2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Division 1

Final Table:

 1.ASM Oran               26 17  3  6 46-20 54  Promoted 
 2.CS Constantine         26 15  7  4 45-16 52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.USM El Harrach         26 13  8  5 35-22 47
 4.AS Ain M'lila          26 12  6  8 27-31 42       
 5.JSM Tébessa            26 12  3 11 30-30 39  [Centre/Est]
 6.JSM Tiaret             26 10  7  9 32-33 37  [Centre/Ouest]
 7.MC Ouargla             26 11  3 12 29-28 36  [Centre/Est]   
 8.RC Kouba               26  9  9  8 21-22 36  [Centre/Ouest]   
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel       26 11  1 14 29-30 34  [Centre/Est]
10.HB Chelghoum Laid      26 10  4 12 23-25 34  [Centre/Est]   
11.GC Mascara             26 10  4 12 35-42 34  [Centre/Ouest]
12.NA Hussein Dey         26  9  3 14 28-36 30  [Centre/Est]  
13.ES Mostaganem          26  6  7 13 27-38 25  [Centre/Ouest]       
14.WA Mostaganem          26  3  3 20 25-59 12  [Centre/Ouest]     

Round 1 [Sep 23]
USMH    1-0 GCM
NAHD    1-0 HBCL
JSBM    1-4 ASMO
MCO     2-1 JSMTi
JSMTe   3-0 ASAM
WAM     0-0 RCK
CSC     abd ESM      [abandoned at half-time at 1-1 on news that ESM player
                      Abed Guesba, who had suffered a heart attack at 15',
                      had died in hospital]
[Nov 15]
CSC     2-1 ESM

Round 2 [Sep 30]
ESM     1-1 JSMTe
GCM     2-1 NAHD
HBCL    1-0 JSBM
ASMO    3-0 MCO
JSMTi   1-2 WAM
ASAM    0-0 RCK
CSC     1-0 USMH

Round 3 
[Oct 7]
RCK     1-1 JSMTi 
USMH    2-2 ESM 
JSBM    1-0 GCM 
MCO     1-0 HBCL 
JSMTe   0-1 ASMO 
WAM     3-1 ASAM
[Oct 8]
NAHD    1-2 CSC 

Round 4 [Oct 15]
CSC     2-0 WAM 
USMH    1-0 NAHD 
JSMTi   1-1 ASAM 
ASMO    2-0 RCK 
HBCL    1-0 JSMTe 
GCM     1-0 MCO 
ESM     1-0 JSBM

Round 5 [Oct 22]
RCK     1-0 HBCL 
ASAM    2-4 ASMO 
NAHD    4-0 ESM 
JSBM    1-1 CSC 
MCO     1-1 USMH 
JSMTe   2-0 JSMTi 
WAM     2-3 GCM

Round 6 [Oct 29]
CSC     2-0 MCO 
USMH    1-0 JSBM 
NAHD    0-3 JSMTe
ASMO    awd JSMTi    [awarded 0-2 (ineligible player Bendida), originally 1-0]
HBCL    1-1 ASAM 
GCM     1-0 RCK 
ESM     2-1 WAM

Round 7 [Nov 4]
RCK     0-0 CSC 
ASAM    1-0 USMH 
JSMTi   1-0 HBCL 
JSBM    3-1 NAHD 
MCO     2-0 ESM 
JSMTe   0-1 GCM 
WAM     0-5 ASMO

Round 8 [Nov 11]
CSC     5-0 JSMTe 
USMH    1-0 RCK 
NAHD    2-1 MCO 
JSBM    2-0 WAM 
HBCL    1-0 ASMO 
GCM     2-2 JSMTi 
ESM     2-0 ASAM

Round 9 [Nov 18]
RCK     2-0 ESM 
ASAM    1-0 NAHD 
JSMTi   0-0 CSC 
ASMO    3-1 GCM 
MCO     1-0 JSBM 
JSMTe   0-0 USMH 
WAM     3-4 HBCL

Round 10 
[Nov 25]
USMH    3-2 JSMTi
NAHD    2-1 RCK 
JSBM    4-0 JSMTe
MCO     2-1 WAM 
GCM     2-1 HBCL 
ESM     3-2 ASMO
[Nov 26]
CSC     1-1 ASAM 

Round 11 [Dec 2]
RCK     1-0 JSBM 
ASAM    2-1 GCM
JSMTi   2-1 ESM 
ASMO    1-0 CSC 
HBCL    0-0 USMH 
JSMTe   1-0 MCO 
WAM     1-3 NAHD

Round 12 [Dec 9]
CSC     0-0 HBCL 
USMH    2-1 ASMO 
NAHD    awd JSMTi    [awarded 2-0; JSMTi dns]
JSBM    1-0 ASAM 
MCO     3-0 RCK 
JSMTe   2-1 WAM 
ESM     2-2 GCM

Round 13 
[Dec 16]
RCK     1-0 JSMTe
ASAM    2-1 MCO 
ASMO    3-2 NAHD 
HBCL    1-0 ESM 
GCM     0-1 CSC 
WAM     2-0 USMH
[Feb 28]
JSMTi   2-1 JSBM 

Round 14 [Mar 9]
RCK     2-0 WAM
ASAM    2-1 JSMTe
JSMTi   2-0 MCO
ASMO    1-0 JSBM
HBCL    3-1 NAHD
GCM     1-1 USMH
ESM     0-1 CSC

Round 15 [Mar 13]
JSMTe   1-0 ESM
NAHD    1-0 GCM
JSBM    2-1 HBCL
MCO     0-0 ASMO     [awarded 0-2, originally 0-0]
WAM     0-0 JSMTi
RCK     0-1 ASAM
USMH    1-0 CSC

Round 16 [Mar 23]
ASAM    2-1 WAM
ASMO    1-0 JSMTe
HBCL    1-0 MCO
GCM     3-1 JSMB
CSC     5-0 NAHD
JSMTi   0-1 RCK
ESM     1-1 USMH

Round 17 [Mar 30]
RCK     0-0 ASMO
WAM     2-2 CSC
NAHD    1-2 USMH
ASAM    2-1 JSMTi
MCO     3-2 GCM
JSMTe   1-0 HBCL
JSBM    1-0 ESM

Round 18 [Apr 6]
ASMO    1-1 ASAM
CSC     4-0 JSBM
USMH    2-1 MCO      [played later]
ESM     2-0 NAHD
HBCL    0-0 RCK
JSMTi   2-0 JSMTe
GCM     1-0 WAM

Round 19 [Apr 20]
JSMTi   2-1 ASMO
MCO     1-1 CSC
JSBM    2-0 USMH
ASAM    1-0 HBCL
RCK     2-1 GCM
WAM     2-3 ESM
JSMTe   0-0 NAHD

Round 20 [Apr 27]
ASMO    3-0 WAM
CSC     2-0 RCK
USMH    1-0 ASAM
NAHD    1-0 JSBM
GCM     2-5 JSMTe
HBCL    1-2 JSMTi
ESM     0-0 MCO

Round 21
ASAM    1-0 ESM
JSMTi   2-1 GCM
ASMO    4-0 HBCL
WAM     0-1 JSBM
MCO     1-0 NAHD
RCK     2-2 USMH
JSMTe   2-1 CSC

Round 22
HBCL    1-0 WAM
USMH    3-0 JSMTe
JSBM    1-0 MCO
GCM     0-0 ASMO
CSC     2-0 JSMTi
ESM     1-1 RCK
NAHD    1-1 ASAM

Round 23
ASAM    3-1 CSC
JSMTi   2-2 USMH
RCK     0-0 NAHD
JSMTe   1-0 JSBM
WAM     1-2 MCO
HBCL    3-1 GCM
ASMO    2-1 ESM        

Round 24
MCO     3-0 JSMTe
CSC     2-0 ASMO
ESM     1-1 JSMTi
GCM     2-0 ASAM
JSBM    2-3 RCK
USMH    1-0 HBCL
NAHD    4-2 WAM

Round 25
HBCL    0-1 CSC
ASMO    1-0 USMH
JSMTi   1-0 NAHD           [NAHD win?]
ASAM    1-0 JSBM
RCK     2-0 MCO
GCM     3-2 ESM
WAM     0-4 JSMTe

Round 26
NAHD    0-1 ASMO
GCM     2-6 CSC      
MCO     4-0 ASAM
JSBM    5-2 JSMTi
JSMTe   3-1 RCK
USMH    7-1 WAM
ESM     1-3 HBCL

Final Table:

 1.ASM Oran               26 17  3  6 46-20 54  Promoted 
 2.CS Constantine         26 15  7  4 45-16 52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.USM El Harrach         26 13  8  5 35-22 47
 4.AS Ain M'lila          26 12  6  8 27-31 42       
 5.JSM Tébessa            26 12  3 11 30-30 39  [Centre/Est]
 6.JSM Tiaret             26 10  7  9 32-33 37  [Centre/Ouest]
 7.MC Ouargla             26 11  3 12 29-28 36  [Centre/Est]   
 8.RC Kouba               26  9  9  8 21-22 36  [Centre/Ouest]   
 9.JS Bordj Menaïel       26 11  1 14 29-30 34  [Centre/Est]
10.HB Chelghoum Laid      26 10  4 12 23-25 34  [Centre/Est]   
11.GC Mascara             26 10  4 12 35-42 34  [Centre/Ouest]
12.NA Hussein Dey         26  9  3 14 28-36 30  [Centre/Est]  
13.ES Mostaganem          26  6  7 13 27-38 25  [Centre/Ouest]       
14.WA Mostaganem          26  3  3 20 25-59 12  [Centre/Ouest]     

After the season, the FA decided to extend the Super-Division to 16 teams
immediately (instead of for 2001/02) and USMH and ASAM were promoted as well.

No teams were relegated.

MC Ouargla reverted to their former name CR Béni-Thour at the end of the season

Division one to be split in two sections of 16 teams each; so 22 teams
were promoted:

To section Centre/Ouest:
CRB El-Bayadh, ASO Chlef, IRB Hadjout, CR Temouchent, 
SA Mohamedia, USM Bel Abbes, RC Relizane, CRB Mecheria, CC Sig, 
IRON Djelfa, plus one club to be decided 

To section Centre/Est:
CB Mila, MSP Batna, US Chaouia, JSM Skikda, US Biskra, NARB Réghaïa,
E Sour El-Ghozlane, CRB Mekhadma, NRBB-Arréridj, CRB Arbaâ,
plus one club to be decided




Author: Hamid Brioua
(H.Brioua@open.ac.uk)

Last updated: 14 Feb 2007

(C) Copyright Hamid Brioua and RSSSF 1999/2007
						
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar