Juega con responsabilidad. 18+ |
2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						
Torneo Mustang I

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Cali     22 11  7  4  36-22  40  Qualified for Copa Libertadores 2001
 2.América            22 11  5  6  42-22  38
 3.Deportes Tolima    22 11  3  8  36-29  36
 4.CD Millonarios     22  8  9  5  32-27  33
 5.Atlético Nacional  22  9  5  8  35-29  32
 6.Atlético Júnior    22  9  5  8  33-27  32
 7.Corporación Tuluá  22  9  5  8  30-31  32
 8.Envigado FC        22  8  8  6  30-25  32
 9.Independ Santa Fe  22  8  7  7  32-30  31
10.Real Cartagena     22  7  6  9  21-23  27
11.Atlético Huila     22  6  9  7  21-27  27
12.Once Caldas        22  6  9  7  24-31  27
13.CD Indep Medellín  22  6  8  8  28-34  26
14.Deportivo Pasto    22  6  4 12  27-44  22
15.Atl Bucaramanga    22  5  6 11  16-28  21
16.Deportes Quindío   22  5  6 11  24-38  21

Round 1
[Feb 12] 
Envigado     0-0  Cali 
[Feb 13] 
Junior       5-1  Tuluá
  [Palacios 5, Mosquera 9, Arriaga 48, 77, Ballesteros 89; Rodríguez 37 pen]
Bucaramanga  1-1  Millonarios    
  [Rivera 41 pen; Castro 25]  
Huila        0-0  Nacional
Medellín     1-0  Real Cartagena 
  [Ortiz 35]
[Feb 16]
América      6-1  Once Caldas    
  [Ortegón 20, Quintana 23, Maturana 54, Salazar 68, 83, Moreno 72; Velásquez 35]
[Feb 23]
Quindío      2-1  Pasto
  [Oyie, Hernández; Bolívar]
[Mar 9]
Santa Fé     2-5  Tolima
  [Cárdenas 62, Preciado 90; Charria 2, Becerra 54, Patiño 58, Martínez 79pen, 
   Caicedo 88]

Round 2 
[Feb 19]
Nacional     3-1  América
  [Aristizábal 17, Mackenzie 68, España 72; Ferreira 48]
[Feb 20]
Once Caldas  2-2  Junior
  [Valentierra 9, Rodas 54; Palacios 58, Cantillo 88]
Pasto        2-1  Envigado
  [Vidal 1, Moreno 87; Cortés 79]
Tuluá        1-1  Bucaramanga
  [Vásquez 60; Núñez 72]
Cali         1-0  Santa Fe
  [Gaviria 71]
Cartagena    2-0  Quindío
  [Quiñónez 30, Banguero 91]
[Mar 15]
Millonarios  3-1  Huila  
  [Castro 11, 89, Rivera 22; Da Silva 81]
[Mar 22]
Tolima       2-2  Medellín
  [Becerra 36, Caicedo 92; Valenciano 47, 79]

Round 3 
[Feb 26]
América      2-1  Millonarios    
  [Quintana 6, Moreno 20; García 74]
[Feb 27]
Tuluá        3-0  Once Caldas  
  [Martínez 4, Rodríguez 31, Gómez 87]
Junior       0-0  Nacional  
Bucaramanga  0-0  Huila       
Santa Fé     2-0  Pasto
  [Escobar 14 (own goal), Reino 80]
Envigado     2-0  Cartagena
  [Rendón 13, Vásquez 85]
Medellín     1-0  Quindío
  [Valenciano 64]
[May 10] 
Tolima       3-1  Cali 
  [Arrieta 29, Martinez 35 pen, Caicedo 72; Candelo 64 pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 5]
Once Caldas  3-2  Bucaramanga  
  [Galvan 2, Salcedo 11, Valentierra 26; Luna 15, Rivera 88]
Nacional     2-1  Tuluá
  [Calle 51, Galarcio 93; Rodríguez 21]
Millonarios  3-2  Junior
  [Peña 22, Castro 63, Chitiva 84; Cantillo 81, Aguilar 91]
Huila        1-1  América
  [Da Silva 79; Del Castillo 35]
Cali         3-1  Medellín
  [Barragan 40, Dudamel 46 pen, Diaz 66; Serna 85]
Pasto        0-1  Tolima
  [Arrieta 77]
Cartagena    3-2  Santa Fé
  [Gomez 2, Arias 11, Garcia 53; Preciado 15 pen, Reino 69 (corner) ]
Quindío      1-1  Envigado
  [Cuesta 67; Aguilar 21]

Round 5 [Mar 12] 
Junior       2-0  Huila
  [Ballesteros 2, Cano 17]
Tolima       1-0  Cartagena
  [Caicedo 7]
Bucaramanga  2-0  América
  [Vásquez 46, Rivera 56 pen]
Medellín     2-2  Envigado
  [Valenciano 17, 48; Rendón 14, 46]
Cali         4-0  Pasto
  [Díaz 22, Candelo 42, Segura 57, Arce 61]
Santa Fe     1-1  Quindío
  [Preciado 65 pen; Alzate 34]
Tuluá        1-0  Millonarios   
  [Hurtado 24]
Caldas       2-1  Nacional
  [Valentierra 56, Galván 62; Muñoz 55]

Round 6
[Mar 18]
Envigado     0-1  Santa Fé
  [Serrano 76]
América      2-0  Junior
  [Maturana 36 pen, Oviedo 69]
[Mar 19]
Millonarios  2-1  Once Caldas
  [Castro 61, 92; Daza 87] 
Quindío      1-4  Tolima
  [Cuesta 12; Martinez 1 pen, Becerra 49, 51, Velásquez 66]
Huila        2-1  Tuluá
  [Da Silva 18, Alvarez 75; Rodríguez 54]
Bucaramanga  1-0  Nacional
  [Núñez 24]
Medellín     2-1  Pasto
  [Valenciano 10, 69; Vidal 58]
Cartagena    0-1  Cali
  [Hernández 37]

Round 7 [Mar 26]
Nacional     3-0  Millonarios
  [Morantes 32, Aristizábal 69, 83]
Santa Fe     0-1  Medellín
  [Valenciano 61]
Pasto        2-1  Cartagena
  [Vidal 56, 68; Villareal 22]
Caldas       2-1  Huila
  [Hernández 30, Galvan 92 pen; Da Silva 44]
Cali         0-0  Quindío
Tolima       2-2  Envigado
  [Orrego 70, Charria 89; Vásquez 19, Rendón 73]
Júnior       3-0  Bucaramanga
  [Aguilar 3, Marquinho 30, Rojano 84]
Tuluá        1-0  América
  [Rodríguez 56]

Round 8 
[Mar 30]
América      4-0  Tuluá
  [Gonzalez 36, Moreno 50, Salazar 70, 75]
[Apr 1]
Envigado     1-0  Tolima
  [Rendon 23]
[Apr 2]
Pasto        1-0  Junior
  [Ciciliano 21]
Cartagena    1-0  Bucaramanga
  [Garcia 61]
Huila        2-0  Caldas
  [Alvarez 7, Reyes 37]
Millonarios  0-0  Medellin
Nacional     2-2  Santa Fe
  [Aristizabal 15, 61 pen; Diaz 48, Preciado 83 pen]
Quindío      1-3  Cali
  [Victoria 44; Segura 25, Hernandez 70, Diaz 74]   

Round 9  [Apr 9]
Bucaramanga  1-0  Junior
  [Paz 47]
Santa Fe     1-1  Pasto
  [Matallana 48; Vidal 82]
Tuluá        3-0  Nacional
  [Vásquez 24, 80, Rodríguez 90]
Tolima       2-0  América
  [Caicedo 47, Arrieta 68]
Caldas       0-1  Envigado
  [Vásquez 89]
Cali         0-0  Huila
Medellín     0-2  Quindío
  [Palacio 44, 53]
Cartagena    1-1  Millonarios
  [Rojas 35; Castro 60]

Round 10
[Apr 12]
Junior       2-2  Santa Fe
  [Cardozo 5, Restrepo 87; Preciado 2, Diaz 52]
Huila        1-1  Medellín
  [Da Silva 53; Serna 12]
Nacional     1-0  Tolima
  [Moreno 41]
Millonarios  2-0  Bucaramanga  
  [Mosquera 32, Castro 78]
Quindio      1-1  Cartagena
  [Palacio 68 pen; Arias 11]
América      0-0  Caldas
[Apr 13]
Pasto        2-1  Tuluá
  [Patiño 69, Bolívar 88; Rodríguez 18]
Envigado     0-0  Cali

Round 11  [Apr 16]
Millonarios  2-1  Quindío
  [Castro 11, Rivera 64; Palacio 70 pen]
Cali         0-1  América
  [Salazar 25]
Medellín     1-1  Envigado
  [Serna 35; Cortés 30]
Tolima       5-2  Pasto
  [Arrieta 50, 52, 62, Charria 67, Caicedo 90; Bolívar 43, 48]
Caldas       2-1  Nacional
  [Galván 35, 37 pen; Morantes 31]
Bucaramanga  0-1  Santa Fe
  [Preciado 79]
Cartagena    1-0  Huila
  [Gómez 5]
Tuluá        1-2  Júnior
  [Vásquez 3; Cano 45, Restrepo 74]

Round 12
[Apr 22]
Envigado     1-0  Cartagena
  [Molina 13]
[Apr 23]
Huila        2-1  Millonarios
  [Mendoza 65, Alvarez 68; Rivera 50]
Santa Fe     3-3  Tuluá
  [Reino 3, Mafla 79, Preciado 92; Hurtado 34, 89, Vásquez 51]
América      3-1  Medellín
  [Moreno 20, Quintana 63, Pérez 77; Montoya 45]
Júnior       3-1  Tolima
  [Cano 17, Mosquera 68, Palacio 73; Caicedo 62]
Pasto        0-2  Caldas
  [Asprilla 9, Galván 55]
Quindío      2-1  Bucaramanga
  [Palacio 75 pen, 79; Mafla 4]
Nacional     2-2  Cali
  [Moreno 47, Agudelo 78; Rivas 26, Castillo 68]

Round 13  [Apr 30] 
Millonarios  2-2  Envigado 
  [Rivera 32, 60 pen; Cortes 1, Vásquez 24] 
Tolima       1-0  Santa Fe 
  [Arrieta 41] 
Caldas       2-1  Júnior 
  [Foronda 38, Valentierra 68; Arriaga 66] 
Bucaramanga  2-1  Tuluá 
  [H Vásquez 79, Núñez 87; W Vásquez 42] 
Quindío      1-1  Huila 
  [Mesa 86; Redín 17] 
Cali         3-2  Pasto 
  [Castillo 32, 50, Dudamel 43 pen; Vidal 53 pen, Patiño 54] 
Cartagena    1-1  América 
  [Viáfara 45; Pérez 58] 
Medellín     3-4  Nacional 
  [Gutiérrez 8, Valenciano 68, Murillo 93; Aristizábal 23, A Palacios 29, 
   Muñoz 57, Moreno 75] 

Round 14 
[May 6] 
Envigado     4-1  Quindío 
  [Cortés 9, 59, Vásquez 43, Leal 72; Cabrera 18] 
América      1-1  Millonarios 
  [Pérez 67 pen; Castro 45] 
[May 7] 
Huila        1-0  Bucaramanga 
  [Da Silva 10] 
Nacional     2-0  Real Cartagena 
  [Muñoz 27, Aristizábal 45] 
Pasto        2-0  Medellín 
  [Vidal 57, 93] 
Junior       1-3  Cali 
  [Marquinho 43; Segura 24, Julio 74 (own goal), Echeverry 81] 
Santa Fe     1-0  Once Caldas 
  [Serrano 56] 
Tuluá        1-0  Tolima 
  [Hurtado 39] 
  
Round 15  [May 14] 
Millonarios  4-3  Nacional 
  [Castro 17, 78, Rivera 72 pen, Suárez 81; Moreno 66, Agudelo 83, Cortés 84 (own goal)] 
Cali         3-4  Santa Fe 
  [Bedoya 30, 60, Candelo 90 pen; Diaz 24, Matallana 41, 92, Ramírez 87] 
Quindío      0-3  América 
  [Máziri 8, Castillo 22 pen, 88] 
Bucaramanga  1-0  Tolima 
  [Pizarro 90] 
Medellín     1-2  Júnior 
  [Valenciano 45; Arriaga 1, Ballesteros 91] 
Caldas       2-2  Tuluá 
  [Daza 19, Valentierra 89; Hernández 52, Ramos 93] 
Huila        3-1  Envigado 
  [Da Silva 11, 59, C Alvarez 46; N Alvarez 91] 
Cartagena    2-1  Pasto 
  [Banguero 25, Asprilla 40; Asprilla 16 (own goal)] 

Round 16
[May 20]
Envigado     3-0  Bucaramanga
  [Molina 48, Cortés 79, Rodríguez 89]
[May 21]
Santa Fe     3-1  Medellín
  [Preciado 37, 72, 86; Valenciano 12]
Tolima       1-0  Caldas
  [Velásquez 63]
Nacional     3-0  Quindío
  [Palacios 4, Aristizábal 41, Callejas 76]
Tuluá        2-2  Cali
  [Rodríguez 33, Vásquez 44; Dudamel 8 pen, López 42]
Júnior       1-1  Cartagena
  [Herrera 54; Quiñónez 22]
América      6-0  Huila
  [Castillo 12, 50, Salazar 42, Maturana 58 pen, 68, Quintana 81]
[Jun 21]
Pasto        2-2  Millonarios 
  [Vidal 27, Moncayo 88; Mosquera 22, Fernández 80] 

Round 17 
[May 28] 
Cali         5-2  Tolima 
  [Segura 35, Dudamel 40 pen, Salazar 74, Hernández 76, Castillo 93; 
   Arrieta 50, Becerra 91] 
Cartagena    2-0  Santa Fe 
  [Higuita 70 pen, Murillo 80] 
Huila        2-2  Nacional 
  [Redín 72, Da Silva 79; Aristizábal 33, 81] 
[May 31] 
Quindío      4-2  Pasto 
  [Hernández 18, Cabrera 21, Mesa 47, Rentería 88; Siciliano 7, 51]  
Bucaramanga  1-1  Caldas 
  [Paz 94; Galván 35] 
Millonarios  2-0  Júnior 
  [Cruz 57, Castro 74] 
Envigado     1-3  América 
  [Molina 58 pen; Castillo 6, Maturana 35 pen, Viviescas 62] 
[Jun 14] 
Medellín     0-1  Tuluá 
  [Vásquez 28]

Round 18 
[Jun 7] 
América      1-0  Bucaramanga 
  [Salazar 82] 
Nacional     1-3  Envigado 
  [Palacios 79; Molina 33 pen, Vásquez 52, 84] 
Pasto        2-2  Huila  
  [Ciciliano 11, 42; Alvarez 49, Da Silva 82] 
Junior       2-1  Quindío 
  [Cardozo 27, Ballesteros 69; Cabrera 31] 
Tuluá        2-0  Cartagena 
  [Muñoz 18, Vásquez 62] 
Tolima       1-3  Medellín 
  [Cambindo 61; Murillo 3, 49, Pacheco 84] 
Once Caldas  0-0  Cali 
[Jun 8] 
Santa Fé     0-0  Millonarios 

Round 19 
[Jun 10] 
Envigado     3-1  Pasto 
  [Vallejo 6, Vásquez 46, 73; Patiño 68] 
[Jun 11] 
Quindio      3-1  Santa Fe 
  [Palacio 11, Flavient 62, Rentería 71; Mafla 63] 
America      0-1  Nacional 
  [Moreno 30] 
Millonarios  3-1  Tuluá 
  [Ramos 10 (own goal), Castro 48, 71; Muñoz 35] 
Bucaramanga  1-2  Cali 
  [Vásquez 14; Barragán 15, Castillo 79] 
Huila        2-1  Junior 
  [Redín 14, Alvarez 56; Cardozo 76] 
Cartagena    2-0  Tolima 
  [Vanguero 83, Vilarete 89] 
Medellín     1-1  Once Caldas 
  [Murillo 29; Galván 11] 

Round 20 [Jun 18]
Tolima       1-1  Millonarios
  [Da Silva 67; Toro 58]
Santa Fe     0-0  Huila
Caldas       1-1  Cartagena
  [Salcedo 63; Arias 47]
Pasto        1-5  América
  [Vidal 88; Castillo 3, 52, Ferreira 25, 89, Salazar 33]
Nacional     3-0  Bucaramanga
  [Moreno 9, Agudelo 83, Fajardo 86 (own goal)]
Cali         1-2  Medellín
  [Arce 54; Murillo 76, Cortés 87]
Tuluá        1-0  Quindío
  [Rodríguez 20 (pen)]
Júnior       2-0  Envigado
  [Ballesteros 16, Marquinho 32]

Round 21 
[Jun 25] 
Millonarios  1-1  Caldas 
  [Fernández 33; Asprilla 25] 
Envigado     0-2  Santa Fe 
  [Preciado 72, 84] 
Cartagena    0-1  Cali 
  [Hernández 90] 
América      1-1  Júnior 
  [Oviedo 38; Ballesteros 46] 
Nacional     1-2  Pasto 
  [Aristizábal 18; Patiño 30, 54] 
Huila        0-1  Tuluá 
  [Vásquez 53] 
Bucaramanga  2-2  Medellín 
  [Rivera 25, Núñez 78; Burgues 21 (own goal), Murillo 52] 
[Jul 5] 
Quindío      1-3  Tolima 
  [Flavien 25; Dinas 34, 88, Orrego 59] 

Round 22 
[Jul 1] 
Tuluá        1-1  Envigado 
  [Rodríguez 52; Vásquez 51] 
Júnior       1-0  Nacional 
  [Ballesteros 51] 
[Jul 2] 
Santa Fe     4-1  América 
  [Diaz 8, Preciado 53, 75, Mafla 86 pen; Moreno 82 pen] 
Cali         1-0  Millonarios 
  [Echeverry 38] 
Pasto        0-0  Bucaramanga 
Tolima       1-0  Huila 
  [Arrieta 67] 
Caldas       1-1  Quindío 
  [Velásquez 88; Cuesta 1] 
Medellín     2-2  Cartagena 
  [Pacheco 30, Restrepo 67; Quiñonez 13, Asprilla 70 pen] 

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Cali     22 11  7  4  36-22  40  Qualified for Copa Libertadores 2001
 2.América            22 11  5  6  42-22  38
 3.Deportes Tolima    22 11  3  8  36-29  36
 4.CD Millonarios     22  8  9  5  32-27  33
 5.Atlético Nacional  22  9  5  8  35-29  32
 6.Atlético Júnior    22  9  5  8  33-27  32
 7.Corporación Tuluá  22  9  5  8  30-31  32
 8.Envigado FC        22  8  8  6  30-25  32
 9.Independ Santa Fe  22  8  7  7  32-30  31
10.Real Cartagena     22  7  6  9  21-23  27
11.Atlético Huila     22  6  9  7  21-27  27
12.Once Caldas        22  6  9  7  24-31  27
13.CD Indep Medellín  22  6  8  8  28-34  26
14.Deportivo Pasto    22  6  4 12  27-44  22
15.Atl Bucaramanga    22  5  6 11  16-28  21
16.Deportes Quindío   22  5  6 11  24-38  21

Tie-breakers:

1) number of wins
2) goal differences
3) goals scored
4) goals scored away
5) goals against (least)
6) goals against away (least)
7) draw

[NB: tie-breaker 5 is irrelevant as the goals against must be equal
     if goal difference and goals scored are equal.]

Topscorers Mustang I: 

Carlos Castro          Millonarios      15 
Leider Preciado        Santa Fe         14 
Iván René Valenciano   Medellín         11 
Victor Aristizábal     Nacional         11 
Jorge Vidal            Pasto            10 
Julián Vásquez         Envigado         10 
Rogeiro Da Silva       Quindío          10 
Hugo Arrieta           Tolima           10 
Milton Rodríguez       Tuluá            10 
William Vásquez        Tuluá            10 
Nestor Salazar         América           8 
Sergio Galván          Once Caldas       8 

 
Torneo Mustang II 

Final Table:

 1.América            22 14  6  2  40-20  48  Qualified for Copa Libertadores 2001
 2.Independ Santa Fe  22 13  4  5  33-22  43 
 3.Atlético Júnior    22 10  8  4  37-23  38 
 4.CD Millonarios     22  9  9  4  32-23  36
 5.Deportes Tolima    22 10  3  9  31-25  33 
 6.Once Caldas        22  9  6  7  29-19  33
 7.Atlético Nacional  22  8  4 10  31-34  28
 8.Deportivo Pasto    22  7  7  8  29-28  28
 9.CD Indep Medellín  22  7  6  9  28-30  27
10.Atl Bucaramanga    22  7  6  9  23-30  27 
11.Atlético Huila     22  8  2 12  29-39  26 
12.Envigado FC        22  7  5 10  31-38  26 
13.Real Cartagena     22  6  6 10  23-28  24 
14.Deportes Quindío   22  6  6 10  26-38  24
15.Deportivo Cali     22  5  6 11  31-42  21
16.Corporación Tuluá  22  3 10  9  25-39  19

Round 1 [Jul 9] 
Millonarios  1-1  Bucaramanga 
  [Jaramillo 32; Guirán 78] 
Cartagena    2-1  Medellín 
  [Marulanda 54, Valencia 79; Murillo 91] 
Pasto        1-2  Quindío 
  [Cantillo 86; Ciciliano 62, 74] 
Once Caldas  0-1  América 
  [Enciso 82] 
Tolima       2-3  Santa Fe 
  [Orrego 60, Patiño 81; Mafla 34, Díaz 72, Matallana 76] 
Tuluá        1-1  Junior 
  [Hurtado 51; Amara 89] 
Cali         1-1  Envigado 
  [Segura 59; Vásquez 83] 
Nacional     4-1  Huila 
  [Muñoz 20, Ocampo 32, Martínez 62, Aristizábal 80; Rojas 22] 

Round 2 
[Jul 20] 
Santa Fe     2-1  Cali 
  [Villegas 47, Moreno 63; Córdoba 77] 
[Jul 21] 
Envigado     1-0  Pasto 
  [Vallejo 62] 
[Jul 22] 
Huila        0-0  Millonarios 
América      1-0  Nacional 
  [Romero 32] 
Junior       2-0  Caldas 
  [Marquinho 59, 68pen] 
Medellín     2-1  Tolima 
  [Murillo 47, Calle 53; Da Silva 28] 
Bucaramanga  1-1  Tuluá 
  [Galarcio 70; Hurtado 11] 
Quindío      1-0  Cartagena 
  [Torres 10] 

Round 3  [Jul 30] 
Millonarios  1-1  América 
  [Chitiva 10; J González 16] 
Pasto        1-0  Santa Fe 
  [Rubio Gallo 46] 
Cali         0-4  Tolima 
  [Arrieta 11, Becerra 57, 77, Patiño 75] 
Cartagena    3-2  Envigado 
  [Arias 7, García 61, Ramírez 93; Trujillo 12, Vallejo 26] 
Nacional     0-0  Junior 
Caldas       4-0  Tuluá 
  [Galván 45, 84, Vilarete 57, Moreno 87] 
Quindío      3-1  Medellín 
  [Torres 28, 42, Ciciliano 36; Vidal 49pen] 
Huila        3-1  Bucaramanga 
  [Gallo 64, Alvarez 78, Mosquera 94; Rivas 91] 

Round 4 
[Jul 27] 
Tuluá        3-2  Nacional 
  [Vásquez 3, Muñoz 37, Molina 82; Salcedo 21, Moreno 63] 
[Aug 2] 
Bucaramanga  0-0  Once Caldas 
Medellín     1-0  Cali 
  [Asprilla 91 og] 
Tolima       1-0  Pasto 
  [Voyao 81] 
Junior       5-0  Millonarios 
  [Ballesteros 10, 58, Da Silva 44, Marquinho 69, Palacios 74] 
Santa Fé     0-0  Cartagena 
América      2-0  Huila 
  [Ferreira 59, Mafla 72] 
Envigado     1-1  Quindío 
  [Trujillo 51; Ciciliano 9] 

Round 5  [Aug 6] 
Millonarios  2-0  Tuluá 
  [Jaramillo 7, Pérez 30pen] 
Quindío      1-2  Santa Fe 
  [Cabrera 22; Moreno 6, Mafla 67] 
Cartagena    0-0  Tolima 
Huila        3-2  Junior 
  [Gallo 15, Torres 81pen, Mosquera 91; Ballesteros 17, Rojano 93] 
Pasto        0-0  Cali 
América      0-1  Bucaramanga 
  [Valenciano 22] 
Envigado     1-3  Medellín 
  [Vásquez 45pen; Murillo 10, 25, Carvajal 38] 
Nacional     1-1  Caldas 
  [Muñoz 68; Moreno 20] 

Round 6  [Aug 13] 
Santa Fe     0-1  Envigado 
  [Molina 35] 
Cali         1-1  Cartagena 
  [Arias 9; Salazar 89] 
Nacional     0-1  Bucaramanga 
  [Valenciano 27] 
Once Caldas  2-3  Millonarios 
  [Hernández 34, Valentierra 63; W Pérez 14pen, Suárez 38, Chitiva 67] 
Júnior       1-3  América 
  [Palacio 66; Pérez 13, Salazar 29, 59] 
Tuluá        3-2  Huila 
  [Martínez 16, E Ortíz 70, Muñoz 95pen; Gallo 47, Torres 93pen] 
Tolima       2-1  Quindío 
  [Viáfara 24, Charria 86; Torres 30] 
Pasto        1-1  Medellín 
  [Salazar 42; Murillo 86] 

Round 7 
[Aug 19] 
América      3-1  Tuluá 
  [Asprilla 68, Pérez 59, Enciso 91; Muñoz 50pen] 
Envigado     2-0  Tolima 
  [Molina 44, Vásquez 49] 
[Aug 20] 
Millonarios  0-1  Nacional 
  [Muñoz 73] 
Medellín     0-1  Santa Fe 
  [Ramírez 54] 
Bucaramanga  2-3  Júnior 
  [Núñez 27, 42; Aguilar 5, Ballesteros 18, Núñez 26] 
Cartagena    2-2  Pasto 
  [Cabañas 77, 85; Salazar 3, G Díaz 90] 
Quindío      3-2  Cali 
  [Ciciliano 66pen, Mosquera 75og, Victoria 89; Córdoba 62, Dudamel 88] 
Huila        0-2  Caldas 
  [Vilarete 22, Soto 93] 

Round 8 [Aug 24]
Santa Fe     1-0  Nacional
  [Mafla 24]
Medellín     1-1  Millonarios
  [Cataño 1; Jaramillo 66]
Júnior       3-1  Pasto
  [Ballesteros 21, 74, Palacios 83; Rubio 77]
Cali         4-1  Quindío
  [Quintana 26, Córdoba 36, 62, Rodríguez 83; Ciciliano 24pen]
Tuluá        1-1  América
  [Martínez 64; Gutiérrez 45pen]
Tolima       3-1  Envigado
  [Arrieta 28, 62, Viáfara 52; Cortés 77]
Bucaramanga  1-2  Cartagena
  [Rivera 44; Bermejo 23, Higuita 52pen]
Caldas       2-1  Huila
  [Galván 59, Moreno 88; Suárez 13]

Round 9  [Aug 27]
Millonarios  0-0  Cartagena
Nacional     3-1  Tuluá
  [Muñoz 4, Grisales 12, Agudelo 74; Caicedo 61]
Pasto        0-0  Santa Fe
Júnior       1-0  Bucaramanga
  [Alcázar 92]
América      3-2  Tolima
  [Salazar 8, Ferreira 43, Betancourt 68; Patiño 55, 74]
Envigado     0-0  Caldas
Huila        2-0  Cali
  [Gallo 15, Chará 24]
Quindío      2-0  Medellín
  [Flavién 29, Ciciliano 50]

Round 10 
[Sep 3] 
Cartagena    1-0  Quindío 
  [Bermejo 29] 
[Sep 6] 
Bucaramanga  1-1  Millonarios 
  [Valenciano 33; Cruz 36] 
Medellín     1-2  Huila 
  [Ortíz 55; Suárez 24, Gallo 39] 
Once Caldas  0-1  América 
  [Pérez 72] 
Tolima       0-0  Nacional 
Tuluá        1-4  Pasto 
  [Ortiz 24; Díaz 10, Mendoza 69, Patiño 83, Rebolledo 94] 
Cali         2-3  Envigado 
  [Mina 74, Rodríguez 77; Vásquez 57, 86, Molina 90] 
Santa Fe     0-0  Júnior 

Round 11 
[Sep 10] 
Quindío      0-3  Millonarios 
  [Cruz 65, Chitiva 81, Millán 89] 
Santa Fe     5-1  Bucaramanga 
  [García 14, 32, Mafla 61pen, 82, López 84; Valenciano 20] 
Nacional     0-3  Caldas 
  [Velásquez 34, 82, Galván 42] 
Huila        2-1  Cartagena 
  [Gallo 36, 75; Banguero 46] 
América      1-1  Cali 
  [Mina 71; Gutiérrez 91] 
Envigado     2-1  Medellín 
  [Cortés 43, 58; Castillo 67] 
Júnior       2-2  Tuluá 
  [Marquinho 20, Herrera 88; Vásquez 39, Victoria 92] 
[Sep 27]
Pasto        1-1  Tolima 
  [Becerra 5; Jairo Patiño 66]

Round 12 
[Sep 14] 
Bucaramanga  1-1  Quindío 
  [Nuñez 28; Mesa 58] 
Millonarios  4-0  Huila 
  [Guerra 21, Cruz 59, Castro 69, 71] 
Cartagena    2-2  Envigado 
  [Bermejo 20, Banguero 40; Cortés 31, Molina 35] 
Once Caldas  3-1  Pasto 
  [Galván 47, 66, Rodas 55; Gómez 78] 
Tolima       2-3  Junior 
  [Dinas 10, Orrego 29; Herrera 55, 71, Marquinho 58] 
Tuluá        2-0  Santa Fé 
  [Victoria 82, Ortíz 86] 
[Sep 27]
Cali         4-2  Nacional
  [Hernández 4, Dudamel 14pen, 57pen, Mina 47; Agudelo 56, Moreno 68]
[Oct 5]
Medellín     1-1  América 
  [Vásquez 39; Hurtado 12]

Round 13
[Sep 16]
América      2-1  Cartagena
  [González 24, Salazar 86; Quiñonez 26]
[Sep 17]
Envigado     0-2  Millonarios
  [Jaramillo 88, Guerra 94]
Santa Fe     2-1  Tolima
  [Díaz 42, Mafla 55pen; Dinas 34]
Pasto        1-2  Cali
  [Rubio 53; Quintana 54, Hernández 87]
Júnior       3-1  Caldas
  [Marquinho 13, 72, Herrera 77; Valentierra 12]
Tuluá        0-1  Bucaramanga
  [Pizarro 71]
Huila        1-0  Quindío
  [Suárez 71]
Nacional     1-2  Medellín
  [Agudelo 30; Vidal 40, 87pen]

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Millonarios  3-2  América
  [Castro 12, Millán 74, Pérez 82; Asprilla 5, Ferreira 27]
Once Caldas  0-1  Santa Fe
  [García 45]
Cali         2-2  Júnior
  [Mina 39, Quintana 53; Herrera 64, 86]
Medellín     1-1  Pasto
  [Castro 51; Serna 79]
Quindío      4-3  Envigado
  [Barreneche 23pen, Ayala 31, Mesa 42, Roa 81og; Molina 21, Vásquez 73, Cortés 80]
Cartagena    1-2  Nacional
  [Perea 5; Muñoz 20, Palacios 25]
Tolima       1-0  Tuluá
  [Arrieta 79pen]
[Sep 27]
Bucaramanga  3-2  Huila
  [Núñez 18, 79, Valenciano 48; Gallo 24, Rojas 32]

Round 15
[Sep 30]
Envigado     2-0  Huila
  [Vásquez 1, Vallejo 34]
Tuluá        1-3  Once Caldas
  [Vásquez 12; Galván 38, 94, Valentierra 84]
[Oct 1]
Santa Fe     2-1  Cali
  [García 13, 56; Salazar 50]
Tolima       1-0  Bucaramanga
  [Arrieta 72pen]
Júnior       1-0  Medellín
  [Alcázar 45]
Nacional     3-2  Millonarios
  [Flórez 15, Díaz 17, Agudelo 81; Martínez 48, Castro 62]
América      3-1  Quindío
  [Virviescas 50, González 53, Hurtado 58; Flavié 81]
Pasto        2-0  Cartagena
  [Díaz 10, Oliveros 48og]

Round 16
[Oct 7]
Cartagena    0-2  Júnior
  [Alcázar 55, Palacios 65]
[Oct 11]
Huila        2-3  América
  [Gallo 29, Rojas 77; Hurtado 9, Gonzalez 42, 84]
Quindío      2-2  Nacional
  [Garrone 23, Mesa 66; Aristizábal 3, Mackenzie 84]
Millonarios  2-1  Pasto
  [Cruz 48, Chitiva 56; Patiño 5]
Medellín     1-3  Santa Fe
  [Arango 48; García 35, Orozco 52og, Serrano 76]
Bucaramanga  3-1  Envigado
  [Ospina 38, Pizarro 58, Cuadros 86; Casquete 64og]
Once Caldas  1-0  Tolima
  [Galván 29]
Cali         2-2  Tuluá
  [Rivera 24, Segura 58; Victoria 74pen, Hurtado 81]

Round 17
[Oct 15]
Júnior       1-1  Millonarios
  [España 86; Castro 8]
Santa Fe     1-0  Cartagena
  [Matallana 4pen]
Once Caldas  0-0  Bucaramanga
Tolima       3-0  Cali
  [Dinas 11, Velásquez 51, Patiño 91]
Tuluá        2-2  Medellín
  [Victoria 45pen, González 86; Restrepo 9, Serna 62]
Pasto        3-1  Quindío
  [Gómez 14pen, Rebolledo 78, Patiño 93pen; Ciciliano 26]
Nacional     3-2  Huila
  [Mackenzie 39pen, Moreno 57, González 92; Alvarez 15, Torres 21pen]
América      3-2  Envigado
  [Asprilla 47, Salazar 61, Roa 75og; Molina 41, Vásquez 90]

Round 18  [Oct 22]
Millonarios  1-1  Santa Fe
  [Jaramillo 49; Upegui 55]
Cali         1-4  Once Caldas
  [Segura 92; Galván 6, 89, Soto 80, Valentierra 85]
Envigado     0-2  Nacional
  [Moreno 51, 93]
Bucaramanga  0-2  América
  [Salazar 12, Ferreira 25]
Medellín     3-1  Tolima
  [Vásquez 26, Murillo 40, Vidal 91; Velásquez 6]
Cartagena    3-2  Tuluá
  [Cabañas 27pen, Arias 55, Marulanda 63; Barahona 74, Victoria 95]
Quindío      1-1  Júnior
  [Ciciliano 54pen; Marquinho 18pen]
Huila        3-1  Pasto
  [Alvarez 33, Gallo 74pen, 85; Gómez 82pen]

Round 19  [Oct 31]
Pasto        2-1  Envigado
  [Hurtado 28, Salazar 56; Vásquez 67]
Santa Fe     3-0  Quindío
  [García 73, Ambuila 80, 86]
Cali         3-1  Bucaramanga
  [Hernández 22, Quintana 75, 81; Valenciano 54]
Júnior       2-0  Huila
  [Marquinho 24, Alcázar 45]
Once Caldas  0-0  Medellín
Tolima       1-0  Cartagena
  [Charria 89]
Nacional     0-2  América
  [Hurtado 18, González 86]
Tuluá        0-0  Millonarios

Round 20  [Nov 5]
Millonarios  3-0  Tolima
  [Castro 43, 79, Chitiva 85]
Quindío      1-1  Tuluá
  [Moreno 40; Victoria 88]
Envigado     2-1  Júnior
  [Leal 25, Vásquez 36; Arriaga 92]
América      1-1  Pasto
  [Hurtado 56pen; Salazar 84]
Cartagena    3-0  Caldas
  [Villareal 5, Banguero 59, Benalcázar 86]
Medellín     3-2  Cali
  [Serna 22seconds, 23, 51; Rivera 75, Quintana 83]
Bucaramanga  2-1  Nacional
  [Galarcio 2, Valenciano 18; Mackenzie 54]
Huila        3-1  Santa Fe
  [Reyes 26, Alvarez 48, Caicedo 81; Moreno 91]

Round 21
[Nov 17]
Pasto        4-2  Nacional
  [Hurtado 3, G.Díaz 25, Salazar 56, Mendoza 83; Agudelo 13, Rentería 73]
[Nov 18]
Tuluá        0-0  Huila
[Nov 19]
Santa Fe     4-2  Envigado
  [Mafla 33, 65pen, 70, Moreno 82; Cassiani 23, Molina 56]
Once Caldas  3-0  Millonarios
  [Padilla 24, Galván 71, Moreno 90]
Tolima       3-0  Quindío
  [Dinas 51, Velásquez 54, Orrego 87]
Júnior       0-0  América
Medellín     1-2  Bucaramanga
  [Murillo 2; Valenciano 54, 85]
Cali         2-1  Cartagena
  [Córdoba 36, Rodríguez 42; Arias 89]

Round 22
[Nov 25]
Envigado     1-1  Tuluá
  [Vásquez 9; Terranova 13]
[Nov 26]
Millonarios  2-0  Cali
  [Castro 42, 71]
América      4-1  Santa Fe
  [Betancourt 4, Hurtado 31pen, Zapata 39, Salazar 47; López 49]
Cartagena    0-2  Medellín
  [Serna 49, Murillo 79]
Huila        0-2  Tolima
  [Velásquez 6, 66]
Nacional     2-1  Júnior
  [Agudelo 33, 64; Calle 5og]
Bucaramanga  0-1  Pasto
  [Patiño 4]
Quindío      0-0  Once Caldas

Final Table:

 1.América            22 14  6  2  40-20  48  Qualified for Copa Libertadores 2001
 2.Independ Santa Fe  22 13  4  5  33-22  43 
 3.Atlético Júnior    22 10  8  4  37-23  38 
 4.CD Millonarios     22  9  9  4  32-23  36
 5.Deportes Tolima    22 10  3  9  31-25  33 
 6.Once Caldas        22  9  6  7  29-19  33
 7.Atlético Nacional  22  8  4 10  31-34  28
 8.Deportivo Pasto    22  7  7  8  29-28  28
 9.CD Indep Medellín  22  7  6  9  28-30  27
10.Atl Bucaramanga    22  7  6  9  23-30  27 
11.Atlético Huila     22  8  2 12  29-39  26 
12.Envigado FC        22  7  5 10  31-38  26 
13.Real Cartagena     22  6  6 10  23-28  24 
14.Deportes Quindío   22  6  6 10  26-38  24
15.Deportivo Cali     22  5  6 11  31-42  21
16.Corporación Tuluá  22  3 10  9  25-39  19

Tie-breakers:

1) number of wins
2) goal differences
3) goals scored
4) goals scored away
5) goals against (least)
6) goals against away (least)
7) draw

[NB: tie-breaker 5 is irrelevant as the goals against must be equal
     if goal difference and goals scored are equal.]

Topscorers Mustang II: 

Sergio Galván              Once Caldas    12
Julián Vásquez             Envigado       11
Hugo Gallo                 Huila          11
Marcos Cardozo "Marquinho" Junior         10
Iván René Valenciano       Bucaramanga     9
Carlos Castro              Millonarios     9
Ricardo Ciciliano          Quindío         9
Edison Mafla               Santa Fe        9
Gabriel García             Santa Fe        8
Néstor Salazar             América         7
Mauricio Molina            Envigado        7
Elkin Murillo              Medellín        7
Jorge Agudelo              Nacional        7


Reclasificació:n

Aggregate Table:

 1.América            44 25 11  8  82-42  86  Copa Libertadores 2001 
 2.Independ Santa Fe  44 21 11 12  65-52  74 
 3.Atlético Júnior    44 19 13 12  70-50  70 
 4.Deportes Tolima    44 21  6 17  67-54  69 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.CD Millonarios     44 17 18  9  64-50  69
 6.Deportivo Cali     44 16 13 15  67-64  61  Copa Libertadores 2001 
 7.Atlético Nacional  44 17  9 18  66-63  60
 8.Once Caldas        44 15 15 14  53-50  60
 9.Envigado FC        44 15 13 16  61-63  58
10.Atlético Huila     44 14 11 19  50-66  53 
11.CD Indep Medellín  44 13 14 17  56-64  53 
12.Real Cartagena     44 13 12 19  44-51  51
13.Corporación Tuluá  44 12 15 17  55-70  51 
14.Deportivo Pasto    44 13 11 20  56-72  50
15.Atl Bucaramanga    44 12 12 20  39-58  48
-------------------------------------------- 
16.Deportes Quindío   44 11 12 21  50-76  45  Relegated 

Tie-breakers:

1) number of wins
2) goal differences
3) goals scored
4) goals scored away
5) goals against (least)
6) goals against away (least)
7) draw

[NB: tie-breaker 5 is irrelevant as the goals against must be equal
     if goal difference and goals scored are equal.]
  
FINALISIMA MUSTANG

Final Table:

 1.América             6  3  1  2   7- 3  10  Champions
 2.Atlético Júnior     6  2  3  1   6- 6   9  Copa Libertadores
 3.Deportes Tolima     6  2  1  3   5- 6   7
 4.Independ Santa Fe   6  2  1  3   9-12   7

Round 1  [Nov 29]
Santa Fe     2-1  Tolima
  [López 55, Ambuila 66; Becerra 35]
América      2-0  Júnior
  [Salazar 88, 96]

Round 2  [Dec 3]
Júnior       4-3  Santa Fe
  [Ballesteros 11, 42, Restrepo 23, López 73og; Matallana 34, Ambuila 68, 82]
Tolima       1-0  América
  [Becerra 76]

Round 3  [Dec 6]
Santa Fe     1-0  América
  [Edison Mafla 45]
Júnior       1-0  Tolima
  [Ramirez 16]

Round 4  [Dec 10]
América      3-1  Santa Fe
  [Hurtado 13, González 42, Salazar 46; Cuenú 24]
Tolima       0-0  Júnior

Round 5  [Dec 13]
Júnior       0-0  América
Tolima       3-1  Santa Fe
  [Dinas 14, López 25og, Arrieta 59; Moreno 64]

Round 6  [Dec 17]
América      2-0  Tolima
  [Asprilla 13, Salazar 46]
Santa Fe     1-1  Júnior
  [Aldo Ramírez 65; Marquinho 21]

Final Table:

 1.América             6  3  1  2   7- 3  10  Champions
 2.Atlético Júnior     6  2  3  1   6- 6   9  Copa Libertadores
 3.Deportes Tolima     6  2  1  3   5- 6   7
 4.Independ Santa Fe   6  2  1  3   9-12   7

Tie breaker:

1) bonus points
2) wins in finalisima
3) goal difference in finalisima
4) goals scored in finalisima
5) goals scored away in finalisima
6) goals against (least) in finalisima [irrelevant]
7) goals against away (least) in finalisima
8) 2-7 but with all matches counted
9) draw

Overall Topscorers: "Botín de Oro" Trophy 

Carlos Castro (Col.)              Millonarios          24
Julián Vásquez (Col.)             Envigado             21
Sergio Galván (Arg.)              Once Caldas          20
Iván René Valenciano (Col.)       Medellín/Bucaramanga 20
Néstor Salazar (Col.)             América              19
Marcos Cardozo "Marquinho" (Bra.) Júnior               17
Orlando Ballesteros (Col.)        Júnior               16
Hugo Arrieta (Col.)               Tolima               15
Leider Preciado (Col.)            Santa Fe             14
Ricardo Ciciliano (Col.)          Pasto/Quindío        14
Edison Mafla (Col.)               Santa Fe             13
Elkin Murillo (Col.)              Medellín             13
Milton Rodríguez (Col.)           Cali                 13
Jorge Vidal (Col.)                Pasto/Medellín       13
Willian Vásquez (Col.)            Tuluá                13
Víctor Aristizábal (Col.)         Nacional             13

Most matches played overall:

Marcos Cardozo "Marquinho" Junior         48
Oscar Passo                Tolima         48
Hernando Patiño            Tolima         47
Agustín Julio              Junior         46
Háider Palacio             Junior         45
Germán Caicedo             Tolima         44
Robeiro Moreno             Once Caldas    44
Leonel Rocco               Santa Fe       44
Néstor Salazar             América        44
Oscar Upegui               Santa Fe       44


Colombia Second Level 2000

Participating teams:

Cúcuta Deportivo        [Cúcuta, Norte de Santander]
Unión Magdalena         [Santa Marta, Magdalena]
Deportivo Pereira       [Pereira, Risaralda]
Itagüí FC               [Itagüí, Antioquia]
Unión Soacha            [Soacha, Cundinamarca]
Palmira FC              [Palmira, Valle]
Unión Lotería del Meta  [Villavicencio, Meta]
Lotería del Tolima Coop [Libano, Tolima]
Deportivo El Cóndor     [Santa Fe de Bogotá]
Lanceros Boyaca         [Tunja, Boyaca]
CD Soledad              [Soledad, Atlántico]
Escuela Sarmiento Lora  [Tuluá, Valle]
Deportivo Rionegro      [Rionegro, Antioquia]
Alianza Petrolera       [Barrancabermeja, Santander]
Bello FC                [Bello, Antioquia]
Girardot FC             [Girardot, Cundinamarca]

Table: 

 1.Deportivo Pereira   20 12  5  3  28-14  41 
 2.Palmira FC          20 11  4  5  35-22  37 
 3.Girardot FC         20 11  4  5  28-20  37 
 4.Alianza Petrolera   20 10  5  5  26-20  35 
 5.Rionegro            20 10  3  7  31-28  33  
 6.Unión Magdalena     20  9  6  5  27-17  31 
 7.Cúcuta Deportivo    20  9  3  8  26-31  30
 8.Unión Meta          20  9  2  9  25-21  29 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Deportivo El Cóndor 20  8  5  7  29-29  29 
10.CD Soledad          20  8  4  8  30-30  28 
11.Itagüí FC           20  6  7  7  24-26  25 
12.Lanceros Boyaca     20  6  3 11  20-39  21 
13.Bello FC            20  4  8  8  23-26  20 
14.Escuela Sarmiento   20  5  3 12  14-20  18 
15.Unión Soacha        20  4  4 12  20-29  16 
16.Cooperamos Tolima   20  4  2 14  12-26  14  
 
First Stage (Cuadrangulares)

Round 1
[Apr 2]
Magdalena     1-1  Soledad
  [Mendoza; Valenciano]
Pereira       0-0  Sarmiento
Palmira       awd  Coop Tolima          [awarded 2-0 to Palmira; originally 0-0]
Bello         awd  Rionegro             [awarded 0-1 to Rionegro; originally 1-0]
  [Jaramillo]
Unión Meta    2-0  Lanceros
  [Muñoz, Larrahondo]
Girardot      1-0  El Cóndor            [temporary award of 0-2 to El Cóndor revoked]
  [Garcés]
[May 7] 
Alianza       3-1  Cúcuta 
  [Sinisterra, Luna, Sánchez (own goal); Bonilla] 
[May 24]
Itagüí        1-2  Soacha
  [Alvarez; Viancha, Barón] 
NB: awards due to clubs failing to follow rules on fielding youth players

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Pereira       2-0  Palmira
  [Cardona (2)]
Rionegro      awd  Itagüí               [awarded 2-0 to Rionegro; originally 1-1]
  [Mejía; Carpintero]
El Cóndor     1-0  Unión Meta
  [Andrade]
Lanceros      0-0  Girardot
Coop Tolima   1-0  Sarmiento
  [Rosas]
[Apr 12]
Soledad       0-1  Alianza Petrolera
  [Moreno]
[May 24]
Cúcuta        2-1  Magdalena
  [Bonilla, Martinez (own goal); Peña] 
[May 31] 
Soacha        0-0  Bello 
NB: award due to club failing to follow rules on fielding youth players

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Pereira       1-0  Coop Tolima
  [Palacios]
Girardot      1-1  Unión Meta
  [Rodríguez; Ararat]
El Cóndor     4-1  Lanceros
  [Andrade (3), Carrascal; Cancino]
Itagüí        1-1  Bello
  [Alvarez; Giraldo]
Unión Soacha  0-1  Rionegro
  [Sandoval]
Magdalena     1-1  Alianza Petrolera
  [Zuleta; Chaves]
Sarmiento     1-0  Palmira
  [Alvarez]
[May 3] 
Soledad       4-2  Cúcuta 
  [Rentería, Castro, Arzuaga, De Alba; Gamero, Camargo]

Round 4
[Apr 23]
Alianza       0-0  Magdalena
Rionegro      2-1  Soacha
  [Sandoval, Jaramillo; Arroyo]
Bello         1-1  Itagüí
  [Regino ; Alvarez]
Lanceros      2-0  El Cóndor
  [García, Yrustra]
Unión Meta    1-0  Girardot
  [Bermúdez]   
Coop Tolima   0-1  Pereira
  [Castillo]
Palmira       2-1  Sarmiento
  [Muñoz, Pino; Obregón]
[Apr 27]
Cúcuta        0-4 Soledad
  [Rentería (3), Valenciano] 

Round 5 [Apr 30] 
Alianza       3-1  Soledad 
  [Sinisterra, Moreno, Luna; Castro] 
Magdalena     3-0  Cúcuta 
  [Iturburo (2), Buelvas] 
Bello         1-1  Unión Soacha 
  [Regino; Viancha] 
Itagüí        0-3  Rionegro 
  [Sandoval (3)] 
Unión Meta    5-0  El Cóndor 
  [Muñoz, Ararat, Garcés, Trespalacios] 
Girardot      3-0  Lanceros 
  [Ospina (2), Lozano] 
Palmira       1-1  Pereira 
  [Domínguez; Otero] 
Sarmiento     0-1  Coop Tolima 
  [Carabalí] 

Round 6  
[May 7] 
Soledad       0-1  Magdalena 
  [Iturburo] 
Unión Soacha  0-0  Itagüí 
Rionegro      1-0  Bello 
  [Marín] 
El Cóndor     1-1  Girardot 
  [Barreneche; Ospina] 
Lancéros      2-1  Unión Meta 
  [Jácome, Yrustra; Trespalacios] 
Pereira       2-1  Sarmiento 
  [Cardona, Benalcázar; Mosquera] 
Coop Tolima   0-1  Palmira 
  [Domínguez]
[May 18] 
Cúcuta        2-1  Alianza 
  [Rondón, Becerra; Cassiani] 

Second Stage [Octogonales]

Round 7  
[May 14] 
Soledad       1-1  Itagüí 
  [Herrán; Gil] 
Rionegro      2-2  Cúcuta 
  [Jaramillo, Otálvaro; Salazar, Camargo] 
Bello FC      0-1  Alianza P 
  [Jaramillo] 
El Cóndor     2-1  Esc Sarmiento 
  [Barreneche, Torres; Obregón] 
Girardot FC   1-0  Pereira 
  [Tangarife]
Coop Tolima   2-1  Lanceros 
  [Rosas, Tafur; Irusta] 
Palmira       1-0  Unión Meta 
  [Domínguez] 
[May 17]
Magdalena     1-0  Unión Soacha
  [Iturburo]

Round 8 
[May 21]
Cúcuta        0-0  Magdalena
Itagüí        0-0  Bello
Lanceros      1-0  Girardot
  [Rosero]
Unión Soacha  0-0  Soledad
Unión Meta    2-1  Coop Tolima
  [Sarmiento, Pinto; Ortiz] 
Pereira       0-0  El Cóndor
[Jun 7] 
Sarmiento     0-2  Palmira 
  [Domínguez, Gil]
Rionegro      1-1  Alianza     
  [Otalvaro; Chavez] 

Round 9 
[May 27] 
El Cóndor     3-2  Lanceros 
  [Andrade (2), Solano; Ferro, Bernal] 
[May 28] 
Itagüí        3-1  Unión Soacha
  [Alvarez, Calle, Paternostro; Arroyo] 
Soledad       3-2  Cúcuta 
  [Rentería (2), Montilla; Becerra, Sánchez] 
Girardot      1-0  Unión Meta 
  [Ospina] 
Sarmiento     0-0  Pereira
[Jun 14]
Magdalena     1-2  Alianza
  [Peña; Serrano, Sinisterra] 
[Jun 20] 
Palmira       1-0  Coop Tolima 
  [Reinolds] 
[Jul 21]
Bello         2-1  Rionegro 
  [López (2); Moreno] 

Round 10 
[Jun 10] 
Palmira       4-0  Lanceros 
  [Domínguez, Candelo, Guaza, Medina]
[Jun 11] 
Girardot      2-2  El Cóndor 
  [Lozada, Castro; García, Batalla] 
Coop Tolima   1-0  Sarmiento
  [Rivera]
Unión Meta    0-1  Pereira 
  [Palacios] 
Magdalena     3-1  Soledad 
  [Zuleta, Iturburo (2); Holguín]
Rionegro      3-2  Itagüí 
  [Rojas, Sandoval (2); Alvarez, Gil] 
Unión Soacha  0-1  Alianza 
  [Serrano] 
Bello         1-1  Cúcuta 
  [Suárez; Rodríguez]

Round 11 [Jun 18]
Soledad       1-0  Bello
  [Hernández]
Itagüí        1-1  Magdalena
  [Calle; Iturburo]
Unión Soacha  2-4  Rionegro
  [Arroyo, Viancha; Sandoval, Jaramillo, Marín, Mejía]
Cúcuta        1-0  Alianza
  [Sánchez]
El Cóndor     4-1  Palmira
  [Santos, Andrade (2), Barreneche; Vacca]
Sarmiento     2-1  Girardot
  [Obregón (2); Lozada]
Pereira       1-0  Coop Tolima
  [Otero]
Lanceros      2-1  Unión Meta
  [Rodríguez, Yustra; Tres Palacios]

Round 12 [Jun 25] 
Unión Soacha  1-2  Cúcuta 
  [Arroyo; Camargo, Becerra] 
Itagüí        awd  Alianza              [awarded 2-0 to Itagüí; originally 1-1]
  [Calle; Sinisterra] 
Soledad       2-0  Rionegro 
  [Rentería (2)] 
Magdalena     4-1  Bello FC 
  [Iturburo (3), Buelvas; Regino] 
Pereira       1-0  Lanceros 
  [Escobar] 
Sarmiento     1-0  Unión Meta 
  [Obregón] 
El Cóndor     2-0  Coop Tolima 
  [Solano, García] 
Girardot      1-0  Palmira 
  [Wittinghan] 

Round 13 [Jul 2] 
Bello FC      3-5  Unión Soacha 
  [López, Jaramillo, Saraz; Quijano (2), Viancha, Alvarez, Herrera] 
Cúcuta        2-0  Itagüí 
  [Bonilla, Duque (own goal)] 
Alianza       1-1  Soledad 
  [Serrano; Holguín] 
Rionegro      2-3  Magdalena 
  [Jaramillo, Mejía; Iturburo (2), Otero] 
Palmira       4-1  Pereira 
  [Molina (3), Chara; Cardona] 
Lanceros      1-0  Sarmiento 
  [Yustra] 
Unión Meta    2-1  El Cóndor 
  [Ferreira (2); Vivas] 
Coop Tolima   1-2  Girardot 
  [Llano; Wittingham, Castro] 

Round 14 
[Jul 9] 
Itagüí        2-0  Soledad 
  [D Alvarez, Córdoba] 
Cúcuta        1-0  Rionegro 
  [Becerra] 
Alianza       2-0  Bello 
  [Sinisterra, Moreno] 
Sarmiento     1-1  El Cóndor 
  [Torres; Barreneche] 
Soacha        2-0  Magdalena 
  [A Alvarez (2)] 
Pereira       1-2  Girardot 
  [Berrío; Castro, Ospina] 
Unión Meta    2-0  Palmira 
  [Garcés, Larrahondo] 
[Jul 26] 
Lanceros      1-1  Coop Tolima 
  [Espíndola; Rosas] 

Round 15 [Jul 16] 
Bello FC      1-1  Itagüí 
  [López; Alvarez] 
Soledad       3-1  Unión Soacha 
  [Acuña (2), Buendía; Rodríguez] 
Magdalena     0-1  Cúcuta 
  [Becerra] 
Alianza       2-2  Rionegro 
  [Serrano, Castillo; Sandoval, Rojas] 
Palmira       2-0  Esc Sarmiento 
  [Molina, Vacca] 
El Cóndor     1-2  Pereira 
  [Gutiérrez; Castillo, Franco] 
Girardot      4-1  Lanceros 
  [Ospina (2), Wittinghan, Lozano; Ariza] 
Coop Tolima   0-1  Unión Meta 
  [Zamora] 

Round 16  [Jul 23] 
Unión Soacha  1-2  Itagüí FC 
  [Andrés Alvarez; Diego Alvarez (2)] 
Cúcuta        2-0  CD Soledad 
  [Becerra, Camargo] 
Alianza       2-1  Magdalena 
  [Sinisterra, Luna; Labastidas] 
Rionegro      0-4  Bello FC 
  [López (2), Saraz (2)] 
Pereira       2-0  Esc Sarmiento 
  [Franco, Berrío] 
Lanceros      1-0  El Cóndor 
  [García] 
Unión Meta    1-2  Girardot FC 
  [Zamora; Wittinghan, Rosero] 
Coop Tolima   2-2  Palmira FC 
  [Rosas, Rosero; Vacca, Gil] 

Round 17  [Jul 30] 
CD Soledad    0-3  Magdalena 
  [Iturburo (2), Buelvas] 
Itagüí FC     2-3  Rionegro 
  [Carpintero, Olivares; Cardona, Rúa (2)] 
Alianza       1-0  Unión Soacha 
  [Toro] 
Cúcuta        1-2  Bello FC 
  [Becerra; López, Saraz] 
El Cóndor     1-2  Girardot FC 
  [Arboleda; Lozada, Carabalí] 
Esc Sarmiento 2-0  Coop Tolima 
  [Lenis, Murillo] 
Pereira       5-0  Unión Meta 
  [Cardona (3), Berrío, Alzate] 
Lanceros      2-2  Palmira FC 
  [Ramírez, Rodríguez; Valdés, Mangut] 

Round 18 
[Aug 6] 
Palmira FC    4-1  El Cóndor 
  [Gil (2), Valdés, Cabezas; García] 
Magdalena     1-0  Itagüí FC 
  [Miranda]
Alianza       awd  Cúcuta           [awarded 2-0 to Alianza Petrolera; originally 0-2]
  [Camargo (2)]
Girardot FC   1-0  Esc Sarmiento 
  [Ospina] 
Coop Tolima   1-3  Pereira 
  [Ortíz; Berrío, Castillo, Alzate] 
Unión Meta    4-1  Lanceros 
  [Muñoz (2), Tres Palacios, Fernandez; Yrustra] 
[Aug 7] 
Rionegro      2-1  Unión Soacha 
  [Sandoval, Jaramillo; Díaz] 
[Aug 9] 
Bello FC      5-2  CD Soledad 
  [López (2), Saraz (3); Velandia (2)] 
NB: award due to club failing to follow rules on fielding youth players

Round 19  [Aug 13] 
Cúcuta        2-1  Unión Soacha 
  [Becerra, Contreras; González] 
Alianza       1-2  Itagüí FC 
  [De La Rosa; Córdoba, Cerón] 
Rionegro      1-2  Soledad 
  [Jaramillo; Velandia, De Luque] 
Bello FC      1-1  Magdalena 
  [López; Peña] 
Lanceros      2-3  Pereira 
  [Yrustra (2); Sánchez (2), Berrío] 
Unión Meta    1-0  Esc Sarmiento 
  [Gómez] 
Coop Tolima   1-2  El Cóndor 
  [Tovar; Barreneche, García] 
Palmira FC    5-3  Girardot FC 
  [Molina (2), Gil (2), Valderrama; Castro (2), Barbosa] 

Round 20  [Aug 20]  
Unión Soacha  1-0  Bello FC 
  [Gaviria (og)] 
Itagüí        3-2  Cúcuta 
  [Alvarez, Carpintero, Aguirre; Camargo, Cosme] 
Soledad       4-1  Alianza 
  [Acuña, Deluque (2), Moreno (og); Valencia] 
Magdalena     1-0  Rionegro 
  [Otero] 
Pereira       1-1  Palmira 
  [Cardona; Balanta] 
Esc Sarmiento 4-0  Lanceros 
  [Lenis, Murillo, Grajales, Viáfara] 
El Cóndor     1-1  Unión Meta 
  [Barreneche; Mancilla] 
Girardot FC   1-0  Coop Tolima 
  [Wittinghan] 

Table: 

 1.Deportivo Pereira   20 12  5  3  28-14  41 
 2.Palmira FC          20 11  4  5  35-22  37 
 3.Girardot FC         20 11  4  5  28-20  37 
 4.Alianza Petrolera   20 10  5  5  26-20  35 
 5.Rionegro            20 10  3  7  31-28  33  
 6.Unión Magdalena     20  9  6  5  27-17  31 
 7.Cúcuta Deportivo    20  9  3  8  26-31  30
 8.Unión Meta          20  9  2  9  25-21  29 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Deportivo El Cóndor 20  8  5  7  29-29  29 
10.CD Soledad          20  8  4  8  30-30  28 
11.Itagüí FC           20  6  7  7  24-26  25 
12.Lanceros Boyaca     20  6  3 11  20-39  21 
13.Bello FC            20  4  8  8  23-26  20 
14.Escuela Sarmiento   20  5  3 12  14-20  18 
15.Unión Soacha        20  4  4 12  20-29  16 
16.Cooperamos Tolima   20  4  2 14  12-26  14  


Third Stage [Semifinal]

Tables:

Group A [Odd]
 1.Deportivo Rionegro   6  3  2  1   9- 7  11  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Pereira    6  2  4  0   6- 4  10  Qualified
 3.Cúcuta Deportivo     6  2  2  2   5- 5   8
 4.Girardot FC          6  1  0  5   8-12   3

Group B [Even]
 1.Unión Magdalena      6  4  1  1   8- 2  13  Qualified
 2.Palmira FC           6  2  3  1   4- 3   9  Qualified
 3.Alianza Petrolera    6  1  3  2   4- 6   6
 4.Unión Meta           6  1  1  4   5-10   4

Round 1 
[Aug 26] 
Palmira FC    0-0  Alianza 
[Aug 27] 
Cúcuta        2-3  Girardot FC 
  [Becerra, Bonilla; Wittinghan (2), Castro] 
Rionegro      2-2  Pereira 
  [Jaramillo, Sandoval; Cardona, Castilo] 
Magdalena     1-0  Unión Meta 
  [Labastidas] 

Round 2 [Sep 10] 
Pereira       1-1  Cúcuta 
  [Castillo; Pabón] 
Alianza       0-0  Magdalena 
Girardot FC   2-3  Rionegro 
  [Ospina (2); Jaramillo (3)] 
Unión Meta    0-1  Palmira FC 
  [Molina]

Round 3 [Sep 17]
Girardot FC   1-2  Pereira
  [Ospina; Castillo, Franco]
Cúcuta        0-1  Rionegro
  [Sandoval]
Alianza       2-1  Unión Meta
  [Sinisterra, Mosquera; Tres Palacios]
Palmira FC    1-0  Magdalena
  [Valdés]

Round 4 [Sep 24]
Pereira       1-0  Girardot FC
  [Cardona]
Magdalena     1-0  Palmira FC
  [Zuleta]
Rionegro      0-1  Cúcuta
  [Camargo]
Unión Meta    2-1  Alianza
  [Muñoz, Ferreira; Luna]

Round 5 [Oct 1]
Rionegro      3-2  Girardot FC
  [Sandoval (2), Rua; Wittinghan (2)]
Cúcuta        0-0  Pereira
Magdalena     2-0  Alianza
  [Iturburo, Labastidas]
Palmira FC    1-1  Unión Meta
  [Valdes; Muñoz]

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Girardot FC   0-1  Cúcuta
  [Pabón]
[Oct 15]
Alianza       1-1  Palmira FC
  [Valencia; Villamil]
Pereira       0-0  Rionegro
Unión Meta    1-4  Magdalena
  [Bermúdez; Iturburo (3), Caro]

Tables:

Group A [Odd]
 1.Deportivo Rionegro   6  3  2  1   9- 7  11  Qualified
 2.Deportivo Pereira    6  2  4  0   6- 4  10  Qualified
 3.Cúcuta Deportivo     6  2  2  2   5- 5   8
 4.Girardot FC          6  1  0  5   8-12   3

Group B [Even]
 1.Unión Magdalena      6  4  1  1   8- 2  13  Qualified
 2.Palmira FC           6  2  3  1   4- 3   9  Qualified
 3.Alianza Petrolera    6  1  3  2   4- 6   6
 4.Unión Meta           6  1  1  4   5-10   4


Fourth Stage [Final]

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Pereira    6  5  0  1  10- 4  15  Promoted
 2.Unión Magdalena      6  3  1  2   9- 6  10
 3.Palmira FC           6  2  1  3   6- 8   7
 4.Deportivo Rionegro   6  1  0  4   5-12   3

Round 1  [Oct 22]
Pereira       1-0  Magdalena
  [Castillo]
Palmira       1-0  Rionegro
  [Vaca]

Round 2  [Oct 27]
Magdalena     1-0  Palmira FC
  [Zuleta 41]
Rionegro      0-3  Pereira
  [Berrío 43, Sánchez 55, 77]

Round 3  [Nov 5]
Magdalena     2-0  Rionegro
  [Iturburo 46, 79]
Pereira       2-0  Palmira FC
  [Castillo 41, 81]

Round 4  [Nov 12]
Rionegro      3-2  Magdalena
  [Rúa 11, Vallejo 15, Jaramillo 90; Mendoza 28, Zuleta 30]
Palmira FC    1-2  Pereira
  [Casañas 49; Sánchez 31pen, Berrío 86]

Round 5  [Nov 19]
Palmira FC    2-2  Magdalena
  [Pino 31, Balanta 61; Iturburo 52, 70]
Pereira       2-1  Rionegro
  [Cardona 7, 21; Vallejo 37]

Round 6  [Nov 26]
Magdalena     2-0  Pereira
  [Muñoz 29, Buelvas 71]
Rionegro      1-2  Palmira FC
  [Rúa 15; Valderrama 45, Balanta 70]

Final Table:

 1.Deportivo Pereira    6  5  0  1  10- 4  15  Promoted
 2.Unión Magdalena      6  3  1  2   9- 6  10
 3.Palmira FC           6  2  1  3   6- 8   7
 4.Deportivo Rionegro   6  1  0  4   5-12   3


Topscorers: 

Gustavo Iturburo (Uru.)       Unión Magdalena      22
Carlos Arley Sandoval (Col.)  Deportivo Rionegro   14
Pablo Jaramillo (Col.)        Deportivo Rionegro   14
Hernán Darío Cardona (Col.)   Deportivo Pereira    12
Mauricio Ospina (Col.)        Girardot FC          11
James López Galeano (Col.)    Bello FC             10
Diego Alvarez (Col.)          Itagüí FC            10
Rafael Castillo (Col.)        Deportivo Pereira     9
Francisco Wittinghan (Col.)   Girardot FC           9
Alex Sinisterra Villa (Col.)  Alianza Petrolera     8
Carlos Ferney Camargo (Col.)  Cúcuta Deportivo      8
Jamerson Rentería (Col.)      CD Soledad            8
Gustavo Andrade (Col.)        Deportivo El Cóndor   8
Edgar Yrustra (Arg.)          Lanceros              8


Third Level 2000

Semifinal Stage

Group A

1.América B       1  1  0  0  2- 0  3
2.Millonarios B   1  1  0  0  1- 0  3
3.Cerrito         1  0  0  1  0- 2  0
4.CD Supía        1  0  0  1  0- 1  0
5.Corpach         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Round 1  [Nov 5]
Corsupia      0-1  Millonarios
Cerrito       0-2  América

Round 2  [Nov 6]
América        -   Corsupia
Cerrito        -   Corpach

Round 3  [Nov 8]
Corpach        -   Millonarios
Cerrito        -   Corsupia

Round 4  [Nov 9]
Corsupía       -   Corpach
Millonarios    -   América

Round 5  [Nov 11]
América        -   Corpach
Cerrito        -   Millonarios

Group B did not start yet

Top 2 teams of each group qualify to the final stage.


Chicó FC (Bogotá) were champions of 3rd level 2000.



Author:
Frank Ballesteros (f-balles@uniandes.edu.co) Last updated: 25 Feb 2001 (C) Copyright Frank Ballesteros and RSSSF 1999/2001
Información sobre la liga
La liga colombiana es llamada liga postobon por motivos de patrocinio.


la liga postobon esta conformada por 18 equipos los cuales juegan todos contra todos, los 8 primeros de este todos contra todos clasifican a los cuadrangulares y en los que la final la juegan los primeros de los dos cuadrangulares
Las cookies de este sitio se usan para personalizar el contenido y los anuncios, para ofrecer funciones de medios sociales y para analizar el tráfico. Además, compartimos información sobre el uso que haga del sitio web con nuestros partners de medios sociales, de publicidad y de análisis web. Ver detalles. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar
Las cookies de este sitio se usan para personalizar el contenido y los anuncios, para ofrecer funciones de medios sociales y para analizar el tráfico. Además, compartimos información sobre el uso que haga del sitio web con nuestros partners de medios sociales, de publicidad y de análisis web. Ver detalles. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar