 20
[Jul 23]
{22}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Deportivo Morón		{24}
{20}	Sportivo Dock Sud	0-2	Los Andes		{23}
{14}	Excursionistas		2-0	El Porvenir		{10}
{21}	Villa Dálmine		0-0	All Boys		{31}
{18}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	Tigre			{21}
{17}	Deportivo Italiano	0-0	Deportivo Español	{23}
{25}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{30}
{19}	Almagro			0-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{22}
{10}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{18}
{18}	Temperley		0-1	San Telmo		{20}
{14}	Almirante Brown		1-1	Arsenal			{20}
 
 
Round 21
[Jul 31]
{32}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Deportivo Italiano	{17}
[Aug 6]
{24}	Deportivo Morón		0-1	Almirante Brown		{16}
{21}	Arsenal			0-0	Temperley		{19}
{22}	San Telmo		5-1	Talleres (RE)		{10}
{18}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Almagro			{21}
{24}	Deportivo Español	0-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{19}
{23}	Tigre			2-1	Villa Dálmine		{21}
{32}	All Boys		2-2	Excursionistas		{15}
{10}	El Porvenir		0-3	Sportivo Dock Sud	{22}
{25}	Los Andes		2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{22}
[Aug 7]
{24}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-1	Nueva Chicago		{25}
 
 
Round 22
[Aug 13]
{27}	Los Andes		2-0	Deportivo Morón		{24}
{12}	El Porvenir		2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{22}
{34}	All Boys		2-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{22}
{25}	Tigre			2-0	Excursionistas		{15}
{26}	Deportivo Español	5-1	Villa Dálmine		{21}
{20}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-1	Nueva Chicago		{25}
{24}	San Telmo		2-1	Almagro			{21}
{23}	Arsenal			2-0	Talleres (RE)		{10}
{18}	Almirante Brown		2-1	Temperley		{19}
[Aug 14]
{24}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-3	Deportivo Italiano	{19}
[Aug 15]
{34}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{19}

 
Round 23
[Aug 20]
{25}	Deportivo Morón		3-3	Temperley		{20}
{11}	Talleres (RE)		1-1	Almirante Brown		{19}
{23}	Almagro			3-0	Arsenal			{23}
{26}	Nueva Chicago		0-0	San Telmo		{25}
{20}	Deportivo Italiano	1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{21}
{21}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	4-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{24}
{21}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{36}
{16}	Excursionistas		1-1	Deportivo Español	{27}
{24}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-0	Tigre			{25}
{24}	Argentino de Quilmes	4-0	All Boys		{34}
{28}	Los Andes		2-2	El Porvenir		{13}
 
 
Round 24	
[Aug 27]
{14}	El Porvenir		1-1	Deportivo Morón		{26}
{35}	All Boys		0-0	Los Andes		{29}
{25}	Tigre			0-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{26}
{29}	Deportivo Español	4-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{24}
{37}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		1-1	Excursionistas		{17}
{25}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	Villa Dálmine		{22}
{22}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{22}
{26}	San Telmo		1-1	Deportivo Italiano	{21}
{23}	Arsenal			0-1	Nueva Chicago		{28}
{21}	Almirante Brown		2-0	Almagro			{23}
{22}	Temperley		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{11}
	
 
 
Round 25	
[Sep 3]
{28}	Deportivo Morón		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{11}
{23}	Almagro			1-2	Temperley		{24}
{29}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	Almirante Brown		{22}
{23}	Deportivo Italiano	2-1	Arsenal			{23}
{23}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-1	San Telmo		{27}
{22}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{24}
{19}	Excursionistas		3-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{25}
{25}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{38}
{27}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-1	Deportivo Español	{30}
{31}	Los Andes		1-0	Tigre			{25}
{16}	El Porvenir		1-0	All Boys		{35}
 
 
Round 26
[Sep 10]
{35}	All Boys		1-2	Deportivo Morón		{30}
{27}	Tigre			2-1	El Porvenir		{16}
{32}	Deportivo Español	2-0	Los Andes		{31}
{40}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{27}
{26}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	Excursionistas		{19}
{29}	San Telmo		2-1	Villa Dálmine		{22}
{25}	Arsenal			1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{23}
{24}	Almirante Brown		3-2	Deportivo Italiano	{23}
{26}	Temperley		2-1	Nueva Chicago		{29}
{13}	Talleres (RE)		1-0	Almagro			{23}
[Sep 11]
{27}	Sarmiento (Junín)	3-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{25}
 
Round 27
[Sep 17]
{30}	Deportivo Morón		0-1	Almagro			{25}
{31}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	Talleres (RE)		{13}
{23}	Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Temperley		{28}
{23}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	Almirante Brown		{26}
{23}	Villa Dálmine		1-1	Arsenal			{26}
{19}	Excursionistas		1-2	San Telmo		{31}
{25}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{28}
{29}	Argentino de Quilmes	4-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{27}
{31}	Los Andes		1-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{42}
{16}	El Porvenir		0-2	Deportivo Español	{34}
{37}	All Boys		3-1	Tigre			{27}
 
 
Round 28
[Sep 24]
{28}	Tigre			0-0	Deportivo Morón		{31}
{36}	Deportivo Español	1-0	All Boys		{37}
{30}	Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{29}
{32}	San Telmo		0-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{26}
{26}	Arsenal			1-3	Excursionistas		{21}
{28}	Almirante Brown		2-0	Villa Dálmine		{23}
{29}	Temperley		1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{24}
{13}	Talleres (RE)		0-4	Deportivo Italiano	{25}
{25}	Almagro			1-2	Nueva Chicago		{33}
[Sep 25]
{44}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		1-0	El Porvenir		{16}
{27}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-3	Los Andes		{33}
 
 
Round 29	
[Oct 1]
{33}	Deportivo Morón		2-0	Nueva Chicago		{33}
{25}	Deportivo Italiano	1-6	Almagro			{27}
{24}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	0-1	Talleres (RE)		{15}
{25}	Villa Dálmine		3-1	Temperley		{29}
{22}	Excursionistas		1-1	Almirante Brown		{29}
{28}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-0	Arsenal			{26}
{31}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-1	San Telmo		{32}
{34}	Los Andes		0-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{31}
{18}	El Porvenir		3-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{27}
{39}	All Boys		3-0	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{44}
{29}	Tigre			2-2	Deportivo Español	{37}
	
 
 
Round 30
[Oct 8]
{37}	Deportivo Español	0-3	Deportivo Morón		{35}
{33}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-0	El Porvenir		{18}
{34}	San Telmo		3-0	Los Andes		{34}
{27}	Arsenal			0-0	Argentino de Quilmes	{32}
{31}	Almirante Brown		2-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{28}
{31}	Temperley		4-3	Excursionistas		{22}
{17}	Talleres (RE)		4-0	Villa Dálmine		{25}
{29}	Almagro			2-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{24}
{35}	Nueva Chicago		1-0	Deportivo Italiano	{25}
[Oct 9]
{46}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		3-0	Tigre			{29}
{28}	Sarmiento (Junín)	0-0	All Boys		{40}
 
 
Round 31
[Oct 12]
{37}	Deportivo Morón		2-0	Deportivo Italiano	{25}
{26}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	3-2	Nueva Chicago		{35}
{25}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Almagro			{31}
{24}	Excursionistas		3-1	Talleres (RE)		{17}
{29}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	Temperley		{32}
{34}	Argentino de Quilmes	2-0	Almirante Brown		{31}
{36}	Los Andes		4-0	Arsenal			{27}
{18}	El Porvenir		1-3	San Telmo		{36}
{42}	All Boys		2-0	Defensores de Belgrano	{33}
{31}	Tigre			3-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{28}
{39}	Deportivo Español	3-0	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{46}
 
 
Round 32
[Oct 15]
{30}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-1	Deportivo Español	{39}
{35}	Defensores de Belgrano	3-2	Tigre			{31}
{38}	San Telmo		3-0	All Boys		{42}
{28}	Arsenal			0-0	El Porvenir		{19}
{32}	Almirante Brown		1-1	Los Andes		{37}
{32}	Temperley		1-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{36}
{17}	Talleres (RE)		0-3	Sportivo Dock Sud	{31}
{32}	Almagro			1-1	Excursionistas		{25}
{35}	Nueva Chicago		0-2	Villa Dálmine		{27}
{27}	Deportivo Italiano	4-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{26}
[Oct 16]
{47}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		0-0	Deportivo Morón		{38}
 
 
Round 33	
[Oct 22]
{40}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{26}
{27}	Excursionistas		2-0	Nueva Chicago		{35}
{33}	Sportivo Dock Sud	5-2	Almagro			{32}
{38}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-0	Talleres (RE)		{17}
{37}	Los Andes		0-6	Temperley		{34}
{21}	El Porvenir		1-0	Almirante Brown		{32}
{43}	All Boys		0-0	Arsenal			{29}
{33}	Tigre			1-0	San Telmo		{38}
{39}	Deportivo Español	0-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{37}
[Oct 23]
{27}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Deportivo Italiano	{29}
{49}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		4-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{30}
 
 
 
Round 34	
[Oct 29]
{38}	Defensores de Belgrano	2-2	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{50}
{39}	San Telmo		1-1	Deportivo Español	{40}
{30}	Arsenal			0-0	Tigre			{34}
{34}	Almirante Brown		1-0	All Boys		{43}
{35}	Temperley		1-1	El Porvenir		{22}
{18}	Talleres (RE)		0-0	Los Andes		{38}
{34}	Almagro			2-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{38}
{36}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{34}
{30}	Deportivo Italiano	2-2	Excursionistas		{28}
{28}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	2-1	Villa Dálmine		{27}
[Oct 30]
{32}	Sarmiento (Junín)	1-0	Deportivo Morón		{40}
 
 
Round 35	
[Nov 1]
{52}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	San Telmo		{39}
[Nov 2]
{42}	Deportivo Morón		2-1	Villa Dálmine		{27}
{30}	Excursionistas		4-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{28}
{35}	Sportivo Dock Sud	2-2	Deportivo Italiano	{31}
{40}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-2	Nueva Chicago		{36}
{39}	Los Andes		2-2	Almagro			{35}
{23}	El Porvenir		1-1	Talleres (RE)		{19}
{43}	All Boys		2-3	Temperley		{37}
{36}	Tigre			3-1	Almirante Brown		{34}
{42}	Deportivo Español	3-0	Arsenal			{30}
{33}	Sarmiento (Junín)	3-3	Defensores de Belgrano	{39}
	
 
 
Round 36
[Nov 5]
{40}	Defensores de Belgrano	0-0	Deportivo Morón		{43}
{41}	San Telmo		3-2	Sarmiento (Junín)	{33}
{32}	Arsenal			1-0	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{52}
{35}	Almirante Brown		2-2	Deportivo Español	{43}
{38}	Temperley		1-1	Tigre			{37}
{19}	Talleres (RE)		1-2	All Boys		{45}
{37}	Almagro			2-1	El Porvenir		{23}
{38}	Nueva Chicago		6-2	Los Andes		{39}
{31}	Deportivo Italiano	0-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{42}
{30}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{35}
{27}	Villa Dálmine		0-1	Excursionistas		{32}
 
 
Round 37
[Nov 12]
{45}	Deportivo Morón		3-1	Excursionistas		{32}
{37}	Sportivo Dock Sud	3-1	Villa Dálmine		{27}
{44}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{30}
{40}	Los Andes		1-1	Deportivo Italiano	{32}
{25}	El Porvenir		2-0	Nueva Chicago		{38}
{46}	All Boys		2-2	Almagro			{38}
{39}	Tigre			2-1	Talleres (RE)		{19}
{43}	Deportivo Español	1-2	Temperley		{40}
{54}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		2-0	Almirante Brown		{35}
{35}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-0	Arsenal			{32}
{42}	Defensores de Belgrano	5-0	San Telmo		{41}
 
 
Round 38
[Nov 19]
{42}	San Telmo		0-0	Deportivo Morón		{46}
{33}	Arsenal			1-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{43}
{37}	Almirante Brown		1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{35}
{42}	Temperley		3-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{54}
{21}	Talleres (RE)		5-4	Deportivo Español	{43}
{38}	Almagro			0-1	Tigre			{41}
{40}	Nueva Chicago		2-1	All Boys		{46}
{33}	Deportivo Italiano	2-2	El Porvenir		{26}
{30}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-3	Los Andes		{42}
{27}	Villa Dálmine		0-2	Argentino de Quilmes	{46}
{34}	Excursionistas		4-1	Sportivo Dock Sud	{37}
 
Round 39
[Nov 26]
{48}	Deportivo Morón		4-0	Sportivo Dock Sud	{37}
{48}	Argentino de Quilmes	1-0	Excursionistas		{34}
{43}	Los Andes		1-1	Villa Dálmine		{28}
{27}	El Porvenir		0-0	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{31}
{46}	All Boys		1-2	Deportivo Italiano	{35}
{42}	Tigre			1-1	Nueva Chicago		{41}
{43}	Deportivo Español	0-4	Almagro			{40}
{56}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		3-0	Talleres (RE)		{21}
{37}	Sarmiento (Junín)	2-0	Temperley		{42}
{43}	Defensores de Belgrano	1-2	Almirante Brown		{39}
{44}	San Telmo		3-2	Arsenal			{33}
 
 
Unión (Santa Fe) won the championship in this round with the following line- ups:
 
Unión (SF):	Tremonti; Figueroa, Sauco, Gómez; Cocco, Casal, Díaz, Iglesias;
		Ruiz, J.C.Fernández, Sanabria.
		Coach: C.Hurtado.
 
Talleres (RE):	Micozzi; Scalisse, Galindez, Brevini; Di Paula, Clark, Merica, M.González;
		Ayala, Diano, Pintos.
		Coach: J.J.Carletti.
 
Goals:		65' Ruiz; 76' Cocco; 79' Ruiz.
Referee:	D.De Gennaro.
 
	
 
Round 40
[Dec 3]
{34}	Arsenal			3-3	Deportivo Morón		{49}
{40}	Almirante Brown		1-1	San Telmo		{45}
{43}	Temperley		2-2	Defensores de Belgrano	{44}
{23}	Talleres (RE)		1-0	Sarmiento (Junín)	{37}
{42}	Almagro			2-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{56}
{42}	Nueva Chicago		2-2	Deportivo Español	{44}
{37}	Deportivo Italiano	3-1	Tigre			{42}
{33}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-0	All Boys		{46}
{30}	Villa Dálmine		1-0	El Porvenir		{27}
{36}	Excursionistas		4-2	Los Andes		{43}
{37}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-3	Argentino de Quilmes	{50}
 
 
Round 41
[Dec 9]
{46}	Deportivo Español	3-2	Deportivo Italiano	{37}
[Dec 10]
{50}	Deportivo Morón		1-1	Argentino de Quilmes	{51}
{45}	Los Andes		3-2	Sportivo Dock Sud	{37}
{29}	El Porvenir		4-3	Excursionistas		{36}
{48}	All Boys		2-0	Villa Dálmine		{30}
{43}	Tigre			1-1	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	{34}
{46}	Defensores de Belgrano	3-1	Talleres (RE)		{23}
{46}	San Telmo		2-2	Temperley		{44}
{36}	Arsenal			1-0	Almirante Brown		{40}
[Dec 11]
{56}	Unión (Sta. Fe)		1-2	Nueva Chicago		{44}
{39}	Sarmiento (Junín)	4-2	Almagro			{42}

 
 
Round 42
[Dec 17]
{41}	Almirante Brown		0-0	Deportivo Morón		{51}
{45}	Temperley		1-1	Arsenal			{37}
{23}	Talleres (RE)		0-1	San Telmo		{48}
{44}	Almagro			3-1	Defensores de Belgrano	{46}
{45}	Nueva Chicago		1-1	Sarmiento (Junín)	{40}
{37}	Deportivo Italiano	0-1	Unión (Sta. Fe)		{58}
{34}	Central Córdoba (Ros.)	1-2	Deportivo Español	{48}
{36}	Excursionistas		1-3	All Boys		{50}
{38}	Sportivo Dock Sud	1-1	El Porvenir		{30}
{53}	Argentino de Quilmes	3-1	Los Andes		{45}
[Dec 18]
{32}	Villa Dálmine		2-1	Tigre			{43}
 
 
 
 
Table:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
						         Home	   Away
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L    W  D  L   W  D  L   Gf Ga   P
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Unión (Santa Fe)       	     42	 24  10	  8   15  5  1   9  5  7   64 30   58	[Promoted to First Division]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Argentino de Quilmes	     42	 24   5	 13   17  2  2   7  3 11   63 48   53
 3. Deportivo Morón 		     42	 18  15	  9   12  5  4   6 10  5   60 39   51
 4. All Boys         		     42	 22   6	 14   13  4  4   9  2 10   65 45   50
 5. Deportivo Español		     42	 19  10	 13   14  2  5   5  8  8   69 60   48
 6. San Telmo       		     42	 16  16	 10   11  8  2   5  8  8   54 48   48
 7. Defensores de Belgrano	     42	 15  16	 11   10  7  4   5  9  7   56 45   46
 8. Nueva Chicago       	     42	 17  11	 14   12  7  2   5  4 12   60 50   45
 9. Temperley          		     42	 15  15	 12    8  7  6   7  8  6   57 54   45
10. Los Andes          		     42	 16  13	 13   12  6  3   4  7 10   49 50   45
11. Almagro          		     42	 18   8	 16   12  4  5   6  4 11   67 58   44
12. Tigre              		     42	 17   9	 16   12  6  3   5  3 13   56 55   43
13. Almirante Brown  		     42	 14  13	 15   10  9  2   4  4 13   42 51   41
14. Sarmiento (Junín)          	     42	 13  14	 15   11  7  3   2  7 12   45 60   40
15. Sportivo Dock Sud		     42	 12  14	 16    7  9  5   5  5 11   51 58   38
16. Deportivo Italiano		     42	 13  11	 18    7  6  8   6  5 10   55 60   37
17. Arsenal 	         	     42	 11  15	 16    9  8  4   2  7 12   35 52   37
18. Excursionistas       	     42	 12  12	 18    9  6  6   3  6 12   62 62   36
19. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	     42	 12  10	 20   11  2  8   1  8 12   43 54   34
20. Villa Dálmine       	     42	 11  10	 21    8  5  8   3  5 13   45 66   32
21. El Porvenir         	     42	  9  12	 21    9  5  7   0  7 14   44 60   30
22. Talleres (RE)      		     42	  7   9	 26    6  7  8   1  2 18   36 73   23
 
 
 
.Note:
At the end of the season, AFA modified the structure of their tournaments.
First Level was increased to 24 teams and it was necessary to play a playoff
for a second promotion place. AFA select the teams according to their performances
and the taking obtained during the last years.
 
 
 
 
 
Relegation Table:
    
    Teams              		   1964   1965   1966   Pts.    SP.    Average
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Arsenal 	         	    --     52     37     89     66	1,348
 2. All Boys         		    45     57     50    152    119      1,277
 3. Los Andes          		    42     58     45    145    119	1,218
 4. Temperley          		    46     51     45    142    119      1,193
 5. Unión (Santa Fe)       	    34     49     58	141    119      1,185
 6. Deportivo Morón 		    32     58     51    141    119      1,185
 7. Nueva Chicago       	    44     51     45    140    119      1,176
 8. Deportivo Español		    41     46     48    135    119      1,134
 9. Almagro          		    38     50     44    132    119	1,109
10. San Telmo       		    30     48     48    126    119      1,056
11. Almirante Brown  		    --     --     41     41     42	0,976
12. Sarmiento (Junín)          	    33     43     40    116    119 	0,975
13. Villa Dálmine       	    37     44     32    113    119	0,949
14. Deportivo Italiano		    33     33     37    103    119	0,866
15. Sportivo Dock Sud		    30     33     38    101    119	0,849
16. Tigre              		    21     36     43    100    119	0,840
17. Defensores de Belgrano	     9     43     46     98    119      0,823
18. Central Córdoba (Rosario)	    34     24     34     92    119	0,773
19. Talleres (RE)      		    25     42     23     90    119	0,756
20. El Porvenir         	    21     33     30     84    119	0,706
21. Argentino de Quilmes	    20     11     53     84    119      0,706
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22. Excursionistas       	    27     19     36     82    119	0,689
 
 
 
 
.Note: The relegation was suspended and Excursionistas was saved.
 
 
 
 
 
Top scorers 1966:
  
 1. M.Alves		Excursionistas		21
    D.Valledor		Deportivo Español	21
 3. J.Pérez		Nueva Chicago		20
 4. C.Santana		Tigre			19
 5. A.Catania		Almirante Brown		17
    N.Monteleone	San Telmo		17
 7. E.Cassi		El Porvenir		16
    A.Cuña		Los Andes		16
 9. H.Llorente		Argentino de Quilmes	15
    R.Mazzeo		Defensores de Belgrano	15
 
 
 
 
 
Playoff tournament for an additional promotion to First Level:
 
 
Preliminary Round
 
First leg:
[Jan 3, 1967]
San Telmo		3-1	Deportivo Italiano	[at Platense]
Tigre			1-0	Los Andes		[at Atlanta]
 
Second leg:
[Jan 6]
Deportivo Italiano	2-5	San Telmo		[at Atlanta]
Los Andes		1-1	Tigre			[at Platense]
 
 
Quarterfinals
 
First leg:
[Jan 10]
All Boys 		1-1	Nueva Chicago		[at Huracán]
Deportivo Morón		0-0	Temperley		[at Atlanta]
San Telmo		1-2	Deportivo Español	[at Platense]
Tigre			2-0	Almagro			[at Racing Club]
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 13]
Nueva Chicago		4-2	All Boys 		[at Racing Club]
Temperley	     [2]3-3[1]	Deportivo Morón		[at Platense]
Deportivo Español	3-2	San Telmo		[at Huracán]
Almagro 	     [2]4-2[2]	Tigre			[at Atlanta]    [Almagro qualified by toss of coin]
 
 
Semifinals
 
First leg:
[Jan 20]
Deportivo Español	2-0	Temperley		[at Huracán]
Almagro			1-0	Nueva Chicago		[at Platense]
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 24]
Temperley		0-2	Deportivo Español	[at Platense]
Nueva Chicago		3-0	Almagro			[at Huracán]
 
 
Final
 
First leg:
[Jan 27]
Deportivo Español	2-1	Nueva Chicago		[at Huracán]
 
 
Second leg:
[Jan 30]
Nueva Chicago		2-3	Deportivo Español	[at Huracán]
 
 
.Note:
Deportivo Español promoted to First Division.
 
 

Author: Pablo Ciullini 
(P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2006/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.						
INFORMACIÓN
La Primera B Nacional (actualmente llamado Nacional B, o simplemente B Nacional) es el campeonato de segunda división organizado por la Asociación del Fútbol Argentino, disputado por clubes tanto directa como indirectamente afiliados a dicha asociación. Es una de las cuatro categorías profesionales en el Fútbol Argentino, junto a la Primera División, a la Primera B Metropolitana y el Torneo Argentino A.
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar