2.855.770 resultados, 9.127.069 comentarios, 804.045 imágenes, 79.786 vídeos, 85.880 noticias
Información Histórica
						

Championnat National de 1ère Division
=====================================

Participants:

From administrative region CENTRE, city of OUAGADOUGOU:
Commune Football Club                                      10-4-1977 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Etoile Filante de Ouagadougou                                   1955 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Union Sportive des Forces Armées (1)                            1962 Stade de l'USFA   9.000
Union Sportive de Ouagadougou                                 7-1961 Stade Municipal  15.000
Association Sportive du Faso/Yennenga (2)                       1947 Stade du 4 Août  40.000
Rail Club du Kadiogo (3)                                      9-1967 Stade du Kadiogo  8.000

From administrative region HAUTS-BASSINS, city of BOBO-DIOULASSO:
Racing Club de Bobo                                           6-1949 Stade Municipal  30.000
Association Sportive des Fonctionnaires de Bobo-Dioulasso  20-4-1948 Stade Municipal  30.000
Bobo Sport                                                      1947 Stade Wobi       10.000

From administrative region NORD, city of OUAHIGOUYA:
Union Sportive du Yatenga (4)    

From administrative region CASCADES, city of BANFORA:
Union Sportive de la Comoé                                      1985 Stade Banfora     6.000

From administrative region CENTRE-OUEST, city of KOUDOUGOU:
Bouloumpoukou Football Club

From administrative region BOUCLE DU MOUHOUN, city of TOUGAN:
Sourou Sport                                                         Stade Sangoulé-Lamizana

From administrative region CENTRE-EST, city of KOUPÈLA:
AS Koupèla                                                           Stade Provincial [*}   

[*] the stade provincial de Koupéla was finished on 27 March 2009; until then,
    AS Koupèla hosted matches in Zorgho; it was inaugurated on 18 April 2009
    with the match between AS Koupèla and RC Bobo in round 16

(1) Older names ASFAV, ASFAN, ASFAP and USFAN.
(2) Founded in 1947 as Jeanne d'Arc. Later renamed to ASFA-Yennenga
(3) Founded in 1967 as ASFRAN. In 1989 was renamed to RC Kadiogo
(4) Merger between Stade Yatenga and a smaller team

Final Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga    26 17  9  0 39- 8 60  Champions
 2.Etoile Filante      26 15  7  4 44-20 52
 3.Rail Club Kadiogo   26 10 13  3 20-13 43
 4.Racing Club Bobo    26 10 10  6 31-19 40
 5.US Forces Armées    26  9 12  5 30-20 39
 6.Commune FC          26  8 13  5 21-16 37  Relegation Playoff
 7.US Ouagadougou      26  9  9  8 27-20 36  Relegated
 8.Bobo Sport          26  9  9  8 25-28 36
 9.US Comoé            26  8  6 12 13-24 30
10.Sourou Sport        26  4 10 12 15-21 22
11.AS Koupèla          26  3 13 10  8-23 22  [*]
12.Bouloumpoukou FC    26  4  9 13 13-34 21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.US Yatenga          26  3 10 13 12-28 19  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
14.ASF Bobo-Dioulasso  26  3 10 13 10-34 19  Relegated

[*] played home matches in Zorgho until Mar 27, 2009

Ouagadougou Clubs Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga    26 17  9  0 39- 8 60  Champions
 2.Etoile Filante      26 15  7  4 44-20 52
 3.Rail Club Kadiogo   26 11 12  3 21-13 45
 4.US Forces Armées    26  9 12  5 30-20 39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Commune FC          26  8 13  5 21-16 37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
 6.US Ouagadougou      26  9  9  8 27-20 36  Relegated

NB: as the second division is won by a club from Ouagadougou, they
    will play off against Commune for a place at the top level 2009/10

Round 1
[Dec 27]
ASFA/Y          2-0 USY
  [Marcellin Nikiéma 33og, Abdoul Rasmané Diarra ~50]
Etoile Filante  6-0 Bobo Sport
  [Eric Soulama (3), Saïdou Sandaogo, Drissa Diabaté, Moussa Yedan]
ASFB            0-0 RC Kadiogo
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 US Comoé
[Dec 28]
CF Ouagadougou  0-1 Sourou Sport
USFA            6-0 AS Koupèla
RC Bobo         1-0 US Ouagadougou

Round 2
[Jan 2]
US Ouagadougou  3-0 Bouloumpoukou
[Jan 4]
RC Kadiogo      1-0 RC Bobo
AS Koupèla      1-0 ASFB            
Sourou Sport    1-2 USFA
Bobo Sport      1-0 CF Ouagadougou
USY             0-0 Etoile Filante
US Comoé        0-0 ASFA/Y

Round 3
[Jan 10]
Etoile Filante  0-2 ASFA/Y
  [Usman Muhamad 49, Issouf Ouattara 81]
ASFB            0-0 Sourou Sport  
Bouloumpoukou   0-5 RC Kadiogo
[Jan 11]
CF Ouagadougou  1-0 USY     
USFA            3-0 Bobo Sport  
[Jan 14]
USO             2-0 USCO
RC Bobo         3-0 AS Koupèla 

Round 4
[Jan 17]
ASFA/Y          1-1 CF Ouagadougou
  [Ocansey Mandela 85; Anyeka Onwuekelu 26]
AS Koupèla      2-0 Bouloumpoukou 
Sourou Sport    1-1 RCB
Bobo Sport      0-1 ASFB 
USY             1-1 USFA
USCO            1-1 Etoile Filante  
[Jan 18]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 USO 

Round 5
[Jan 24]
USO             0-0 AS Koupèla
RC Kadiogo      1-0 USCO
ASFB            1-1 USY
Bouloumpoukou   2-1 Sourou Sport
[Jan 25]
CF Ouagadougou  0-2 Etoile Filante
USFA            0-2 ASFA/Y
RCB             0-0 Bobo Sport

Round 6
[Feb 1]
ASFA/Y          1-0 ASFB 
AS Koupèla      0-0 RCK
Bobo Sport      4-0 Bouloumpoukou  
USY             1-2 RCB 
USCO            1-2 CF Ouagadougou
[Feb 4]
Sourou Sport    0-0 USO
Etoile Filante  2-1 USFA

Round 7
[Feb 7]
USO             0-2 Bobo Sport 
RCK             1-0 Sourou Sport 
  [Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo 28]
AS Koupèla      0-0 USCO 
ASFB            2-1 Etoile Filante
Bouloumpoukou   0-0 USY
[Feb 8]
USFA            0-0 CF Ouagadougou
[Feb 18]
RCB             1-1 ASFA/Y   

Round 8
[Feb 14]
ASFA/Y          2-0 Bouloumpoukou 
CF Ouagadougou  4-0 ASFB 
Sourou Sport    0-0 AS Koupèla
Bobo Sport      0-0 RCK 
USCO            0-2 USFA 
[Feb 25]
Etoile Filante  2-2 RCB 
USY             0-1 USO 

Round 9
[Feb 21]
Sourou Sport	1–0 USCO
AS Koupèla	0-1 Bobo Sport
USO		1–2 ASFA/Y
Bouloumpoukou	3–3 Etoile Filante
  [Adama Yaméogo 26, Junior Ouédraogo 36, 43;
   Georges Bonou 55, 90+3, Saïdou Sandaogo 76]
ASFB		1–1 USFA
[Feb 22]
RCK 		1–0 USY
RCB		1–1 CF Ouagadougou

Round 10
[Mar 1]
ASFA/Y          1-0 RCK
  [Mohamed Coulibaly 9] 
Etoile Filante  3-1 USO 
  [Dramane Nikiéma 11, Constant Kambou 60, Eric Soulama 63;
   Jules Latevi 27pen]
USY             2-0 AS Koupèla
USCO            1-0 ASFB 
Bobo Sport      2-0 Sourou Sport 
[Mar 2]
CF Ouagadougou  0-0 Bouloumpoukou      [also reported 1-1]
USFA            0-2 RCB

Round 11 
[Mar 8]
USO             0-0 CF Ouagadougou 
RCK             1-0 Etoile Filante 
AS Koupèla      0-0 ASFA/Y            
Sourou Sport    1-1 USY
Bobo Sport      0-1 USCO
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 USFA
[Mar 9]
RCB             0-0 ASFB

Round 12
[Mar 14]
ASFA/Y          2–1 Sourou Sport
ASFB            0–0 Bouloumpoukou  
USY             1–2 Bobo Sport
USCO            1–0 RCB
[Mar 15]
CF Ouagadougou  1–1 RCK  
[Mar 27]
USFA            2–1 USO 
[Mar 29]
Etoile Filante  2–1 AS Koupèla  

Round 13
[Mar 21]
USO             4-0 ASFB 
AS Koupèla      0-0 CF Ouagadougou   
Sourou Sport    0-1 Etoile Filante
USY             1-0 USCO 
Bouloumpoukou   1-0 RCB 
Bobo Sport      0-1 ASFA/Y
[Mar 22]
RCK             2-0 USFA 

Round 14
[Apr 4]
USY             0-0 ASFA/Y
RC Kadiogo      1-0 ASFB
US Comoé        1-0 Bouloumpoukou
Sourou Sport    0-1 CF Ouagadougou
[Apr 8]
Bobo Sport      0-1 Etoile Filante
[Apr 15]
US Ouagadougou  2-2 RC Bobo
[Apr 22]
AS Koupèla      1-1 USFA

Round 15
[Apr 11]
Bouloumpoukou   0-2 US Ouagadougou
RC Bobo         1-2 RC Kadiogo
CF Ouagadougou  1-1 Bobo Sport
[Apr 13]
ASFB            1-0 AS Koupèla
Etoile Filante  4-0 USY
  [Oumarou Nébié 1, Jean-Noël Lingani 2-0, Henri Traoré 24,
   Seidou Idrissa 89]
ASFA/Y          2-0 US Comoé
  [Amsa Ouédraogo 62, Issouf Ouattara 87]
[Apr 29]
USFA            0-0 Sourou Sport

Round 16
[Apr 18]
ASFA/Y          0-0 Etoile Filante
Sourou Sport    4-0 ASFB
USCO            0-0 USO
AS Koupèla      0-0 RC Bobo
Bobo Sport      1-1 USFA
[Apr 19]
RC Kadiogo      0-0 Bouloumpoukou
USY             1-1 CF Ouagadougou

Round 17
[Apr 25]
CF Ouagadougou  1-1 ASFA/Y
Bouloumpoukou   2-0 AS Koupèla
  [Rodrigue Tiendrébéogo 45+, Abraham Konseibo 66]
RCB             1-0 Sourou Sport
USO             1-1 RC Kadiogo
[Apr 26]
ASFB            1-1 Bobo Sport
USFA            4-1 USY
Etoile Filante  3-0 USCO

Round 18 
[May 2]
AS Koupèla      0-0 USO
USCO            0-1 RCK 
Etoile Filante  1-0 CF Ouagadougou 
USY             0-0 ASFB
Bobo Sport      2-3 RCB 
Sourou Sport    0-0 Bouloumpoukou  
[May 3]
ASFA/Y          3-1 USFA 

Round 19 [May 9,10]
ASFB            1-3 ASFA/Y     
USFA            0-0 Etoile Filante 
RCK             0-0 AS Koupèla   
USO             1-0 Sourou Sport 
Bouloumpoukou   1-3 Bobo Sport
RCB             2-0 USY 
CF Ouagadougou  1-1 USCO

Round 20
[May 16]
Bobo Sport      1-0 USO
Sourou Sport    abd RCK                [abandoned at 1-0 due to rain]
USCO            1-0 AS Koupèla   
USY             0-1 Bouloumpoukou  
CF Ouagadougou  0-0 USFA 
Etoile Filante  2-0 ASFB 
[May 17]
ASFA/Y          1-0 RCB 
[May 27]
Sourou Sport    0-0 RCK                [replay]

Round 21
[May 23]
Bouloumpoukou   1-2 ASFA/Y 
RCB             1-0 Etoile Filante
AS Koupèla      0-1 Sourou Sport 
RCK             0-0 Bobo Sports    
USO             1-0 USY 
[May 24]
ASFB            0-1 CF Ouagadougou 
USFA            1-0 USCO 

Round 22
[May 30]
ASFA/Y          1-0 USO 
Etoile Filante  1-0 Bouloumpoukou 
USY             0-0 RCK
Bobo Sports     1-1 AS Koupèla
USCO            1-0 Sourou Sport
[May 31]
USFA            1-0 ASFB 
CFO             1-0 RCB 

Round 23 [Jun 6,7]
RCK             0-5 ASFA/Y  
USO             2-4 Etoile Filante 
AS Koupèla      1-0 USY     
ASFB            1-1 USCO
Sourou Sport    1-1 Bobo Sport  
Bouloumpoukou   0-1 CF Ouagadougou 
RCB             0-0 USFA

Round 24 [Jun 13,14]
CFO             0-2 USO 
Etoile Filante  0-0 RCK
ASFA/Y          0-0 AS Koupèla 
USY             1-0 Sourou Sport
USCO            0-1 Bobo Sport
ASFB            0-3 RCB 
USFA            0-0 Bouloumpoukou 

Round 25 
[Jun 21]
Sourou Sport    0-0 ASFA/Y
Bouloumpoukou   1-1 ASFB
Bobo Sport      1-1 USY
RCB             4-1 USCO
AS Koupèla      1-2 Etoile Filante
[Jun 22]
RCK             1-3 CF Ouagadougou
USO             1-1 USFA

Round 26 [Jun 27]
ASFB            0-2 USO             
CF Ouagadougou  0-0 AS Koupèla      
Etoile Filante  3-2 Sourou Sport    
USCO            1-0 USY             
RCB             1-1 Bouloumpoukou   
ASFA/Y          4-0 Bobo Sport
USFA            1-1 RCK

Final Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga    26 17  9  0 39- 8 60  Champions
 2.Etoile Filante      26 15  7  4 44-20 52
 3.Rail Club Kadiogo   26 10 13  3 20-13 43
 4.Racing Club Bobo    26 10 10  6 31-19 40
 5.US Forces Armées    26  9 12  5 30-20 39
 6.Commune FC          26  8 13  5 21-16 37  Relegation Playoff
 7.US Ouagadougou      26  9  9  8 27-20 36  Relegated
 8.Bobo Sport          26  9  9  8 25-28 36
 9.US Comoé            26  8  6 12 13-24 30
10.Sourou Sport        26  4 10 12 15-21 22
11.AS Koupèla          26  3 13 10  8-23 22  [*]
12.Bouloumpoukou FC    26  4  9 13 13-34 21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.US Yatenga          26  3 10 13 12-28 19  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
14.ASF Bobo-Dioulasso  26  3 10 13 10-34 19  Relegated

[*] played home matches in Zorgho until Mar 27, 2009

Ouagadougou Clubs Table:

 1.AS Faso/Yennenga    26 17  9  0 39- 8 60  Champions
 2.Etoile Filante      26 15  7  4 44-20 52
 3.Rail Club Kadiogo   26 11 12  3 21-13 45
 4.US Forces Armées    26  9 12  5 30-20 39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Commune FC          26  8 13  5 21-16 37  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------
 6.US Ouagadougou      26  9  9  8 27-20 36  Relegated

NB: as the second division is won by a club from Ouagadougou, they
    will play off against Commune for a place at the top level 2009/10

Ouagadougou Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg
AS Sonabel      0-1 CF Ouagadougou  

Second Leg [Dec 5, stade du 4-aout, Ouagadougou]
CF Ouagadougou  0-1 AS Sonabel      [4-5 pen]
  [Madi Ouédraogo 27]

NB: AS Sonabel promoted, CF Ouagadougou relegated



Topscorers:

13 Ocansey Mandela (ASFA/Y) 
   Eric Soulama (EFO)




Author: José Batalha
(jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)

Last updated: 15 Jan 2010

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2009/10
						
Uso de cookies: Utilizamos "cookies" propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios, elaborar información estadística, analizar sus hábitos de navegación e inferir grupos de interés. Esto nos permite personalizar el contenido que ofrecemos y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias. Adicionalmente, compartimos los análisis de navegación y los grupos de interés inferidos con terceros. Si continúa navegando acepta su uso. Más información y cambio de configuración. Aceptar